Study MBBS in Abroad: Low Tuition Fees (MCI Affiliated Medical College) Click Here

Aryabhatta College 2020 Cutoff List (Complete 1st to 5th)

Aryabhatta College Logo

Aryabhatta College was initially established as Aryabhatta College Delhi and was established in the year 1973. The College came into existence from the academic session 2014-15. The University of Delhi has announced Aryabhatta College 2020 cutoff. Let us have a look at Aryabhatta College 2019 Cutoff.

The Aryabhatta College 2020 Cutoff is the minimum marks prescribed by the selection board for the admission of students. Merit list will be designed on these Cutoff scores. Aspirants who apply for the Institute needs to clear the Cutoff for various courses.

Admission 2020 Helpdesk

Enter Your Details
[Page Index]
1. Duet 2020 Useful Resources
2. College Summary
3. Important Dates
4. Aryabhatta College 2020 cutoff
5. Aryabhatta College 2019 Cutoff
6. Aryabhata College 2018 Cutoff
7. Contact Details
8. Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)
9. List of Top Colleges in India

DUET 2020 Useful Resources

Here you can explore some major important links related to DUET 2020 or DU UG admission

DUET 2020 Major NotificationClick Here
DUET 2020 Eligibility CriteriaClick Here
DUET 2020 Exam PatternClick Here
DUET 2020 SyllabusClick Here
DUET 2020 BooksClick Here
DUET 2020 Previous Year PaperClick Here
DUET 2020 Sample PaperClick Here
DUET 2020 Admit CardClick Here
DUET 2020 Test SeriesClick Here
DUET 2020 CutoffClick Here
DUET 2020 CounselingClick Here
DUET 2020 Seat MatrixClick Here

Aryabhatta College 2020 Cutoff

The Aryabhatta College 2020 Cutoff will be based on various parameters like numbers of appearing candidates, total numbers of seats, the difficulty level of the examination, and last year admission record.

College Summary

Name of InstituteAryabhatta College
Popular NameAryabhatta College Delhi
LocationDelhi
Year of Establishment1973
Institution TypeGovernment
Affiliated withDelhi University
Approved byUGC
Courses OfferedVarious UG & PG Courses
Review this collegeClick Here
Official Websitehttps://aryabhattacollege.ac.in/
CategoryColleges affiliated by Delhi University
Study BBA/MBA in Delhi/NCRClick Here

Through this article, you can get complete information about the Aryabhatta College Delhi (University of Delhi) like Aryabhatta College 2019 Cutoff List, Aryabhatta College 2018 Cutoff List and Other Details.

The consecutive Cutoff marks will be announced by the University of Delhi. Aspirants are advised to check our portal for the next round of the Cutoff score. The Aryabhatta College 2020 cutoff is published.

Here are the important dates you should keep in mind to get to know more about DU Admission 2020.

Important Dates

EventDate
Availibility of DUET 2020 application form20 June 2020
Last date to submit DUET 2020 application form31 July 2020
Release of DUET admit card29 August 2020
Delhi University Entrance Exam Dates6th September to 11 September 2020
Declaration of DUET resultAnnounced Soon

Aryabhatta College 2020 cutoff

Before we check the Aryabhatta College 2020 Cutoff (expected cutoff). Candidates are advised to read the most important instruction about Aryabhatta College 2020 Cutoff. So Let’s check out the most important instruction regarding Cutoff.

Important Instructions

Below we have mentioned the Instruction regarding Aryabhatta College  2020 Cutoff.

  • The Aryabhatta College Delhi 2020 Cutoff will be based on various parameters like numbers of appearing candidates, total numbers of seats, the difficulty level of the examination, and last year’s admission record.
  • The Cutoff marks will be announced to only those candidates who will qualify the DUET 2020.
  • The candidate who will secure the highest mark will get the top rank, whereas, the candidates with low marks will be allotted the lowest rank.
  • The Selection Board of DUET will not announce the Minimum Cutoff Marks for a specified Engineering Branch or College.
  • Board will announce the opening/first rank and closing/last rank for different  Top ten Colleges under DU./Other Colleges
  • Candidates are advised to fill their preferences according to their merit in the entrance examination.

Aryabhatta College 2019 Cutoff

Check out the University of Delhi Cutoff for Aryabhatta College.

First List 2019

Art/Commerce/Science
CourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
B.A (Hons) History898684838383
B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosed8785838383
B.A (Hons) PsychologyClosed8884818185
B.Com93.58882758084.5
B.Com (Hons)959081758586
B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science939188838888
B.A (Hons) English928882818183
B.A (Hons) Hindi797675727272
B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics939187838787
B.A (Hons) Economics95.5ClosedClosed748086

Second List 2019

Art/Commerce/Science
CourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
B.A (Hons) History908785848484
B.A (Hons) Political Science918886858585
B.A (Hons) English949085848485
B.A (Hons) Psychology959189888888
B.A (Hons) Economics968880758588
B.Com949085808585
B.Com (Hons)969285829090
B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science959390889292
B.A (Hons) Hindi807776737373
B.A (History, Political Science)898684838383
B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics949290869090

Aryabhatta College 2018 Cutoff

Check out the University of Delhi Cutoff for Aryabhatta College.

First List 2018

Art/Commerce
Course/CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.A (Hons) Economics958880757575
B.A (Hons) English938885848484
B.A (Hons) Hindi807574707070
B.A (Hons) History908785848484
B.A (Hons) Political Science918786858585
B.A (Hons) Psychology959189888888
B.A Programme898684838383
B.Com949186808080
B.Com (Hons)959186818181
Science
Course/CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science949291888888
B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics939185848484

Second List 2018

Arts/Commerce
Course/CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
BA (Hons) Economic948579737375
B.A (Hons) English918582818181
B.A (Hons) Hindi767269626464
B.A (Hons) History878482797979
B.A (Hons) Political Science908584838383
B.A (Hons) Psychology948885828282
B.A Programme868381797979
B.Com92.58881757878
B.Com (Hons)948881757878
Science
Course/CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science91.58887818484
B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics92.590.583828282

Third List 2018

Arts/Commerce
Course/CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosedClosed78.00Closed72.0074.50
B.A
(Hons) English
Closed83.0079.0078.0080.0080.00
B.A
(Hons) Hindi
74.5069.0067.0060.5062.0062.00
B.A
(Hons) History
Closed80.0078.00Closed76.0076.00
B.A
(Hons) Political Science
Closed84.0083.00Closed82.0082.00
B.A (Hons) PsychologyClosed85.0081.0080.0080.00Closed
B.A
Programme
85.5080.0077.0075.0076.0076.00
B.ComClosed86.00Closed73.0076.0076.00
B.Com (Hons)Closed86.0079.0070.0076.0076.00
Science
Course/CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science89.58782778080
B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosed89.580788080

Fourth Cutoff List 2018

Art/Commerce
Course/CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosedClosed76.00Closed72.0074.00
B.A
(Hons) English
90.5082.5078.00Closed79.0079.00
B.A
(Hons) Hindi
ClosedClosedClosedClosed62.0062.00
B.A
(Hons) History
ClosedClosed76.00Closed75.0075.00
B.A
(Hons) Political Science
ClosedClosedClosedClosed80.0080.00
B.A (Hons) Psychology93.7584.50ClosedClosed79.00Closed
B.A
Programme
ClosedClosedClosed73.0075.0075.00
B.ComClosed84.00ClosedClosed75.0075.00
B.Com (Hons)92.75Closed77.0068.0075.0075.00
Science
Course/CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.Sc
(Hons) Computer Science
Closed86.7581.0075.0080.0080.00
B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosed79.5075.0078.0078.00

Fifth List 2018

Art/Commerce
Course/CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed84.00ClosedClosed72.0085.00
B.A
(Hons) English
90.00ClosedClosedClosed79.0082.00
B.A
(Hons) Hindi
ClosedClosedClosedClosed62.0065.50
B.A
(Hons) History
ClosedClosedClosedClosed75.0078.00
B.A
(Hons) Political Science
89.50Closed83.0081.0080.0081.00
B.A (Hons) Psychology93.2583.0081.00Closed79.00Closed
B.A
Programme
Closed79.0076.00Closed75.0077.00
B.Com91.7581.7579.50Closed75.0084.00
B.Com (Hons)Closed82.5075.00Closed75.0084.00
Arts & Commerce Courses 5th Cut-Off Remarks
B.A (Hons) Hindi1% less for women candidates
B.A (Hons) History1% less for women candidates
B.A (Hons) Political Science1% less for women candidates
B.A Programme1% less for women candidates
B.Com1% less for women candidates
Science
Course/CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.Sc
(Hons) Computer Science
Closed86.5080.0073.0080.0081.00
B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics92.25ClosedClosedClosed78.0084.00

Science Courses 5th Cut-Off Remarks

B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science1% less for women candidates
B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics1% less for women candidates

The Delhi University will announce consecutive cutoff for Aryabhatta College (Delhi University) in upcoming days. The admission procedure to the college will last till the month of July/August. Stay Updated with us to get the latest information on Aryabhatta College 2020 Cutoff Score.

Contact Details

Aryabhatta College

Benito Juarez Road (Anand Niketan)
New Delhi-110021
Phone No. – 24110490
Fax No. – 24117284
Email: admin@aryabhattacollege.ac.in
Web Site: http://aryabhattacollege.ac.in/

Frequently Asked Question (FAQ)

Q. Is Aryabhatta Collegea good Institute/College?

A. Yes, Aryabhatta College is the best College. It provides excellent exposure and placement and everything you need in the campus itself. With amazing infrastructure and facilities with highly educated professors.

Q. From which university Aryabhatta College Delhi Affiliated?

A. ANDC College Delhi affiliated with the Delhi University(DU).

Q. What is Aryabhatta College Delhi Fee structure, it is expensive?

A. Aryabhatta College Fee Structure is affordable and the fees for all the programs can be paid online.

Q. Is University of Delhi private or government?

A. The University of Delhi, informally known as Delhi University (DU), is a collegiate public central university, the University of Delhi has since become India’s largest institution of higher learning and among the largest in the world. the national or sub-national government which private universities are not allowed to get.

Q. How can I get admission in DU 2020?

A. The university will conduct DUET for admission into various UG and PG programs. However, students can also apply for admission on the basis of merit of qualifying degree.

Q. Will there be any disadvantage for gap year students?

A. No, there be any disadvantage for gap year students

.Q. Is there be any relaxation offered to women candidates?

A. Relaxation for women candidates varies from college to college and even from course. However, the upper limit has been fixed at 3%.

Q. How many colleges are under DU?

A. There are 90 colleges and 16 faculties affiliated to the University of Delhi, spread across Delhi. North Campus and South Campus serve as the two main campuses of the University.

List of Top Colleges in India

Courses NameLinks Here
Engineering Colleges in IndiaClick Here
Medical Colleges in IndiaClick Here
Architecture Colleges in IndiaClick Here
BAMS Colleges in IndiaClick Here
BHMS Colleges in IndiaClick Here
BSMS Colleges in IndiaClick Here
BYNS Colleges in IndiaClick Here
BUMS Colleges in IndiaClick Here
Dental Colleges in IndiaClick Here
Nursing Colleges in IndiaClick Here
Physiotherapy Colleges in IndiaClick Here
Veterinary Colleges in IndiaClick Here
Pharmacy Colleges in IndiaClick Here
LAW Colleges in IndiaClick Here
B.Ed Colleges in IndiaClick Here
Hotel Management Colleges in IndiaClick Here
Fashion Designing Colleges in IndiaClick Here
Polytechnic Colleges in IndiaClick Here

Success Mantra:
Never let yourself down…
Keep working Hard
Believe yourself

Best of Luck…!!! 

Application Form 2020

Disclaimer: If you have found any inappropriate or wrong information/data on the site, inform us by emailing at mail[@]edufever.com for rectification/deletion/updating of the same.

Do You Have Any Questions?? Ask Here for Quick Answer, Note: Write question with complete details for better answers

Leave a comment below or Join Edufever forum