Gargi College Delhi 2020-21 Cutoff: (Complete 1st to 8th)

Gargi College Delhi

Gargi College Delhi popularly known as Gargi College was established in the year 1967. The college is definitely the most sought-after women’s College in South Delhi campus for Sciences. The University of Delhi has announced Gargi College 2020 Cutoff. Let us have a look at Gargi College 2020 Cutoff.

The Gargi College 2020 Cutoff is the minimum marks prescribed by the selection board for the admission of students. Merit list will be designed on these Cutoff scores. Aspirants who apply for the Institute needs to clear the Cutoff for various courses.

[Page Index]
1. Duet 2020 Useful Resources
2. College Summary
3. Important Dates
4. Gargi College Delhi 2020 Cutoff
5. Gargi College Delhi 2019 Cutoff
6. Gargi College Delhi 2018 Cutoff
7. Contact Details
8. Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)
9. List of Top Colleges in India

Important Links

Here you can explore some major important links related to DUET 2020 or DU UG admission

DUET 2021 Major NotificationClick Here
DUET 2021 Eligibility CriteriaClick Here
DUET 2021 Exam PatternClick Here
DUET 2021 SyllabusClick Here
DUET 2021 BooksClick Here
DUET 2021 Previous Year PaperClick Here
DUET 2021 Sample PaperClick Here
DUET 2021 Admit CardClick Here
DUET 2021 Test SeriesClick Here
DUET 2021 CutoffClick Here
DUET 2021 CounselingClick Here
DUET 2021 Seat MatrixClick Here

Gargi College Delhi

College Summary

Before we go to complete the college review, let us have a look at the major details of this university Gargi College Delhi

Subscribe to get Latest Update by entering your details below

Name of InstituteGargi College
Popular NameGargi College Delhi
LocationDelhi
Year of Establishment1967
Institution TypeGovernment
Affiliated withDelhi University
Approved byUGC
Courses OfferedVarious UG and PG courses
Review this collegeClick Here
Official WebsiteGargi College
CategoryColleges affiliated by Delhi University
Study BBA/MBA in Delhi/NCRClick Here

Through this article, you can get complete information about the Gargi College Delhi (University of Delhi) like Gargi College 2020 Cutoff List, Gargi College 2019 Cutoff List and Other Details.

rmgoe ads

The consecutive Cutoff marks will be announced by the University of Delhi. Aspirants are advised to check our portal for the next round of the Cutoff score. The Gargi College 2020 cutoff.

Here are the important dates you should keep in mind to get to know more about DU Admission 2020.

Important Dates

EventDate
Availibility of DUET 2020 application form20 June 2020
Last date to submit DUET 2020 application form31 July 2020
Release of DUET admit card29 August 2020
Delhi University Entrance Exam Dates6th September to 11 September 2020
Declaration of DUET resultAnnounced Soon

Gargi College 2020 Cutoff

The Gargi College 2020 Cutoff will be based on various parameters like numbers of appearing candidates, total numbers of seats, the difficulty level of the examination, and last year’s admission record.

Important Instructions

The candidates applying for Delhi University are advised to check these important Instruction Related to Gargi College Cutoff.

  • The Delhi University 2020 Cutoff will be based on various parameters like numbers of appearing candidates, total numbers of seats, the difficulty level of the examination, and last year’s admission record.
  • The Cutoff marks will be announced to only those candidates who will qualify the DUET 2020.
  • The candidate who will secure the highest mark will get the top rank, whereas, the candidates with low marks will be allotted the lowest rank.
  • The Selection Board of DUET will not announce the Minimum Cutoff Marks for a specified Branch or College.
  • Board will announce the opening/first rank and closing/last rank for different Colleges under DU.
  • Candidates are advised to fill their preferences according to their merit in the entrance examination.

Delhi University College 2020 Cutoff (1st Cutoff)

ParticularDownload Here
1st Cut-Off – Arts & CommerceClick Here
1st Cut-Off – ScienceClick Here
1st Cut-Off – BA (Prog.) Click Here

Delhi University College 2020 Cutoff (2nd Cutoff)

ParticularDownload Here
2nd Cut-Off – Arts & CommerceClick Here
2nd Cut-Off – ScienceClick Here
2nd Cut-Off – BA (Prog.) Click Here

Delhi University College 2020 Cutoff (3rd Cutoff)

ParticularDownload Here
3rd Cut-Off – Arts & CommerceClick Here
3rd Cut-Off – ScienceClick Here
3rd Cut-Off – BA (Prog.) Click Here

Delhi University College 2020 Cutoff (4th Cutoff)

ParticularDownload Here
4th Cut-Off – Arts & CommerceClick Here
4th Cut-Off – ScienceClick Here
4th Cut-Off – BA (Prog.) Click Here

Gargi College 2020-21 Cutoff

ParticularDownload Here
1st Cut-OffClick Here
2nd Cut-OffClick Here
3rd Cut-OffClick Here
4th Cut-OffClick Here

Gargi College Delhi 2019 Cutoff

First Cutoff 2019

Arts/Commerce/Science
CourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
B.A (Hons) Applied Psychology979592929294
B.A (Hons) History959086868590
B.A (Hons) English969189898596
B.A (Hons) Economics979490889094
B.A (Hons) Philosophy908484848490
B.A (Hons) Sanskrit504545454545
B.Com95.590.585808290
B.Com (Hons)96.591.588828592
B.Sc (Hons) Botany92.6689.6680.6680.666092.33
B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry979690858596
B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics9795.592899095
B.A (Hons) Political Science969087878686
B.A (Hons) Hindi828075757575
B.Sc (Hons) Microbiology95.39390909093
B.Sc. Physical Science928988777288
B.Sc (Hons) Physics9796.3390.3388.338590.33
B.Sc (Hons) Zoology94.3392.3384.3382.336588.33
B.Sc (Life Sciences)90.6687.6678.66786087.66

Second Cutoff 2019

Arts/Commerce/Science
CourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
B.A (Hons) Hindi817874727373
B.A (Hons) Economics96.59388858893
B.A (Hons) History94.5ClosedClosedClosed84.589
B.A (Hons) Philosophy9083.583838389
B.A (Hons) Political Science95.5ClosedClosedClosedClosed86
B.A (Hons) SanskritClosed4545454545
B.Com95.25Closed84.7579.58088
B.A (Hons) Applied PsychologyClosed94919191Closed
B.A (Hons) English95.75Closed88Closed8395.75
B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics95.59489848692
B.Sc (Hons) Microbiology94.669288.66808592
B.Sc (Hons) Physics9695.3389858489
B.Sc (Hons) Physical Science9188.6687767288
B.Sc (Hons) Zoology9491Closed81.336486
B.Sc (Life Sciences)90.3387.3378766087
B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry95.669589.66838395
B.Com (Hons)96.25Closed86808491
B.Sc (Hons) Botany9188Closed756090
B.A (Economics and Computer Application)949390898993
B.A (ESB and Computer Applicalion)93.59390909093
B.A (Philosophy and Psychology)959390909093
B.A (English and Philosophy)949289888892
B.A (English and History)959289908892
B.A (Math and ESB)92.59189898992
B.A (Economics and Psychology)959390898993
B.A (English and Psychology)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
B.A (Economics and political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
B.A (Economics and ESB)93.59390898993
B.A (Economics and Math)9492.589898992
B.A (History and German)92.591.588888892
B.A (political Science and German)92.591.588888892
B.A (Philosophy and political Science)939288888892
B.A (Philosophy and History)92.591.588888892
B.A (English and German)92.591.588888891
B.A (Math and Computer Application)929188888891
B.A (Hindi and political Science)919086868790
B.A (History and political Science)949287878892
B.A (Hindi and History)919086868790

Gargi College 2018 Cutoff

Check out the University of Delhi Cutoff for Gargi College.

First List 2018 Cutoff

Arts/Commerce
Course/CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM
B.A (Hons) Applied Psychology979590909090
B.A (Hons) Economics979390858585
B.A (Hons) English95.59088888594.5
B.A (Hons) Hindi838179797979
B.A (Hons) History938885858290
B.A (Hons) Philosophy87.582.577.577.58585
B.A (Hons) Political Science959085857575
B.A (Hons) Sanskrit504545454545
B.A Programme928885808080
B.Com95.590.588.5808290
B.Com (Hons)96.591.590.5858592
Science
Course/CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.Sc (Hons) Botany92.3389.3380.3380.336090.33
B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry9594.3389807089
B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics979591909092
B.Sc (Hons) Microbiology95.39390909294
B.Sc (Hons) Physics9695.6689807090
B.Sc (Hons) Zoology949284826588
B.Sc (Life Sciences90.3387.3378.3378.336087.33
B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry908882796887

Second Cutoff List 2018

Arts/Commerce
Course/CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.A (Hons) Applied Psychology96.7593.589.758990Closed
B.A (Hons) Economics96.592868080Closed
B.A (Hons) English95Closed87.5878494
B.A (Hons) Hindi807876767676
B.A (Hons) HistoryClosed8784Closed8189
B.A (Hons) PhilosophyClosed8277.2577.2584.7584.75
B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
B.A (Hons) Sanskrit504545454545
B.A ProgrammeClosed8683797979
B.Com959086.5788290
B.Com (Hons)969188808592
Science
Course/CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.Sc (Hons) Botany9188.33Closed806090
B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosed93.6687757089
B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics95.593.588858690
B.Sc (Hons) Microbiology94.3392.688889092
B.Sc (Hons) Physics959487757089
B.Sc (Hons) ZoologyClosed90Closed816286
B.Sc (Life Sciences)89.68578756087
B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry89.338781756786

Third List 2018

Arts/Commerce
Course/CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.A (Hons) Applied Psychology96.5093.0089.5088.7590.00Closed
B.A (Hons) Economics96.0091.0085.0079.0079.00Closed
B.A
(Hons) English
94.50ClosedClosed86.5084.0094.00
B.A
(Hons) Hindi
79.0076.0075.0073.0073.0073.00
B.A
(Hons) History
ClosedClosed83.50Closed80.5088.50
B.A (Hons) PhilosophyClosed81.5076.7576.7584.7584.75
B.A
(Hons) Political Science
94.0089.50ClosedClosedClosedClosed
B.A
(Hons) Sanskrit
Closed45.0045.0045.0045.0045.00
B.A
Programme
Closed84.5081.0076.00Closed76.00
B.Com94.5089.0085.0072.0082.0090.00
B.Com (Hons)95.7590.5086.0073.0085.0090.00
Science
Course/CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.Sc
(Hons) Botany
Closed87.33Closed79.0060.0090.33
B.Sc
(Hons) Chemistry
94.3392.6686.00Closed69.0088.00
B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics94.5092.5086.0084.0085.0088.00
B.Sc (Hons) MicrobiologyClosedClosedClosed86.0086.0090.00
B.Sc
(Hons) Physics
94.6691.0084.00Closed70.0089.00
B.Sc
(Hons) Zoology
93.0088.00ClosedClosedClosed85.00
B.Sc (Life Sciences)Closed84.33Closed74.3360.0087.00
B.Sc.
Physical Science with Chemistry
89.0085.0078.0072.0067.0086.00

Fourth Cutoff List 2018

Art/Commerce
Course/CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.A (Hons) Applied Psychology96.5089.5087.0085.0090.00Closed
B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosedClosed84.75Closed78.0078.00
B.A
(Hons) English
94.0089.00ClosedClosed84.0094.00
B.A
(Hons) Hindi
Closed74.00Closed70.0073.0070.00
B.A
(Hons) History
ClosedClosed82.50Closed80.0088.00
B.A (Hons) PhilosophyClosed80.5075.7575.7583.7583.75
B.A
(Hons) Political Science
93.5088.50ClosedClosedClosedClosed
B.A
(Hons) Sanskrit
Closed45.00Closed45.0045.0045.00
B.A
Programme
91.0082.5080.00Closed79.0076.00
B.Com94.2587.5083.0068.00Closed90.00
B.Com (Hons)95.5090.0084.0070.0084.0090.00
Science
Course/CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.Sc
(Hons) Botany
90.6686.00Closed77.0060.0090.33
B.Sc
(Hons) Chemistry
Closed91.6685.00Closed69.0088.00
B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosed92.0082.5082.0082.0086.00
B.Sc (Hons) MicrobiologyClosedClosedClosed85.0085.0089.00
B.Sc
(Hons) Physics
ClosedClosedClosedClosed70.0089.00
B.Sc
(Hons) Zoology
ClosedClosedClosed80.66Closed85.33
B.Sc (Life Sciences)89.0083.6677.6074.0060.0087.00
B.Sc.
Physical Science with Chemistry
ClosedClosed75.0069.0067.0086.00

Fifth List 2018

Art/Commerce
CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.A (Hons) Applied PsychologyClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed90.7584.00Closed75.0086.00
B.A
(Hons) English
ClosedClosed86.00Closed83.5090.00
B.A
(Hons) Hindi
ClosedClosedClosed68.0068.0069.00
B.A
(Hons) History
ClosedClosed81.50Closed79.0087.00
B.A (Hons) Philosophy86.5079.5075.00Closed83.0083.00
B.A
(Hons) Political Science
Closed87.00ClosedClosedClosedClosed
B.A
(Hons) Sanskrit
ClosedClosedClosed45.0045.0045.00
B.A
Programme
90.5080.5079.5075.5079.0081.00
B.Com94.00Closed81.50ClosedClosed90.00
B.Com (Hons)95.5089.0080.0068.0084.0090.00
Science
CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.Sc
(Hons) Botany
90.0084.00Closed76.0060.0090.00
B.Sc
(Hons) Chemistry
Closed91.3383.00Closed69.0088.00
B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosedClosed80.0081.0085.00
B.Sc (Hons) MicrobiologyClosedClosedClosed84.0085.0089.00
B.Sc
(Hons) Physics
ClosedClosedClosedClosed70.0089.00
B.Sc
(Hons) Zoology
88.6687.3383.3380.00Closed84.00
B.Sc (Life Sciences)88.6683.00Closed73.6660.0087.00
B.Sc.
Physical Science with Chemistry
ClosedClosed74.0067.0067.0086.00

The Delhi University will announce consecutive cutoff for Gargi College (Delhi University) in upcoming days. The admission procedure to the college will last till the month of July/August. Stay Updated with us to get the latest information on Gargi College 2020 Cutoff Score.

Contact Details

Gargi College (University of Delhi)

Siri Fort Road
New Delhi-110049
Ph:-011-26494544
E-mail:- gargicollege7@gmail.com
Official Website: http://www.gargi.du.ac.in/

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q. Is Gargi College Delhi a good Institute/College?

A. Yes, Gargi College Delhi is the best College. It provides excellent exposure and placement and everything you need in the campus itself. The best thing is that Gargi College offers you superb arrangements with amazing infrastructure and facilities with highly educated professors.

Q. From which university Gargi College Delhi Affiliated?

A. Gargi College Delhi is affiliated with Delhi University (DU).

Q. What is Gargi College Delhi fee structure? Is it expensive?

A. Gargi College Delhi fee structure is affordable and the fees for all the programmes can be paid online.

Q. Is the University of Delhi private or government?

A. The University of Delhi, informally known as Delhi University (DU), is a collegiate public central university, the University of Delhi has since become India’s largest institution of higher learning and among the largest in the world. the national or sub-national government which private universities are not allowed to get.

Q. How can I get admission in DU 2020?

A. The university will conduct DUET for admission into various UG and PG programmes. However, students can also apply for admission on the basis of merit of qualifying degree.

Q. Will there be any disadvantage for gap year students?

A. No, there be any disadvantage for gap year students.

Q. Is there be any relaxation offered to women candidates?

A. Relaxation for women candidates varies from college to college and even from course. However, the upper limit has been fixed at 3%.

Q. How many colleges are under DU?

A. There are 90 colleges and 16 faculties affiliated to the University of Delhi, spread across Delhi. North Campus and South Campus serve as the two main campuses of the University.

Rate this post

Click here for more Education News


The Edufever News is now on Telegram. Click here to join our channel (@edufevernews) and stay updated with the latest Educational News in India.


About Jayant Jain

I am a Sociology graduate from Delhi University, working on cutoff released by various colleges and universities in India. Do you have any queries, Comment below.

Leave a Comment

स्कॉलरशिप के लिए अपनी जानकारी दें