Book a Free Counselling Session for Admission 2022 Book Now

IIIT Bhopal Cutoff 2022: Check Opening and Closing Ranks (2021, 2020, 2019) Here!

Indian Institute of Information Technology Bhopal (IIIT Bhopal), is one of the IIIT Institutes located in the Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh. It is also known as IIIT Bhopal and it was established in the year 2017.  You will learn about IIIT Bhopal 2022, 2021, 2020, and 2019 cutoff throughout the article. The official authorities will be preparing the JEE Main 2022 cutoff for IIIT Bhopal after considering various factors like cutoff trends, the difficulty level of the exam, the number of candidates who participated for admission etc. 

[PAGE INDEX]
1. College Summary
2. IIIT Bhopal Cutoff 2022
3. JEE Main 2021 Cutoff
4. IIIT Bhopal Cutoff 2021 (Round-1)
5. IIIT Bhopal Cutoff 2021 (Round-2)
6. JEE Mains 2020 Expected Cutoff
7. JEE Mains Cutoff 2019
8. Frequently Asked Question (FAQ)

 College Summary

Before we go to complete the college review, let us have a look at the major details of the International Institute of Information Technology, Bhopal.

Name of InstituteIndian Institute of Information Technology Bhopal
Popular NameIIIT Bhopal
Institute TypePPP
LocationBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Year of Establishment2017
Affiliated withAutonomous institute
Approved byMHRD, Government of India
Hostel FacilitiesYes
CoursesB.Tech
Official Websitehttp://iiitbhopal.co.in/
CategoryIIIT Institute in India

IIIT Bhopal Cutoff 2022

The candidates applying for various Engineering courses are advised to check these necessary Instruction Related to IIIT Bhopal Cutoff 2022.

Get the Latest Updates on Admission notices, Seats, Fees, & Cutoff of India's Top Engineering College.

  • The IIIT Bhopal Cutoff 2022 for popular branches will be based on various parameters like numbers of appearing candidates, total numbers of seats, the difficulty level of the examination, and last year’s admission record.
  • The Cutoff marks will be announced to only those candidates who will qualify for the JEE Mains.
  • The candidate who will secure the highest mark will get the top rank, whereas the candidates with low marks will be allotted the lowest position.
  • The Selection Board of JOSSA will not announce the Minimum Cutoff Marks for a specified Engineering Branch or College.
  • The Board will announce the opening/first rank and closing/last rank for different IIIT Colleges participating in JEE Mains.
  • The closing/last rank for a particular college will be based on the total number of seats in a college with the total number of candidates appearing in JOSSA 2022 Counselling.
  • Candidates are advised to fill in their preferences according to their merit in the entrance examination.

Before we speak about the cut-off score for different courses, let us first determine the various factors determining the IIIT’s cutoff for the most popular branches offered by the Indian Institute of Information Technology.

Determining Factors:

Aspirants may look into this mentioned consideration to take admission in the Top B.Tech Branches offered by IIIT Bhopal.

  • The difficulty level
  • The number of applying candidates.
  • A number of questions were asked.
  • Previous year cutoff trends
  • Performance of the candidates

JEE Main 2021 Cutoff

CATEGORYMIN_PS_TOTMAX_PS_TOT
EWS66.221484587.8950071
OBC-NCL68.023444787.8950071
SC46.882533887.8950071
ST34.672899987.8474721
UR87.8992241100.0000000
UR-PH0.009637587.8273359

JEE Mains 2021 Cutoff (Graphical Representation)

JEE Main 2021 Cutoff

IIIT Bhopal Cutoff 2021 (Round-1)

Academic Program NameQuotaSeat TypeGenderOpening RankClosing Rank
Computer Science and Engineering (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)AIOPENGender-Neutral1572323510
Computer Science and Engineering (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)AIOPEN (PwD)Gender-Neutral10131013
Computer Science and Engineering (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)AIEWSGender-Neutral33813939
Computer Science and Engineering (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)AIEWS (PwD)Gender-Neutral218218
Computer Science and Engineering (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral67699516
Computer Science and Engineering (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)AIOBC-NCL (PwD)Gender-Neutral555555
Computer Science and Engineering (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)AISCGender-Neutral45056324
Computer Science and Engineering (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)AISTGender-Neutral21003184
Electronics and Communication Engineering (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)AIOPENGender-Neutral1885031163
Electronics and Communication Engineering (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)AIOPEN (PwD)Gender-Neutral14671467
Electronics and Communication Engineering (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)AIEWSGender-Neutral46954970
Electronics and Communication Engineering (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral1011011978
Electronics and Communication Engineering (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)AISCGender-Neutral70647943
Electronics and Communication Engineering (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)AISTGender-Neutral27713696
Information Technology (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)AIOPENGender-Neutral969626759
Information Technology (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)AIOPEN (PwD)Gender-Neutral13341334
Information Technology (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)AIEWSGender-Neutral40584294
Information Technology (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral905611222
Information Technology (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)AISCGender-Neutral61497483
Information Technology (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)AISTGender-Neutral31933723

Read also: List of IITs Colleges in India and List of IIIT Colleges in India

IIIT Bhopal Cutoff 2021 (Round-2)

Academic Program NameQuotaSeat TypeGenderOpening RankClosing Rank
Computer Science and Engineering (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)AIOPENGender-Neutral1667224889
Computer Science and Engineering (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)AIOPEN (PwD)Gender-Neutral12751275
Computer Science and Engineering (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)AIEWSGender-Neutral38554351
Computer Science and Engineering (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral676910021
Computer Science and Engineering (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)AIOBC-NCL (PwD)Gender-Neutral945945
Computer Science and Engineering (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)AISCGender-Neutral45057028
Computer Science and Engineering (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)AISTGender-Neutral23353521
Electronics and Communication Engineering (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)AIOPENGender-Neutral1885033283
Electronics and Communication Engineering (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)AIOPEN (PwD)Gender-Neutral16121612
Electronics and Communication Engineering (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)AIEWSGender-Neutral53685660
Electronics and Communication Engineering (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral1183113357
Electronics and Communication Engineering (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)AISCGender-Neutral74978667
Electronics and Communication Engineering (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)AISTGender-Neutral28104062
Information Technology (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)AIOPENGender-Neutral2253528317
Information Technology (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)AIOPEN (PwD)Gender-Neutral13341334
Information Technology (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)AIEWSGender-Neutral45194927
Information Technology (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral1011711871
Information Technology (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)AISCGender-Neutral74838014
Information Technology (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)AISTGender-Neutral31983908

Indian Institute of Information Technology Bhopal

The IIIT Bhopal 2020 Cutoff will be based on various parameters like numbers of appearing candidates, total numbers of seats, the difficulty level of the examination, and last year’s admission record.

Important Instructions

The candidates applying for the Indian Institute of Information Technology Bhopal are advised to check these important Instruction Related to the Cutoff. The cutoff of JEE Main 2020 for the Indian Institute of Information Technology Bhopal will be released in September after the completion of JoSAA counselling.

  • The IIIT Bhopal 2020 Cutoff will be based on various parameters like numbers of appearing candidates, total numbers of seats, the difficulty level of the examination, and last year’s admission record. The authorities will release the cutoff of JEE Main 2020 for IIIT Bhopal in online mode.
  • The Cutoff marks will be announced to only those candidates who will qualify for the Joint entrance examination (JEE Main) and those who would pass the minimum JEE Main Percentile.
  • The candidate who will secure the highest mark will get the top rank, whereas, the candidates with low marks will be allotted the lowest rank.
  • The University will announce the opening/first rank and closing/last rank for its University on the official Website.
  • Candidates are advised to fill in their preferences according to the rank they secured on the list.

JEE Mains 2020 Expected Cutoff

CategoryExpected Cutoff
Common Rank List (CRL)89.7548849
GEN-EWS78.2174869
Other Backward Classes (OBC-NCL)74.3166557
Scheduled Caste (SC)54.0128155
Scheduled Tribe (ST)44.3345172
PwD0.11371730

JEE Mains Cutoff 2019

    Branch NameCategoryOpening RankClosing Rank
Computer Science and Engineering OBC-NCL747511641
Computer Science and Engineering OBC-NCL(PwD)10311031
Computer Science and Engineering GEN-EWS37904049
Computer Science and Engineering OPEN1761028724
Computer Science and Engineering OPEN (PwD)14611461
Computer Science and Engineering SC50526772
Computer Science and Engineering ST27973583
Electronics and Communication EngineeringOBC-NCL918013478
Electronics and Communication Engineering GEN-EWS45314702
Electronics and Communication EngineeringOPEN2436434925
Electronics and Communication Engineering OPEN (PwD)17171717
Electronics and Communication Engineering SC37757540
Electronics and Communication EngineeringST31774226
Information Technology OBC-NCL805612826
Information Technology OBC-NCL(PwD)13761376
Information Technology GEN-EWS45014608
Information Technology OPEN1737032190
Information Technology OPEN (PwD)16921692
Information Technology SC70948232
Information Technology ST37804424

Frequently Asked Question (FAQ)

5/5 - (3 votes)

Click here for more Education News
About Ayush Kumar

Leave a Comment