College of Vocational Studies 2020 Cutoff: Complete 1st to 5th Cutoff List

College of Vocational Studies

The College Of Vocational Studies is a maintained institution of Delhi University. The college was founded in the year 1972. The University of Delhi has announced the College of Vocational Studies 2020 cutoff. Let us have a look at CVS Delhi 2020 Cutoff

The CVS College Delhi 2020 Cutoff is the minimum marks prescribed by the selection board for the admission of students. Merit list will be designed on these Cutoff scores. Aspirants who apply for the Institute needs to clear the Cutoff for various courses.

Subscribe to get Latest Update by entering your details below

[ Page Index ]
1. DUET 2020 Useful Resources
2. College Summary
3. Important Dates
4. CVS Delhi Cutoff 2020
5. CVS Delhi Cutoff 2019
6. CVS Delhi Cutoff 2018
7. Contact Details
8. Frequently Ask Questions
9. List of Top Colleges

Important Links

Here you can explore some major important links related to DUET 2020 or DU UG admission

DUET 2021 Major NotificationClick Here
DUET 2021 Eligibility CriteriaClick Here
DUET 2021 Exam PatternClick Here
DUET 2021 SyllabusClick Here
DUET 2021 BooksClick Here
DUET 2021 Previous Year PaperClick Here
DUET 2021 Sample PaperClick Here
DUET 2021 Admit CardClick Here
DUET 2021 Test SeriesClick Here
DUET 2021 CutoffClick Here
DUET 2021 CounselingClick Here
DUET 2021 Seat MatrixClick Here

College of Vocational Studies 2020 Cutoff

The College of Vocational Studies Delhi 2020 Cutoff will be based on various parameters like numbers of appearing candidates, total numbers of seats, the difficulty level of the examination, and last year’s admission record.

College Summary

Before we go to complete college review, let us have a look at the major details of this university College of Vocational Studies Delhi.

Name of InstituteCollege of Vocational Studies Delhi
Popular NameVocational College Delhi, CVS Delhi
LocationDelhi
Year of Establishment1972
Institution TypeGovernment
Affiliated withDelhi University
Approved byUGC
Courses OfferedVarious UG
Review this collegeClick Here
Official Websitehttp://www.cvs.edu.in/
CategoryColleges affiliated by Delhi University
Study BBA/MBA in Delhi/NCRClick Here

Through this article, you can get complete information about the College of Vocational Studies Delhi (University of Delhi) like CVS Delhi 2019 Cutoff List, CVS Delhi 2018 Cutoff List and Other Details.

The consecutive Cutoff marks will be announced by the University of Delhi. Aspirants are advised to check our portal for the next round of the Cutoff score. The College of Vocational Studies Delhi 2020 cutoff is not being published.

Here are the important dates you should keep in mind to get to know more about DU Admission 2019.

Important Dates

EventDate
Availibility of DUET 2020 application form20 June 2020
Last date to submit DUET 2020 application form31 July 2020
Release of DUET admit card29 August 2020
Delhi University Entrance Exam Dates6th September to 11 September 2020
Declaration of DUET resultAnnounced Soon

College of Vocational Studies Delhi 2020 cutoff 2020 cutoff

Before we check the College of Vocational Studies Delhi 2020 Cutoff (expected cutoff). Candidates are advised to read the most important instruction about Miranda House Delhi 2020 Cutoff. So Let’s check out the most important instruction regarding Cutoff.

Important Instructions

Below we have mentioned the Instruction regarding  College of Vocational Studies Delhi Delhi 2020 Cutoff.

  • The College of Vocational Studies Delhi 2020 Cutoff will be based on various parameters like numbers of appearing candidates, total numbers of seats, the difficulty level of the examination, and last year’s admission record.
  • The Cutoff marks will be announced to only those candidates who will qualify the DUET 2020.
  • The candidate who will secure the highest mark will get the top rank, whereas, the candidates with low marks will be allotted the lowest rank.
  • The Selection Board of DUET will not announce the Minimum Cutoff Marks for a specified Engineering Branch or College.
  • Board will announce the opening/first rank and closing/last rank for different  Top ten Colleges under DU./Other Colleges
  • Candidates are advised to fill their preferences according to their merit in the entrance examination.

College of Vocational Studies Delhi 2020 Cutoff

ParticularDownload Here
1st Cut-OffClick Here
2nd Cut-OffClick Here
3rd Cut-OffClick Here
4th Cut-OffClick Here

Delhi University College 2020 Cutoff (1st Cutoff)

ParticularDownload Here
1st Cut-Off – Arts & CommerceClick Here
1st Cut-Off – ScienceClick Here
1st Cut-Off – BA (Prog.) Click Here

Delhi University College 2020 Cutoff (2nd Cutoff)

ParticularDownload Here
2nd Cut-Off – Arts & CommerceClick Here
2nd Cut-Off – ScienceClick Here
2nd Cut-Off – BA (Prog.) Click Here

Delhi University College 2020 Cutoff (3rd Cutoff)

ParticularDownload Here
3rd Cut-Off – Arts & CommerceClick Here
3rd Cut-Off – ScienceClick Here
3rd Cut-Off – BA (Prog.) Click Here

Delhi University College 2020 Cutoff (4th Cutoff)

ParticularDownload Here
4th Cut-Off – Arts & CommerceClick Here
4th Cut-Off – ScienceClick Here
4th Cut-Off – BA (Prog.) Click Here

College of Vocational Studies Delhi 2019 Cutoff

Check out the University of Delhi Cutoff for College of Vocational Shtudies College.

First List 2019

Art/Commerce
CourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
B.A (Hons) Economics96.591.7585.575.572.588.5
B.Com (Hons)96.591.2585.2575.2572.2588.25
B.A (Hons) English96.593.590.590.590.593.5
B.A. (Voc.) HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT9186.584.583.583.586.5
B.A. (Voc.) TOURISM MANAGEMENT908583828285
B.A.(VS) MANAGEMENT AND MARKETING OF INSURANCE8782.581.580.580.582.5
B.A.(Voc.) MATERIAL MANAGEMENT858180797981
B.A.(Voc.)MARKETING MANAGEMENT AND RETAIL BUSINESS908684838385.5
B.A. (Voc.) OFFICE MANAGEMENT AND SECRETARIAL PRACTICE858180787880
B.A (Hons) Hindi79.577.576.575.575.577.5
B.A (Hons) History9087.586.585.585.586.5
B.A. (Voc.) SMALL AND MEDIUM ENTERPRISES858180797981
B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science92.58885848486

Second List 2019

Art/Commerce
CourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
B.A (Hons) History89.2586.585.5838586
B.A (Hons) English95.2592898989.592.5
B.Com (Hons)9690837271.587.25
B.A. (Voc.) TOURISM MANAGEMENT898482818184
B.A. (Voc.) HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENTClosed8683.5828385.5
B.A.(VS) MANAGEMENT AND MARKETING OF INSURANCEClosed81.580798082
B.A.(Voc.)MARKETING MANAGEMENT AND RETAIL BUSINESSClosed8582.58182.585
B.A (Hons) Hindi78.576.7575.757174.576.5
B.A (Hons) Economics96.2591.2583.573.571.587.5
B.A.(Voc.) MATERIAL MANAGEMENT84.758079787880
B.A. (Voc.) OFFICE MANAGEMENT AND SECRETARIAL PRACTICE84.579.7578.5767779
B.A. (Voc.) SMALL AND MEDIUM ENTERPRISESClosed80.579787880.5
B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science92.2587.7583828385

College of Vocational Studies Delhi 2018 Cutoff

Check out the University of Delhi Cutoff for College of Vocational Studies College.

First List 2018

Art/Commerce
Course/CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.A (Hons) Economics96.2591.2585757288
B.A (Hons) English969390909093
B.A (Hons) Hindi807877767678
B.A (Hons) History898786858586
B.Com (Hons)969185757288
B.A. (Voc.) TOURISM MANAGEMENT908684838386
B.A. (Voc.) HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT918785848487
B.A.(VS) MANAGEMENT AND MARKETING OF INSURANCE878382818183
B.A.(Voc.)MARKETING MANAGEMENT AND RETAIL BUSINESS90.586.584.583.583.586
B.A.(Voc.) MATERIAL MANAGEMENT868281808082
B.A. (Voc.) OFFICE MANAGEMENT AND SECRETARIAL PRACTICE858281797981
B.A. (Voc.) SMALL AND MEDIUM ENTERPRISES868281808082
Science
Course/CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science928885848486

Second List 2018

Art/Commerce
Course/CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.A (Hons) Economics95.258681717086
B.A (Hons) English93.2590.587868691
B.A (Hons) Hindi74.7572.570707074
B.A (Hons) History87.58482818183
B.Com (Hons)958781727086
B.A. (Voc.) TOURISM MANAGEMENT888381808084
B.A. (Voc.) HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT908582808085
B.A.(VS) MANAGEMENT AND MARKETING OF INSURANCE86.758079787882
B.A.(Voc.)MARKETING MANAGEMENT AND RETAIL BUSINESS89.58481797984
B.A.(Voc.) MATERIAL MANAGEMENT848079787880
B.A. (Voc.) OFFICE MANAGEMENT AND SECRETARIAL PRACTICE837977757579
B.A. (Voc.) SMALL AND MEDIUM ENTERPRISESClosed8079797981
Science
Course/CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science908682808083
Science Courses 2nd Cut-Off Remarks
B.Sc (Hons) Computer Sciencewith PCM

Third List 2018

Arts/Commerce
Course/CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.A (Hons) Economics95.00Closed80.0070.0069.0085.00
B.A
(Hons) English
92.2589.5084.0083.0084.0090.00
B.A
(Hons) Hindi
73.7571.5069.0068.0069.0073.00
B.A
(Hons) History
87.0082.0080.5080.0080.0082.00
B.Com (Hons)ClosedClosed80.0070.0069.0085.00
B.A. (Voc.) TOURISM MANAGEMENT86.5080.5078.0075.0079.0083.00
B.A. (Voc.) HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENTClosed83.5081.0079.0079.0084.00
B.A.(VS) MANAGEMENT AND MARKETING OF INSURANCEClosed78.5077.5076.0076.0081.00
B.A.(Voc.)MARKETING MANAGEMENT AND RETAIL BUSINESSClosed82.5080.0078.0078.0083.00
B.A.(Voc.) MATERIAL MANAGEMENTClosed78.0077.0075.0075.0079.00
B.A. (Voc.) OFFICE MANAGEMENT AND SECRETARIAL PRACTICEClosed76.0074.0071.0072.0077.00
B.A. (Voc.) SMALL AND MEDIUM ENTERPRISES86.0078.0076.0075.0077.0080.00

Science

Course/CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.Sc (Hons) Computer ScienceClosedClosed80.578.57982.00

Fourth Cutoff List 2018

Art/Commerce
Course/CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosedClosed79.0069.0067.0083.00
B.A
(Hons) English
Closed88.0083.0081.0083.0089.00
B.A
(Hons) Hindi
Closed70.50Closed65.0067.0071.00
B.A
(Hons) History
Closed79.7577.0076.5077.0080.00
B.Com (Hons)Closed86.0078.0064.7567.0083.00
B.A. (Voc.) TOURISM MANAGEMENTClosed78.0076.0072.00Closed81.00
B.A. (Voc.) HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENTClosed82.0079.0076.0077.0082.00
B.A.(VS) MANAGEMENT AND MARKETING OF INSURANCE86.7576.5074.5072.0074.0079.00
B.A.(Voc.)MARKETING MANAGEMENT AND RETAIL BUSINESS89.5080.0078.0075.0077.0082.00
B.A.(Voc.) MATERIAL MANAGEMENTClosed76.5074.5072.0074.0078.00
B.A. (Voc.) OFFICE MANAGEMENT AND SECRETARIAL PRACTICEClosed74.0072.0065.0070.0075.00
B.A. (Voc.) SMALL AND MEDIUM ENTERPRISESClosed76.5074.5072.0076.0078.00
Science
Course/CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.Sc
(Hons) Computer Science
ClosedClosed78.0076.0077.0080.00

Fifth List 2018

Art/Commerce
Course/CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.A (Hons) Economics95.00Closed75.0063.0065.0085.00
B.A
(Hons) English
91.7585.5081.0078.0082.0086.75
B.A
(Hons) Hindi
73.5070.50Closed62.0065.0068.50
B.A
(Hons) History
87.0079.2576.50Closed75.0079.00
B.Com (Hons)94.7584.0077.0061.0065.0085.00
B.A. (Voc.) TOURISM MANAGEMENTClosed75.5075.0069.0078.5080.00
B.A. (Voc.) HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENTClosed80.0076.0074.0077.0082.00
B.A.(VS) MANAGEMENT AND MARKETING OF INSURANCEClosed75.0071.0068.0072.0079.00
B.A.(Voc.)MARKETING MANAGEMENT AND RETAIL BUSINESS89.2578.0075.0073.0074.7581.00
B.A.(Voc.) MATERIAL MANAGEMENTClosed74.0070.0066.0073.0077.00
B.A. (Voc.) OFFICE MANAGEMENT AND SECRETARIAL PRACTICEClosed72.7570.5063.0068.0075.00
B.A. (Voc.) SMALL AND MEDIUM ENTERPRISES86.0074.0070.0066.0073.0077.00
Arts & Commerce Courses 5th Cut-Off Remarks
B.A (Hons) EconomicsGEN : 95 &
above, SC : 75 Less than
79, ST : 63 &
above, PWD : 65 Less than
67, Kashmiri
Migrant : 85 & above
B.A (Hons) EnglishGEN : 91.75 Less than 92.25, OBC : 85.5 Less than 88, SC : 81 Less than 83, ST : 78 Less than 81, PWD : 82 Less than 83, Kashmiri Migrant : 86.75
Less than 89
B.A (Hons) HindiGEN : 73.5 &
above, OBC :
70.5 & above, ST : 62 Less than 65, PWD : 65
Less than 67, Kashmiri Migrant :
68.5 Less than 71
B.A (Hons) HistoryGEN : 87 &
above, OBC :
79.25 & above, SC :
76.5 Less than 77, PWD
: 75 Less
than 77, Kashmiri Migrant : 79
Less than 80
B.Com (Hons)Gen : 94.75 & above, OBC : 84 Less than 86, SC : 77 & above, ST : 61 & above, PWD
: 65 & above, Kashmiri Migrant : 85 & above
B.A. (Voc.) TOURISM MANAGEMENTOBC : 75.5
Less than 78, SC : 75 Less than 76, ST : 69 Less than
72, PWD :
78.5 Less than 79, Kashmiri
Migrant : 80
Less than 81
B.A. (Voc.) HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENTOBC : 80 Less than 82, SC : 76 Less than
79, ST : 74
Less than 76, PWD : 77 &
above, Kashmiri Migrant : 82 & above
B.A.(VS) MANAGEMENT AND MARKETING OF INSURANCEOBC : 75 Less than 76.5, SC
: 71 Less than 74.5, ST : 68
Less than 72, PWD : 72 Less than 74, Kashmiri Migrant : 79 & above
B.A.(Voc.)MARKETING MANAGEMENT AND RETAIL BUSINESSGEN : 89.25 & above, OBC : 78 & above, SC
: 75 & above, ST : 73 Less than 75, PWD :
74.75 Less than 77, Kashmiri Migrant : 81
Less than 82
B.A.(Voc.) MATERIAL MANAGEMENTOBC : 74 Less than 76.5, SC
: 70 Less than 74.5, ST : 66
Less than 72, PWD : 73 Less than 74, Kashmiri Migrant : 77
Less than 78
B.A. (Voc.) OFFICE MANAGEMENT AND SECRETARIAL PRACTICEOBC : 72.75
Less than 74, SC : 70.5 Less
than 72, ST : 63 Less than
65, PWD : 68
Less than 70, Kashmiri Migrant : 75 & above
B.A. (Voc.) SMALL AND MEDIUM ENTERPRISESGEN : 86 &
above, OBC : 74 Less than
76.5, SC : 70
Less than 74.5, ST : 66
Less than 72,
PWD : 73
Less than 76, Kashmiri Migrant : 77
Less than 78
Science
Course/CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.Sc
(Hons) Computer Science
Closed84.5077.0074.0076.0080.00

The Delhi University will announce consecutive cutoff for College of Vocational Studies (Delhi University) in upcoming days. The admission procedure to the college will last till the month of July/August. Stay Updated with us to get the latest information on College of Vocational Studies 2020 Cutoff Score.

Contact Details

College of Vocational Studies
Triveni, Sheikh Sarai-II
New Delhi 110017
Phone:- 011-29258544, 011-29258792
E-mail:- Du.cvs.principalgmail.vcom
Website:- http://www.cvs.edu.in/

Frequently Asked Question (FAQ)

Q. Is  College of Vocational Studies a good Institute/College?

A. Yes, College of Vocational Studies is the best College. It provides excellent exposure and placement and everything you need in the campus itself. With amazing infrastructure and facilities with highly educated professors.

Q. From which university College of Vocational Studies Delhi Affiliated?

A. College of Vocational Studies Delhi affiliated with the Delhi University(DU).

Q. What is the College of Vocational Studies  Delhi Fee structure, it is expensive?

A. College of Vocational Studies Fee Structure is affordable and the fees for all the programmes can be paid online.

Q. Is University of Delhi private or government?

A. The University of Delhi, informally known as Delhi University (DU), is a collegiate public central university, the University of Delhi has since become India’s largest institution of higher learning and among the largest in the world. the national or sub-national government which private universities are not allowed to get.

Q. How can I get admission in DU 2020?

A. The university will conduct DUET for admission into various UG and PG programmes. However, students can also apply for admission on the basis of merit of qualifying degree.

Q. Will there be any disadvantage for gap year students?

A. No, there be any disadvantage for gap year students.

Q. Is there be any relaxation offered to women candidates?

A. Relaxation for women candidates varies from college to college and even from course. However, the upper limit has been fixed at 3%.

Q. How many colleges are under DU?

A. There are 90 colleges and 16 faculties affiliated to the University of Delhi, spread across Delhi. North Campus and South Campus serve as the two main campuses of the University.
List of Top Colleges in India

Rate this post

Click here for more Education News


The Edufever News is now on Telegram. Click here to join our channel (@edufevernews) and stay updated with the latest Educational News in India.


About Jayant Jain

I am a Sociology graduate from Delhi University, working on cutoff released by various colleges and universities in India. Do you have any queries, Comment below.

2 thoughts on “College of Vocational Studies 2020 Cutoff: Complete 1st to 5th Cutoff List”

  1. I had done 12th class from Kendriya Vidyalaya, 2019 with 69% best four, and I had got two Prizes in German competition in different school and that was arrange by my school and had secured. Many schools were there for competitions. I am requested to you please tell me what the procedure for admission in your Institute for diploma in German language. I am doing UG English (Hons.). but i want complete BA (hons) with German but how.

    Reply

Leave a comment