Institute of Home Economics 2020-21 Cutoff: Complete List

IHE Delhi Cut-off, Institute of Home Economics 2018 Cut-Off, IHE Delhi 2018 Cut-Off

The Institute of Home Economics started in the year 1961 by a Registered Co-operative Society conducting a two-year Diploma course in Home Science. The University of Delhi has announced the Institute of Home Economics 2020 cutoff. Let us have a look at the Institute of Home Economics Delhi 2020 Cutoff.

The Institute of Home Economics 2020 Cutoff is the minimum marks prescribed by the selection board for the admission of students. Merit list will be designed on these Cutoff scores. Aspirants who apply for the Institute needs to clear the Cutoff for various courses.

[Page Index]
1. Duet 2020 Useful Resources
2. College Summary
3. Important Dates
4. Institute of Home Economics 2020 Cutoff
5. Institute of Home Economics 2019 Cutoff
6. Institute of Home Economics 2018 Cutoff
7. Contact Details
8. Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)
9. List of Top Colleges in India

Important Links

Here you can explore some major important links related to DUET 2020 or DU UG admission

DUET 2021 Major NotificationClick Here
DUET 2021 Eligibility CriteriaClick Here
DUET 2021 Exam PatternClick Here
DUET 2021 SyllabusClick Here
DUET 2021 BooksClick Here
DUET 2021 Previous Year PaperClick Here
DUET 2021 Sample PaperClick Here
DUET 2021 Admit CardClick Here
DUET 2021 Test SeriesClick Here
DUET 2021 CutoffClick Here
DUET 2021 CounselingClick Here
DUET 2021 Seat MatrixClick Here

Institute of Home Economics

College Summary

Before we go to complete the college review, let us have a look at the major details of this university Institute of Home Economics.

Subscribe to get Latest Update by entering your details below

Name of InstituteInstitute of Home Economics
Popular NameIHE Delhi, IHE College Delhi
LocationDelhi
Year of Establishment1961
Institution TypeGovernment
Affiliated withDelhi University
Approved byUGC
Courses OfferedVarious UG and PG courses
Review this collegeClick Here
Official WebsiteInstitute of Home Economics
CategoryColleges affiliated by Delhi University
Study BBA/MBA in Delhi/NCRClick Here

Through this article, you can get complete information about the Institute of Home Economics Delhi (University of Delhi) like IHE College Delhi 2020 Cutoff List, IHE College Delhi 2020 Cutoff List and Other Details.

rmgoe ads

The consecutive Cutoff marks will be announced by the University of Delhi. Aspirants are advised to check our portal for the next round of the Cutoff score. The Institute of Home Economics 2020 cutoff is not being published.

Here are the important dates you should keep in mind to get to know more about DU Admission 2020.

Important Dates

EventDate
Availibility of DUET 2020 application form20 June 2020
Last date to submit DUET 2020 application form31 July 2020
Release of DUET admit card29 August 2020
Delhi University Entrance Exam Dates6th September to 11 September 2020
Declaration of DUET resultAnnounced Soon

Institute of Home Economic 2020 Cutoff

The Institute of Home Economic 2020 Cutoff will be based on various parameters like numbers of appearing candidates, total numbers of seats, the difficulty level of the examination, and last year’s admission record.

Important Instructions

The candidates applying for Delhi University are advised to check these important Instruction Related to the Institute of Home Economics Cutoff.

  • The Delhi University 2020 Cutoff will be based on various parameters like numbers of appearing candidates, total numbers of seats, the difficulty level of the examination, and last year’s admission record.
  • The Cutoff marks will be announced to only those candidates who will qualify the DUET 2020.
  • The candidate who will secure the highest mark will get the top rank, whereas, the candidates with low marks will be allotted the lowest rank.
  • The Selection Board of DUET will not announce the Minimum Cutoff Marks for a specified Branch or College.
  • Board will announce the opening/first rank and closing/last rank for different Colleges under DU.
  • Candidates are advised to fill their preferences according to their merit in the entrance examination.

Delhi University College 2020 Cutoff (1st Cutoff)

ParticularDownload Here
1st Cut-Off – Arts & CommerceClick Here
1st Cut-Off – ScienceClick Here
1st Cut-Off – BA (Prog.) Click Here

Delhi University College 2020 Cutoff (2nd Cutoff)

ParticularDownload Here
2nd Cut-Off – Arts & CommerceClick Here
2nd Cut-Off – ScienceClick Here
2nd Cut-Off – BA (Prog.) Click Here

Delhi University College 2020 Cutoff (3rd Cutoff)

ParticularDownload Here
3rd Cut-Off – Arts & CommerceClick Here
3rd Cut-Off – ScienceClick Here
3rd Cut-Off – BA (Prog.) Click Here

Delhi University College 2020 Cutoff (4th Cutoff)

ParticularDownload Here
4th Cut-Off – Arts & CommerceClick Here
4th Cut-Off – ScienceClick Here
4th Cut-Off – BA (Prog.) Click Here

Institute of Home Economics College 2020-21 Cutoff

ParticularDownload Here
1st Cut-OffClick Here
2nd Cut-OffClick Here
3rd Cut-OffClick Here
4th Cut-OffClick Here

Institute of Home Economics 2019 Cutoff

First List

CoursesGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKMEWS
BA Hons. Journalism96918686868696
B.SC Hons. Biochemistry95908585858595
B.SC Hons. Food Technology94898585858594
B.SC Home Science Hons.85757575757585
B.SC Hons Microbiology95908585858595
B.SC Pass Home Science85757575757585

Institute of Home Economics 2018 Cutoff

Check out the University of Delhi Cutoff for Institute of Home Economic College.

First List 2018

Art/Commerce
Course/CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.A (Hons) Journalism969290909090
Science
Course/CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM
B.Sc (Hons) Bio-Chemistry959189898989
B.Sc (Hons) Food Technology949190909090
B.Sc (Hons.) Home Science837875757575
B.Sc (Hons) Microbiology939189898989
B.Sc.(Pass) Home Science837875757575

Second List 2018

Art/Commerce
Course/CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.A (Hons) Journalism928784848484
Science
Course/CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.Sc (Hons) Bio-Chemistry928683838383
B.Sc (Hons) Food Technology918582828282
B.Sc (Hons.) Home Science807068686868
B.Sc (Hons) Microbiology92.338785858585
B.Sc.(Pass) Home Science797065656565

Third List 2018

Arts/Commerce
Course/CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.A
(Hons) Journalism
90.0083.0080.0080.0080.0080.00
Science
Course/CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.Sc (Hons) Bio-Chemistry90.0081.0078.0078.0078.0080.00
B.Sc
(Hons) Food Technology
87.0080.0078.0078.0078.0078.00
B.Sc
(Hons.) Home Science
79.3360.0058.0058.0058.0058.00
B.Sc (Hons) Microbiology92.0084.0082.0082.0080.0080.00
B.Sc.(Pass) Home Science75.0060.0055.0055.0055.0055.00

Fourth Cutoff List 2018

Art/Commerce
Course/CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.A
(Hons) Journalism
Closed80.0079.0079.0078.00Closed
Science
Course/CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.Sc (Hons) Bio-ChemistryClosedClosed76.0076.0076.0079.00
B.Sc
(Hons) Food Technology
ClosedClosed76.0076.0076.0076.00
B.Sc
(Hons.) Home Science
Closed58.00ClosedClosed55.0055.00
B.Sc (Hons) Microbiology91.0082.0080.0080.0078.0078.00
B.Sc.(Pass) Home ScienceClosed55.0055.0055.0055.0055.00

Fifth List 2018

Art/Commerce
CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.A
(Hons) Journalism
ClosedClosed75.0077.0075.00Closed
Science
CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.Sc (Hons) Bio-ChemistryClosedClosedClosed72.0072.0077.00
B.Sc
(Hons) Food Technology
ClosedClosed75.0073.0072.0072.00
B.Sc
(Hons.) Home Science
ClosedClosedClosed54.0052.0052.00
B.Sc (Hons) MicrobiologyClosedClosed77.0077.0075.0075.00
B.Sc.(Pass) Home ScienceClosed50.0050.0050.0050.0050.00

The Delhi University will announce consecutive cutoff for the Institute of Home Economics (Delhi University) in upcoming days. The admission procedure to the college will last till the month of July/August. Stay Updated with us to get the latest information on IHE Delhi 2020 Cutoff Score.

Contact Details

Institute Of Home Economics Delhi

Hauz Khas Enclave
F-4, Near Hauz Khas Metro Station
Block F, Police Colony, Hauz Khas, New Delhi
Delhi 110016, India
Phone: +91 11 4601 8108
Website: http://www.ihe-du.com/

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q. Is the Institute of Home Economics Delhi a good Institute/College?

A. Yes, the Institute of Home Economics Delhi is the best College. It provides excellent exposure and placement and everything you need in the campus itself. The best thing is that the Institute of Home Economics offers you superb arrangements with amazing infrastructure and facilities with highly educated professors.

Q. From which university Institute of Home Economics Delhi Affiliated?

A. Institute of Home Economics Delhi is affiliated with Delhi University (DU).

Q. What is the Institute of Home Economics Delhi fee structure? Is it expensive?

A. Institute of Home Economics Delhi fee structure is affordable and the fees for all the programmes can be paid online.

Q. Is the University of Delhi private or government?

A. The University of Delhi, informally known as Delhi University (DU), is a collegiate public central university, the University of Delhi has since become India’s largest institution of higher learning and among the largest in the world. the national or sub-national government which private universities are not allowed to get.

Q. How can I get admission in DU 2020?

A. The university will conduct DUET for admission into various UG and PG programmes. However, students can also apply for admission on the basis of merit of qualifying degree.

Q. Will there be any disadvantage for gap year students?

A. No, there be any disadvantage for gap year students.

Q. Is there be any relaxation offered to women candidates?

A. Relaxation for women candidates varies from college to college and even from course. However, the upper limit has been fixed at 3%.

Q. How many colleges are under DU?

A. There are 90 colleges and 16 faculties affiliated to the University of Delhi, spread across Delhi. North Campus and South Campus serve as the two main campuses of the University.

Rate this post

Click here for more Education News


The Edufever News is now on Telegram. Click here to join our channel (@edufevernews) and stay updated with the latest Educational News in India.


About Jayant Jain

I am a Sociology graduate from Delhi University, working on cutoff released by various colleges and universities in India. Do you have any queries, Comment below.

Leave a Comment

स्कॉलरशिप के लिए अपनी जानकारी दें