Janki Devi Memorial College 2020-21 Cutoff: Complete List

Janki Devi College Cutoff, Janki Devi College 2018 Cutoff, Janki Devi Memorial College 2018 Cutoff

Janki Devi Memorial College was founded in 1959 by the famous Gandhian Shri Brij Krishan Chandiwala in memory of his mother Smt. Janki Devi in order to promote women’s education. The University of Delhi has announced Janki Devi Memorial College 2020 cutoff. Let us have a look at Janki Devi College 2020 Cutoff.

The Janki Devi College 2020 Cutoff is the minimum marks prescribed by the selection board for the admission of students.

Merit list will be designed on these Cutoff scores. Aspirants who apply for the Institute needs to clear the Cutoff for various courses.

[Page Index]
1. Duet 2020 Useful Resources
2. College Summary
3. Important Dates
4. Janki Devi Memorial College Delhi 2020 Cutoff
5. Janki Devi Memorial College 2019 Cutoff
6. Janki Devi Memorial College 2018 Cutoff
7. Contact Details
8. Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)
9. List of Top Colleges in India

Important Links

Here you can explore some major important links related to DUET 2020 or DU UG admission

Subscribe to get Latest Update by entering your details below

DUET 2021 Major NotificationClick Here
DUET 2021 Eligibility CriteriaClick Here
DUET 2021 Exam PatternClick Here
DUET 2021 SyllabusClick Here
DUET 2021 BooksClick Here
DUET 2021 Previous Year PaperClick Here
DUET 2021 Sample PaperClick Here
DUET 2021 Admit CardClick Here
DUET 2021 Test SeriesClick Here
DUET 2021 CutoffClick Here
DUET 2021 CounselingClick Here
DUET 2021 Seat MatrixClick Here

Janki Devi Memorial College

College Summary

Before we talk about Janki Devi Memorial College‘s complete college summary, let us have to look at the major information of Janki Devi Memorial College

rmgoe ads

Through this article, you can get complete information about the Janki Devi Memorial College (University of Delhi) like Janki Devi College 2020 Cutoff List, Janki Devi College 2019 Cutoff List and Other Details.

The consecutive Cutoff marks will be announced by the University of Delhi. Aspirants are advised to check our portal for the next round of the Cutoff score. The Janki Devi College 2020 cutoff.

Here are the important dates you should keep in mind to get to know more about DU Admission 2020.

Important Dates

EventDate
Availibility of DUET 2020 application form20 June 2020
Last date to submit DUET 2020 application form31 July 2020
Release of DUET admit card29 August 2020
Delhi University Entrance Exam Dates6th September to 11 September 2020
Declaration of DUET resultAnnounced Soon

Janki Devi Memorial College 2020 Cutoff

The Janki Devi College 2020 Cutoff will be based on various parameters like the numbers of appearing candidates, total numbers of seats, the difficulty level of the examination, and last year’s admission record.

Important Instructions

The candidates applying for Delhi University are advised to check these important Instruction Related to Janki Devi Memorial College Cutoff.

  • The Delhi University 2020 Cutoff will be based on various parameters like numbers of appearing candidates, total numbers of seats, the difficulty level of the examination, and last year’s admission record.
  • The Cutoff marks will be announced to only those candidates who will qualify the DUET 2020.
  • The candidate who will secure the highest mark will get the top rank, whereas, the candidates with low marks will be allotted the lowest rank.
  • The Selection Board of DUET will not announce the Minimum Cutoff Marks for a specified Branch or College.
  • Board will announce the opening/first rank and closing/last rank for different Colleges under DU.
  • Candidates are advised to fill their preferences according to their merit in the entrance examination.

Delhi University College 2020 Cutoff (1st Cutoff)

ParticularDownload Here
1st Cut-Off – Arts & CommerceClick Here
1st Cut-Off – ScienceClick Here
1st Cut-Off – BA (Prog.) Click Here

Delhi University College 2020 Cutoff (2nd Cutoff)

ParticularDownload Here
2nd Cut-Off – Arts & CommerceClick Here
2nd Cut-Off – ScienceClick Here
2nd Cut-Off – BA (Prog.) Click Here

Delhi University College 2020 Cutoff (3rd Cutoff)

ParticularDownload Here
3rd Cut-Off – Arts & CommerceClick Here
3rd Cut-Off – ScienceClick Here
3rd Cut-Off – BA (Prog.) Click Here

Delhi University College 2020 Cutoff (4th Cutoff)

ParticularDownload Here
4th Cut-Off – Arts & CommerceClick Here
4th Cut-Off – ScienceClick Here
4th Cut-Off – BA (Prog.) Click Here

Janaki Devi Memorial College Admission First Cut Off list 2020-21

CourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDEWSKM
B.A Programme (Economics + Mathematics)90888686858985
B.A Programme (Economics + History)94929090889488
B.A Programme (Sanskrit + Political Science)91898787869086
B.A Programme (Philosophy + Political Science)91898787869086
B.A Programme (Music + Political Science)91898787869086
B.A Programme (Human Development and Family Empowerment (HDFE) + Philosophy)89878585848484
B.A Programme (Human Development and Family Empowerment (HDFE) + Political Science)93918989889288
B.A Programme (History + Political Science)94929090899389
B.A Programme (History + Philosophy)89878585848884
B.A Programme (History + Music)90888686858985
B.A Programme (Economics + Political Science)94929090899389
B.A Programme (Economics + HDFE)90888686858985
B.A Programme (English + Philosophy)89878585848884
B.A Programme (English + Economics)92898888869086
B.A Programme (Sanskrit + Philosophy)86848282818581
B.A Programme (Sanskrit + Music)85838181808480
B.A Programme (Sanskrit + HDFE)89878585848884
B.A Programme (Sanskrit + History)88868484838783
B.A Programme (Hindi + Political Science)91898787869086
B.A Programme (Hindi + Music)87858383828682
B.A Programme (Hindi + History)89878686828884
B.A Programme (English + History)92898888868985
B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics95938787879387
B.A. (Hons) Economics979593939396.593
B.Com (Hons)96.592.589.587.587.59689.5
B.Com969289878795.589
B.A. (Hons) Sociology91898686868686
B.A. (Hons) Sanskrit45454545454545
B.A. (Hons) Political Science95939290889492
B.A. (Hons) Philosophy89878585878785
B.A. (Hons) History92.5909089889090
B.A. (Hons) Hindi85817979798379
B.A. (Hons) English95949393939493

Janaki Devi Memorial College Admission Second Cut Off list 2020-21

CourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDEWSKM
B.A. (Hons) English93.592.591.591.591.592.591.5
B.A. (Hons) Hindi82807878788178
B.A. (Hons) History90.5888887868888
B.A. (Hons) Philosophy88.5858383858583
B.A. (Hons) Political Science94.592.591.589.587.593.591.5
B.A. (Hons) Sanskrit45454545454545
B.A. (Hons) Sociology90.5878585858585
B.Com94.590.586.584.584.59486.5
B.Com (Hons)95.2591.2587.585.585.594.7587.5
B.A. (Hons) Economics969390909095.7590
B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics93918585859285
B.A Programme (English + History)91.588.587.587.58688.585
B.A Programme (Hindi + History)87.5858484818683
B.A Programme (Hindi + Music)85838181808480
B.A Programme (Hindi + Political Science)90.588.586.586.5858985
B.A Programme (Sanskrit + History)87858383828682
B.A Programme (Sanskrit + HDFE)87858383828682
B.A Programme (Sanskrit + Music)83817979788278
B.A Programme (Sanskrit + Philosophy)85838181808480
B.A Programme (English + Economics)91.58887878589.585
B.A Programme (English + Philosophy)8986.584.584.5848884
B.A Programme (Economics + HDFE)88868484838783
B.A Programme (Economics + Political Science)93.591.589.589.588.592.588.5
B.A Programme (History + Music)88868484838783
B.A Programme (History + Philosophy)88868484838783
B.A Programme (History + Political Science)93.591.589.589.5889288
B.A Programme (Human Development and Family Empowerment (HDFE) + Political Science)91898887869086
B.A Programme (Human Development and Family Empowerment (HDFE) + Philosophy)87868484838383
B.A Programme (Music + Political Science)90888686858985
B.A Programme (Philosophy + Political Science)9088.586.586858985
B.A Programme (Sanskrit + Political Science)90888686858985
B.A Programme (Economics + History)92908888869286
B.A Programme (Economics + Mathematics)88868484838783

Janaki Devi Memorial College Admission Third Cut Off list 2020-21

CourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDEWSKM
B.A Programme (Economics + Mathematics)Closed85.583.583.582.586.582.5
B.A Programme (Economics + History)91.589.58787859185
B.A Programme (Sanskrit + Political Science)88878585848884
B.A Programme (Philosophy + Political Science)89.587.585.585848884
B.A Programme (Music + Political Science)Closed878585848884
B.A Programme (Human Development and Family Empowerment (HDFE) + Philosophy)86848281828282
B.A Programme (Human Development and Family Empowerment (HDFE) + Political Science)89878685858785
B.A Programme (History + Political Science)92.590.588.587879187
B.A Programme (History + Philosophy)87.585.583.583.582.586.582.5
B.A Programme (History + Music)87858383828682
B.A Programme (Economics + Political Science)Closed91ClosedClosed88Closed88
B.A Programme (Economics + HDFE)Closed848282818581
B.A Programme (English + Philosophy)Closed86.584.584.5Closed88Closed
B.A Programme (English + Economics)ClosedClosed86.586.584.5Closed84.5
B.A Programme (Sanskrit + Philosophy)84828080798379
B.A Programme (Sanskrit + Music)81797777768076
B.A Programme (Sanskrit + HDFE)85838282818481
B.A Programme (Sanskrit + History)86848282818581
B.A Programme (Hindi + Political Science)89.587.585.585.5848884
B.A Programme (Hindi + Music)84828079798278
B.A Programme (Hindi + History)86.5838282808481
B.A Programme (English + History)Closed8887.587.5Closed88.5Closed
B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics91.589.583838390.583
B.A. (Hons) Economics95918887879487
B.Com93.258985.583839384.5
B.Com (Hons)94.2589.758683.7583.593.7585.5
B.A. (Hons) SociologyClosed858383838383
B.A. (Hons) Sanskrit45454545454545
B.A. (Hons) Political Science93.591.590.588.586.592.590.5
B.A. (Hons) Philosophy87838181828381
B.A. (Hons) History88868685848686
B.A. (Hons) Hindi81757573767875
B.A. (Hons) English93919090909190

Janaki Devi Memorial College Admission 4th Cut Off list 2020-21

Janki Devi Memorial College 2019 Cutoff

Check out the University of Delhi Cutoff for Janki Devi Memorial College.

First Cutoff List 2019

Art/Commerce/Science
CourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
B.A (Hons) Economics95.759291919191
B.A (Hons) English959493939393
B.A (Hons) Hindi828078787878
B.A (Hons) History929090898890
B.A (Hons) Philosophy888583837883
B.A (Hons) Sanskrit454545454545
B.Com94918786.2586.2587
B.Com (Hons)94.7591.7587.75878787.75
B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics959387878787
B.A (Hons) Sociology908885858585

Janki Devi Memorial College 2018 Cutoff

Check out the University of Delhi Cutoff for Janki Devi Memorial College.

First Cutoff List 2018

Art/Commerce
Course/CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.A (Hons) Economics9694.592929292
B.A (Hons) English959392929291
B.A (Hons) Hindi807978787878
B.A (Hons) History908888888588
B.A (Hons) Philosophy878282827782
B.A (Hons) Political Science94.59391919090
B.A (Hons) Sanskrit555353535353
B.A (Hons) Sociology908885858585
B.A Programme858078787878
B.Com959288888888
B.Com (Hons)95.592.588.588.588.588.5
Science
Course/CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics939085858585

Second List 2018

Arts/Commerce
Course/CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.A (Hons) Economics959088888888
B.A (Hons) English939190909090
B.A (Hons) Hindi787776767676
B.A (Hons) History888686868386
B.A (Hons) Philosophy847979797479
B.A (Hons) Political Science92.59190908989
B.A (Hons) Sanskrit525050505050
B.A (Hons) Sociology898784848484
B.A Programme837876757575
B.Com938985858585
B.Com (Hons)949086868686
Arts & Commerce Courses 2nd Cut-Off Remarks
B.A Programme2% advantage to students opting for Sanskrit as MIL 3% disadvantage to Commerce and Science stream
Science
Course/CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics908680808080

Third List 2018

Arts/Commerce
Course/CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.A (Hons) Economics93.5087.0080.0080.0080.0080.00
B.A
(Hons) English
91.0088.0087.0087.0087.0087.00
B.A
(Hons) Hindi
76.0075.5075.5070.0070.0070.00
B.A
(Hons) History
85.0083.0083.0083.0083.0083.00
B.A (Hons) Philosophy82.0077.0075.0077.0072.0077.00
B.A
(Hons) Political Science
90.0089.0087.0087.0086.0086.00
B.A
(Hons) Sanskrit
50.0048.0048.0048.0048.0048.00
B.A
(Hons) Sociology
Closed85.0082.0082.0082.0082.00
B.A
Programme
83.0075.0075.0073.0073.0073.00
B.Com91.0086.0080.0080.0080.0080.00
B.Com (Hons)93.2587.0081.0081.0081.0081.00
Science
Course/CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosed86.0078.0076.0078.0078.00

Fourth Cutoff List 2018

Art/Commerce
Course/CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed83.0075.0075.0075.0078.00
B.A
(Hons) English
90.5086.0085.0085.0085.0084.00
B.A
(Hons) Hindi
Closed74.0075.0067.00Closed67.00
B.A
(Hons) History
Closed80.0080.0082.0082.0082.00
B.A (Hons) Philosophy81.5075.0072.0072.0072.0075.00
B.A
(Hons) Political Science
89.5086.0085.0084.0083.0083.00
B.A
(Hons) Sanskrit
45.0045.0045.0045.0045.0045.00
B.A
(Hons) Sociology
Closed82.0080.0080.0080.0080.00
B.A
Programme
Closed74.0075.0071.0072.0072.00
B.Com90.2583.0076.0076.0076.0080.00
B.Com (Hons)92.2584.0077.0077.0077.0081.00
Science
Course/CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosed86.0078.0075.0075.0080.00

Fifth List 2018

Art/Commerce
CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed80.0070.0070.0070.0075.00
B.A
(Hons) English
Closed83.0082.0082.0082.0082.00
B.A
(Hons) Hindi
Closed72.0074.0065.00Closed65.00
B.A
(Hons) History
Closed78.0078.0079.0079.0079.00
B.A (Hons) PhilosophyClosed74.5071.0071.0071.0074.00
B.A
(Hons) Political Science
88.5082.0082.0080.0080.0080.00
B.A
(Hons) Sanskrit
45.0045.0045.0045.0045.0045.00
B.A
(Hons) Sociology
88.0081.0079.0079.0079.0079.00
B.A
Programme
Closed73.0075.0070.0072.0073.00
B.Com89.7579.0071.0070.0070.0080.00
B.Com (Hons)92.0080.0072.0071.0071.0081.00
Arts & Commerce Courses 5th Cut-Off Remarks
B.A Programme2% advantage to students opting for Sanskrit as MIL 3% disadvantage to Commerce and Science stream
Science
CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosed77.5074.0074.0080.00

The Delhi University will announce consecutive cutoff for Janki Devi College Delhi (Delhi University) in upcoming days. The admission procedure to the college will last till the month of July/August. Stay Updated with us to get the latest information on Janki Devi Memorial College Delhi 2020 Cutoff Score.

Contact Details

Janki Devi Memorial College
Address: – Sir Ganga Ram Hospital Marg, New Delhi – 110060
Phone No.:- 25787754
Fax No.:- 25710832
Email:- jdmcollege@hotmail.com
Website:http://jdm.du.ac.in/

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q. Is Janki Devi Memorial College Delhi a good Institute/College?

A. Yes, Janki Devi Memorial College Delhi is the best College. It provides excellent exposure and placement and everything you need in the campus itself. The best thing is that Janki Devi Memorial College offers you superb arrangements with amazing infrastructure and facilities with highly educated professors.

Q. From which university Janki Devi Memorial College Delhi Affiliated?

A. Janki Devi Memorial College Delhi is affiliated with Delhi University (DU).

Q. What is Janki Devi Memorial College Delhi fee structure? Is it expensive?

A. Janki Devi Memorial College Delhi fee structure is affordable and the fees for all the programmes can be paid online.

Q. Is the University of Delhi private or government?

A. The University of Delhi, informally known as Delhi University (DU), is a collegiate public central university, the University of Delhi has since become India’s largest institution of higher learning and among the largest in the world. the national or sub-national government which private universities are not allowed to get.

Q. How can I get admission in DU 2020?

A. The university will conduct DUET for admission into various UG and PG programmes. However, students can also apply for admission on the basis of merit of qualifying degree.

Q. Will there be any disadvantage for gap year students?

A. No, there be any disadvantage for gap year students.

Q. Is there be any relaxation offered to women candidates?

A. Relaxation for women candidates varies from college to college and even from course. However, the upper limit has been fixed at 3%.

Q. How many colleges are under DU?

A. There are 90 colleges and 16 faculties affiliated to the University of Delhi, spread across Delhi. North Campus and South Campus serve as the two main campuses of the University.

Rate this post

Click here for more Education News


The Edufever News is now on Telegram. Click here to join our channel (@edufevernews) and stay updated with the latest Educational News in India.


About Jayant Jain

I am a Sociology graduate from Delhi University, working on cutoff released by various colleges and universities in India. Do you have any queries, Comment below.

Leave a Comment

स्कॉलरशिप के लिए अपनी जानकारी दें