Study MBBS in Abroad: Low Tuition Fees (MCI Affiliated Medical College) Click Here

Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College 2020 Cutoff List (Complete 1st to 5th)

Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College Delhi

Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College (DDU College) is a constituent college of the University of Delhi. The college was established in the year in the year 1990 by the Government of NCT of Delhi. The University of Delhi has announced Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College 2020 Cutoff. Let us have a look at DDU College Delhi 2020 Cutoff.

The DDU College Delhi 2020 Cutoff is the minimum marks prescribed by the selection board for the admission of students. Merit list will be designed on these Cutoff scores. Aspirants who apply for the Institute needs to clear the Cutoff for various courses.

Admission 2020 Helpdesk

Enter Your Details
[Page Index]
1. Duet 2020 Useful Resources
2. College Summary
3. Important Dates
4. DDU College Delhi 2020 Cutoff
5. DDU College 2019 Cutoff
6. DDU College 2018 Cutoff
7. Contact Details
8. Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)
9. List of Top Colleges in India

Duet 2020 Useful Resources

Here you can explore some major important links related to DUET 2020 or DU UG admission

DUET 2020 Major NotificationClick Here
DUET 2020 Eligibility CriteriaClick Here
DUET 2020 Exam PatternClick Here
DUET 2020 SyllabusClick Here
DUET 2020 BooksClick Here
DUET 2020 Previous Year PaperClick Here
DUET 2020 Sample PaperClick Here
DUET 2020 Admit CardClick Here
DUET 2020 Test SeriesClick Here
DUET 2020 CutoffClick Here
DUET 2020 CounselingClick Here
DUET 2020 Seat MatrixClick Here

College Summary

Before we go to complete college review, let us have a look at the major details of this university Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College.

Name of InstituteDeen Dayal Upadhyaya College Delhi
Popular NameDDU Delhi
LocationDelhi
Year of Establishment1990
Institution TypeGovernment
Affiliated withDelhi University
Approved byUGC
Courses OfferedVarious UG
Review this collegeClick Here
Official Websitehttps://dducollegedu.ac.in/
CategoryColleges Affiliated to Delhi University
Study BBA/MBA in Delhi/NCRClick Here

Through this article, you can get complete information about the Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College Delhi (University of Delhi) like DDU College Delhi 2019 Cutoff List, DDU College Delhi 2018 Cutoff List and Other Details.

The consecutive Cutoff marks will be announced by the University of Delhi. Aspirants are advised to check our portal for the next round of the Cutoff score. The Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College 2020 cut-off is not being published.

Here are the important dates you should keep in mind to get to know more about DU Admission 2020.

Important Dates

EventDate
Availibility of DUET 2020 application form20 June 2020
Last date to submit DUET 2020 application form31 July 2020
Release of DUET admit card29 August 2020
Delhi University Entrance Exam Dates6th September to 11 September 2020
Declaration of DUET resultAnnounced Soon

 Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College 2020 cutoff

Before we check the Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College 2020 Cutoff (expected cutoff). Candidates are advised to read the most important instruction about Miranda House Delhi 2020 Cutoff. So Let’s check out the most important instruction regarding Cutoff.

Important Instructions

Below we have mentioned the Instruction regarding Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College 2020 Cutoff.

  • The Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College 2020 Cutoff will be based on various parameters like numbers of appearing candidates, total numbers of seats, the difficulty level of the examination, and last year’s admission record.
  • The Cutoff marks will be announced to only those candidates who will qualify the DUET 2020.
  • The candidate who will secure the highest mark will get the top rank, whereas, the candidates with low marks will be allotted the lowest rank.
  • The Selection Board of DUET will not announce the Minimum Cutoff Marks for a specified Engineering Branch or College.
  • Board will announce the opening/first rank and closing/last rank for different  Top ten Colleges under DU./Other Colleges
  • Candidates are advised to fill their preferences according to their merit in the entrance examination.

Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College 2020 Cutoff List

DU Entrance Cut-off List 2020Expected Dates
First Cut-off 2020-2021July 2020
Second Cut-off 2020-2021July 2020
Third Cut-off 2020-2021July 2020
DU (Merit-Based) Cutoff 2020Expected Dates
First Cut-off 2020-2021June 2020
Second Cut-off 2020-2021July 2020
Third Cut-off 2020-2021July 2020
Fourth Cut-off 2020-2021July 2020
Fifth Cut-off 2020-2021July 2020
Sixth Cut-off 2020-2021July 2020

Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College Delhi 2019 Cutoff

First Cut-off 2019

Art/Commerce/Science
CourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry969385757586
B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science969490807586
B.Sc (Hons) Electronics969490807586
B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics969490807586
B.Sc (Hons) Physics979490787587
B.Sc (Hons) Zoology949187767584
B.Com (Hons)979284707587
B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry928875707082
B.Sc. Physical Science with Computer938975757083
B.A (Hons) English949287828584
B.Sc (Hons) Botany928882757582
B.Sc (Life Sciences)918780727081
B.Sc Mathematical Sciences949185757084

Second Cut-off 2019

CourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
B.A (Hons) English939186808083
B.Com (Hons)959082677085
B.Sc (Hons) Botany908780727080
B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry95.3392.33ClosedClosed7085.33
B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science959389787085
B.Sc (Hons) Electronics918882707081
B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics959386Closed7085
B.Sc (Hons) Physics95.66Closed88Closed7085.66
B.Sc (Hons) Zoology939086Closed70Closed
B.Sc (Life Sciences)898578696579
B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry91Closed74676581
B.Sc. Physical Science with Computer918874746581
B.Sc Mathematical Sciences9390.584736583

Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College Delhi 2018 Cutoff

First List 2018

Art/Commerce
Course/CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.A (Hons) English949287828590
B.A Programme90.585.585747580.5
B.Com (Hons)9791.584707588
Science
Course/CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.Sc (Hons) Botany928880727587
B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry969285757587
B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science969590807593
B.Sc (Hons) Electronics949085737588
B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics96.594.587727590
B.Sc (Hons) Physics96.6693.6685787590
B.Sc (Hons) Zoology949185757590
B.Sc (Life Sciences)918780727085
B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry928775707082
B.Sc. Physical Science with Computer928875757084
B.Sc Mathematical Sciences949185757090

Second Cutoff List 2018

Arts/Commerce
Course/CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.A (Hons) English939186818283
B.A Programme9084.584Closed7280
B.Com (Hons)95.759082697085.75
Arts & Commerce Courses 2nd Cut-Off Remarks
B.A (Hons) English(i) No Concession for Girl Candidates. (ii) No Disadvantage for change of stream. (iii) Eligibility Criteria, Advantage(s)/Disadvantage(s) will be as per DU guidelines.
B.A Programme(i) 1% Concession for Girl Candidates. (ii)No Disadvantage for change of stream. (iii) Eligibility Criteria, Advantage(s)/Disadvantage(s) will be as per DU guidelines
B.Com (Hons)(i) No Concession for Girl Candidates. (ii)Eligibility Criteria, Advantage(s)/Disadvantage(s) will be as per DU guidelines
Science
Course/CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.Sc (Hons) Botany9087Closed707080
B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry94.669184Closed7084.66
B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science959388797085
B.Sc (Hons) Electronics928782707082
B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics95.59386.571.757285.5
B.Sc (Hons) Physics9593Closed777285
B.Sc (Hons) Zoology939084.66747083
B.Sc (Life Sciences)908679Closed6580
B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry9186.6673Closed6581
B.Sc. Physical Science with Computer9187.3374736581
B.Sc Mathematical Sciences9289.583736582
Science Courses 2nd Cut-Off Remarks
B.Sc (Hons) Botany(i) 1% Concession for Girl Candidates. (ii) Eligibility Criteria, Advantage(s)/Disadvantage(s) will be as per DU guidelines.
B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry(i) 1% Concession for Girl Candidates. (ii) Eligibility Criteria, Advantage(s)/Disadvantage(s) will be as per DU guidelines
B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science(i) 1% Concession for Girl Candidates. (ii) Eligibility Criteria, Advantage(s)/Disadvantage(s) will be as per DU guidelines. (iii) The Declared cut-off is for science stream candidates. For other streams a deduction of 2% will be imposed
B.Sc (Hons) Electronics(i) 1% Concession for Girl Candidates. (ii) Eligibility Criteria, Advantage(s)/Disadvantage(s) will be as per DU guidelines
B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics(i) 1% Concession for Girl Candidates. (ii) Eligibility Criteria, Advantage(s)/Disadvantage(s) will be as per DU guidelines
B.Sc (Hons) Physics1% Concession for Girl Candidates. Eligibility Criteria, Advantage(s)/Disadvantage(s) will be as per DU guidelines
B.Sc (Hons) Zoology1% Concession for Girl Candidates. Eligibility Criteria, Advantage(s)/Disadvantage(s) will be as per DU guidelines
B.Sc (Life Sciences)1% Concession for Girl Candidates. Eligibility Criteria, Advantage(s)/Disadvantage(s) will be as per DU guidelines
B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry1% Concession for Girl Candidates. Eligibility Criteria, Advantage(s)/Disadvantage(s) will be as per DU guidelines
B.Sc. Physical Science with Computer1% Concession for Girl Candidates. Eligibility Criteria, Advantage(s)/Disadvantage(s) will be as per DU guideline
B.Sc Mathematical Sciences1% Concession for Girl Candidates. Eligibility Criteria, Advantage(s)/Disadvantage(s) will be as per DU guidelines

Third List 2018

Arts/Commerce
CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.A
(Hons) English
Closed90.0085.00Closed80.0083.00
B.A
Programme
89.5084.0083.00Closed70.0079.50
B.Com (Hons)93.7588.0081.5067.0067.0083.75
Science
Course/CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.Sc (Hons) BotanyClosed8679Closed67.0080
B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosedClosedClosedClosed65.0084.66
B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science93.5092.0085.0078.006583.5
B.Sc (Hons) Electronics90.00857967.0065.0080
B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics94.5092.50ClosedClosed69.0084.5
B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosedClosedClosed76.0070.0085
B.Sc (Hons) ZoologyClosed89ClosedClosed67.0083
B.Sc (Life Sciences)89.3385.0078.00Closed60.00Closed
B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosedClosedClosedClosed60.0081
B.Sc. Physical Science with ComputerClosed87Closed7260.0081
B.Sc Mathematical Sciences91888071.0060.0081

Fourth Cutoff List 2018

Art/Commerce
Course/CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.A
(Hons) English
91.5088.0083.00Closed78.0081.50
B.A
Programme
89.0083.5081.0073.5067.0079.00
B.Com (Hons)Closed86.0080.5065.0062.0083.75
Science
Course/CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.Sc
(Hons) Botany
ClosedClosedClosedClosed65.0080.00
B.Sc
(Hons) Chemistry
ClosedClosedClosedClosed60.0084.66
B.Sc
(Hons) Computer Science
Closed90.0082.0075.0060.0083.50
B.Sc
(Hons) Electronics
88.00Closed75.0063.0060.0078.00
B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics93.50Closed86.00Closed62.0083.50
B.Sc
(Hons) Physics
ClosedClosedClosed74.0065.0085.00
B.Sc
(Hons) Zoology
92.0088.00ClosedClosed62.0082.00
B.Sc (Life Sciences)Closed83.00ClosedClosedClosedClosed
B.Sc.
Physical Science with Chemistry
ClosedClosedClosed68.0055.0081.00
B.Sc.
Physical Science with Computer
ClosedClosedClosedClosed55.0081.00
B.Sc
Mathematical Sciences
Closed87.0076.00ClosedClosed81.00

Fifth List 2018

Art/Commerce
CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.A
(Hons) English
Closed85.00ClosedClosed75.0081.50
B.A
Programme
88.00Closed78.00Closed62.0078.00
B.Com (Hons)Closed84.0079.0065.0059.0083.75
Arts & Commerce Courses 5th Cut-Off Remarks
B.A (Hons) EnglishNo Concession for Girl Candidates.Eligibility Criteria, Advantage(s)/Disadvantage(s) will be as per DU guidelines.
B.A Programme1% Concession for Girl Candidates. Eligibility Criteria, Advantage(s)/Disadvantage(s) will be as per DU guidelines. No Disadvantage for change of stream.
B.Com (Hons)No Concession for Girl Candidates.Eligibility Criteria, Advantage(s)/Disadvantage(s) will be as per DU guidelines.
Science
CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.Sc
(Hons) Botany
ClosedClosedClosedClosed60.0080.00
B.Sc
(Hons) Chemistry
94.00ClosedClosedClosed55.0084.00
B.Sc
(Hons) Computer Science
ClosedClosed80.00Closed60.0083.50
B.Sc
(Hons) Electronics
ClosedClosed72.00Closed55.0078.00
B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics93.00Closed85.50Closed58.0083.00
B.Sc
(Hons) Physics
ClosedClosedClosed71.0060.0085.00
B.Sc
(Hons) Zoology
90.66ClosedClosedClosed58.0080.00
B.Sc (Life Sciences)88.00Closed76.0070.0055.0078.00
B.Sc.
Physical Science with Chemistry
90.00ClosedClosed62.0050.0080.00
B.Sc.
Physical Science with Computer
90.00ClosedClosedClosed50.0080.00
B.Sc
Mathematical Sciences
91.0087.0070.0071.0065.0081.00
Science Courses 5th Cut-Off Remarks
B.Sc (Hons) Botany1% Concession for Girl Candidates.
Eligibility Criteria, Advantage(s)/Disadvantage(s) will be as per DU guidelines.
B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry1% Concession for Girl Candidates. Eligibility Criteria, Advantage(s)/Disadvantage(s) will be as per DU guidelines.
B.Sc (Hons) Computer ScienceThe Declared cut-off is for science stream candidates. For other streams, a deduction of 2% will be imposed. 1% Concession for Girl Candidates. Eligibility Criteria, Advantage(s)/Disadvantage(s) will be as per DU guidelines.
B.Sc (Hons) Electronics1% Concession for Girl Candidates. Eligibility Criteria, Advantage(s)/Disadvantage(s) will be as per DU guidelines.
B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics1% Concession for Girl Candidates. Eligibility Criteria, Advantage(s)/Disadvantage(s) will be as per DU guidelines.
B.Sc (Hons) Physics1% Concession for Girl Candidates. Eligibility Criteria, Advantage(s)/Disadvantage(s) will be as per DU guidelines.
B.Sc (Hons) Zoology1% Concession for Girl Candidates.
Eligibility Criteria, Advantage(s)/Disadvantage(s) will be as per DU guidelines.
B.Sc (Life Sciences)1% Concession for Girl Candidates. Eligibility Criteria, Advantage(s)/Disadvantage(s) will be as per DU guidelines.
B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry1% Concession for Girl Candidates. Eligibility Criteria, Advantage(s)/Disadvantage(s) will be as per DU guidelines.
B.Sc. Physical Science with Computer1% Concession for Girl Candidates. Eligibility Criteria, Advantage(s)/Disadvantage(s) will be as per DU guidelines.
B.Sc Mathematical Sciences1% Concession for Girl Candidates. Eligibility Criteria, Advantage(s)/Disadvantage(s) will be as per DU guidelines.

The Delhi University will announce consecutive cutoff for Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College (Delhi University) in upcoming days. The admission procedure to the college will last till the month of July/August. Stay Updated with us to get the latest information on Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College 2020 Cutoff Score.

Contact Details

Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College

Sector-3, Dwarka
New Delhi-110 078.
Tel: 011-25099381
Fax: 011-25099380
E-mail: dducollegeoffice@gmail.com
Website: https://dducollegedu.ac.in/

Frequently Asked Question (FAQ)

Q. Is  Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College a good Institute/College?

A. Yes, Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College Delhi is the best College. It provides excellent exposure and placement and everything you need in the campus itself. With amazing infrastructure and facilities with highly educated professors.

Q. From which university Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College Delhi Affiliated?

A. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College Delhi affiliated with the Delhi University(DU).

Q. What is Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College Delhi Fee structure, it is expensive?

A. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College Delhi Fee Structure is affordable and the fees for all the programmes can be paid online.

Q. Is University of Delhi private or government?

A. The University of Delhi, informally known as Delhi University (DU), is a collegiate public central university, the University of Delhi has since become India’s largest institution of higher learning and among the largest in the world. the national or sub-national government which private universities are not allowed to get.

Q. How can I get admission in DU 2020?

A. The university will conduct DUET for admission into various UG and PG programmes. However, students can also apply for admission on the basis of merit of qualifying degree.

Q. Will there be any disadvantage for gap year students?

A. No, there be any disadvantage for gap year students.

Q. Is there be any relaxation offered to women candidates?

A. Relaxation for women candidates varies from college to college and even from course. However, the upper limit has been fixed at 3%.

Q. How many colleges are under DU?

A. There are 90 colleges and 16 faculties affiliated to the University of Delhi, spread across Delhi. North Campus and South Campus serve as the two main campuses of the University.

List of Top Colleges in India

Courses NameLinks Here
Engineering Colleges in IndiaClick Here
Medical Colleges in IndiaClick Here
Architecture Colleges in IndiaClick Here
BAMS Colleges in IndiaClick Here
BHMS Colleges in IndiaClick Here
BSMS Colleges in IndiaClick Here
BYNS Colleges in IndiaClick Here
BUMS Colleges in IndiaClick Here
Dental Colleges in IndiaClick Here
Nursing Colleges in IndiaClick Here
Physiotherapy Colleges in IndiaClick Here
Veterinary Colleges in IndiaClick Here
Pharmacy Colleges in IndiaClick Here
LAW Colleges in IndiaClick Here
B.Ed Colleges in IndiaClick Here
Hotel Management Colleges in IndiaClick Here
Fashion Designing Colleges in IndiaClick Here
Polytechnic Colleges in IndiaClick Here

Success Mantra:
Never let yourself down
Keep working Hard
Believe yourself

Best of Luck…!!! 

Application Form 2020

Disclaimer: If you have found any inappropriate or wrong information/data on the site, inform us by emailing at mail[@]edufever.com for rectification/deletion/updating of the same.

Do You Have Any Questions?? Ask Here for Quick Answer, Note: Write question with complete details for better answers

2 thoughts on “Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College 2020 Cutoff List (Complete 1st to 5th)”

  1. I want to know whether there is a way to know how many seats have been filled in DDUC in BA English Hons course in the first cutoff? Also, I did not clear the 2nd cutoff of DDUC in BA English Hons course by 0.25% marks; what should I do? Should I apply to some other college or wait for the next cutoff?

    Reply
  2. I got a score of 91.75% in the best four subjects after deducting 2.5 of fine arts . Can I get admission in Deen Dayal Upadhyaya college with this score? And also in which list will I come up?

    Reply

Leave a comment below or Join Edufever forum