Study MBBS in Abroad: Low Tuition Fees (MCI Affiliated Medical College) Click Here

Kirori Mal College 2020-21 Cutoff: Complete 1st to 8th List

Kirori Mal College Logo

The Kirori Mal College (KMC College) was established in the year 1954. The college is well famous for its academic excellence and unique combination of social activism, creativity and learning in every discipline. The University of Delhi has announced Kirori Mal College 2020 Cutoff. Let us have a look at KMC Delhi 2020 Cutoff.

The Kirori Mal College 2020 Cutoff is the minimum marks prescribed by the selection board for the admission of students. Merit list will be designed on these Cutoff scores. Aspirants who apply for the Institute needs to clear the Cutoff for various courses.

Admission 2020 Helpdesk

Enter Your Details
[Page Index]
1. Duet 2020 Useful Resources
2. College Summary
3. Important Dates
4. Kirori Mal College Delhi 2020 Cutoff
5. Kirori Mal College 2019 Cutoff
6. Kirori Mal College 2018 Cutoff
7. Contact Details
8. Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)
9. List of Top Colleges in India

Duet 2020 Useful Resources

Here you can explore some major important links related to DUET 2020 or DU UG admission

DUET 2020 Major NotificationClick Here
DUET 2020 Eligibility CriteriaClick Here
DUET 2020 Exam PatternClick Here
DUET 2020 SyllabusClick Here
DUET 2020 BooksClick Here
DUET 2020 Previous Year PaperClick Here
DUET 2020 Sample PaperClick Here
DUET 2020 Admit CardClick Here
DUET 2020 Test SeriesClick Here
DUET 2020 CutoffClick Here
DUET 2020 CounselingClick Here
DUET 2020 Seat MatrixClick Here

College Summary

Name of InstituteKirori Mal College
Popular NameKirori Mal College Delhi
LocationDelhi
Year of Establishment1954
Institution TypeGovernment
Affiliated withDelhi University
Approved byUGC
Courses OfferedVarious UG and PG courses
Review this collegeClick Here
Official WebsiteKirori Mal College
CategoryColleges affiliated by Delhi University
Study BBA/MBA in Delhi/NCRClick Here

Through this article, you can get complete information about the Kirori Mal College (University of Delhi) like KMC Delhi 2019 Cutoff List, KMC Delhi 2018 Cutoff List and Other Details.

The consecutive Cutoff marks will be announced by the University of Delhi. Aspirants are advised to check our portal for the next round of the Cutoff score. The Kirori Mal College 2020 Cutoff.

Here are the important dates you should keep in mind to get to know more about DU Admission 2020.

Important Dates

EventDate
Availibility of DUET 2020 application form20 June 2020
Last date to submit DUET 2020 application form31 July 2020
Release of DUET admit card29 August 2020
Delhi University Entrance Exam Dates6th September to 11 September 2020
Declaration of DUET resultAnnounced Soon

Kirori Mal College 2020 Cutoff

The Kirori Mal Delhi 2020 Cutoff will be based on various parameters like numbers of appearing candidates, total numbers of seats, the difficulty level of the examination, and last year admission record.

Important Instructions

The candidates applying for Delhi University are advised to check these important Instruction Related to Kirori Mal College Cutoff.

  • The Delhi University 2020 Cutoff will be based on various parameters like numbers of appearing candidates, total numbers of seats, the difficulty level of the examination, and last year’s admission record.
  • The Cutoff marks will be announced to only those candidates who will qualify the DUET 2020.
  • The candidate who will secure the highest mark will get the top rank, whereas, the candidates with low marks will be allotted the lowest rank.
  • The Selection Board of DUET will not announce the Minimum Cutoff Marks for a specified Branch or College.
  • Board will announce the opening/first rank and closing/last rank for different Colleges under DU.
  • Candidates are advised to fill their preferences according to their merit in the entrance examination.

Kirori Mal College Delhi 2020 Cutoff (UG Courses)

DU Entrance Cut-off List 2020Expected Dates
First Cut-off 2020-2021July 2020
Second Cut-off 2020-2021July 2020
Third Cut-off 2020-2021July 2020
DU (Merit-Based) Cutoff 2020Expected Dates
First Cut-off 2020-2021June 2020
Second Cut-off 2020-2021July 2020
Third Cut-off 2020-2021July 2020
Fourth Cut-off 2020-2021July 2020
Fifth Cut-off 2020-2021July 2020
Sixth Cut-off 2020-2021July 2020

Kirori Mal College Delhi 2019 Cutoff

First Cut-off 2019

Art/Commerce/Science
CourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
B.A (Hons) English979391909393
B.A (Hons) History95949291NA93
B.A (Hons) Political Science9694.7593.2593.25NA93.5
B.A (Hons) Economics98.259691.7590.5NA95.25
B.A (Hons) Sanskrit96.57070707070
B.A (Hons) Urdu807978777777
B.Com97.596.59491.5NA91
B.Com (Hons)98.597.594.592.5NA92
B.Sc (Hons) Statistics97969391NA94
B.Sc (Hons) Botany94929090NA93
B.A (Hons) Geography96.595.59595NA93.5
B.A (Hons) Hindi89.58987878788
B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry9695.339189NA95
B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics9796.59391NA95.5
B.Sc (Hons) Physics96.66969289NA95
B.Sc (Hons) Zoology97.3395.3390.3389.33NA95
B.Sc. Physical Science with Computer Sc.94.33938986NA88
B.Sc (Life Sciences)93918584NA89
B.Sc. Applied Sciences Chemistry9391.338885NA 
B.Sc. Physical Science93.66938885NA87
B.A. History and Economics959493959392
B.A. Philosophy and History949392949291
B.A. Economics and Philosophy949392949291
B.A. Bengali Disc. and Political Science767574767473
B.A. Bengali Disc. and History767574767473
B.A. English Disc. and Political Science949392949291
B.A. Economics and Political Science95.594.593.595.593.592.5
B.A. Political Science and History95.594.593.595.593.592.5
B.A. Hindi Disc. and Political Science949392949291
B.A. Political Science and Philosophy949392949291

Second Cut-off 2019

Art/Commerce/Science
CourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
B.A (Hons) Hindi88.5 – 89.587.5 – 8986 – 8786 – 878786 – 88
B.A (Hons) HistoryAdmission Closed94Admission ClosedAdmission Closed89.5 – 9092.5 – 93
B.A (Hons) Political ScienceAdmission ClosedClosedAdmission ClosedAdmission ClosedAdmission Closed93.25 – 93.5
B.A (Hons) English96.5 – 97Closed90 – 9189 – 9092 – 9392 – 93
B.A (Hons) SanskritAdmission Closed69.5 – 7069.5 – 7069.5 – 70Admission Closed69.5 – 70
B.Com97.25 – 97.596.25 – 96.593.75 – 9491.25 – 91.58990.75 – 91
B.A (Hons) UrduAdmission Closed78.5 – 7977 – 7876-7776 – 7776 – 77
B.A (Hons) GeographyAdmission Closed95.594.75 – 95Admission Closed92 – 9393 – 93.5
B.A (Hons) Economics98 – 98.2595.75 – 9691.5 – 91.7590.25 – 90.591 – 92.2595 – 95.25
B.Com (Hons)97.75 – 98.595.75 – 97.592.5 – 94.587.5 – 92.589.5 – 9088 – 92
B.Sc (Hons) Statistics96.5 – 9795.5 – 9692 – 9390.5 – 9193 – 9493.5 – 94
B.Sc (Hons) Botany949289.66 – 9089.66 – 9084 – 8592 – 93
B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry95.66 – 9695 – 95.3390 – 9187 – 8984 – 8594 – 95
B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics96.5 – 9796 – 96.592.75 – 9390.75 – 9191 – 9294.5 – 95.5
B.Sc (Hons) Physics96.33 – 96.6695.66 – 9691.33 – 9287.66 – 8985 – 8693 – 95
B.Sc (Hons) Zoology96 – 97.3394 – 95.3389.33 – 90.3388 – 89.384 – 85.3394 – 95
B.Sc (Life Sciences)Admsiion Closed90.66 – 91Admission ClosedAdmission Closed80 – 8287 – 89
B.Sc. Physical Science with Computer Sc.Admsiion Closed92.66 – 9388.33 – 8985 – 8682 – 8388 – 88
B.Sc. Physical Science93.6692.66 – 9387 – 8883 – 83.580 – 8283.66 – 87
B.Sc. Applied Sciences Chemistry92.66 – 9390.66 – 91.3387.33 – 8884 – 8580 – 8188 – 89
B.A. Political Sciecne and HistoryAdmission ClosedAdmission ClosedAdmission Closed95 – 95.593.25 – 93.592 – 92.5
B.A. Economics and Political ScienceAdmission ClosedAdmission Closed93.25 – 93.595.25 – 95.593.25 – 93.592.25 – 92.5
B.A. Political Science and PhilosophyAdmission ClosedAdmission ClosedAdmission Closed93.5 – 9491.75 – 9290.5 – 91
B.A. History and EconomicsAdmission ClosedAdmission Closed92.75 – 9394.75 – 9592.75 – 9391.75 – 92
B.A. Philosophy and History93.75 – 9492.75 – 9391.75 – 9293.5 – 9491.75 – 9290.5 – 91
B.A. Economics and PhilosophyAdmission Closed92.75 – 9391.75 – 9293.75 – 9491.75 – 9290.75 – 91
B.A. Bengali Disc. and History73 – 7672 – 7572 – 7472 – 7673.75 – 7469 – 73
B.A. English Disc. and Political ScienceAdmission ClosedAdmission Closed91.75 – 9293.75 – 9491.75 – 9290.75 – 91
B.A. Hindi Disc. and Political Sciecne93.75 – 9492.75 – 9391.75 – 9293.5 – 9491.75 – 9290.5 – 91
B.A. Bengali Disc. and Political ScienceAdmission Closed72 – 7572 – 7472 – 7673.75 – 7471 – 73

Kirori Mal College 2018 Cutoff

Check out the University of Delhi 2018 Cutoff for Kirori Mal College.

First List 2018

Art/Commerce
Course/CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.A (Hons) Economics97.7595.591.259091.7594.75
B.A (Hons) English979491.2590.593.594
B.A (Hons) Geography96.259595959393.5
B.A (Hons) Hindi908986868788
B.A (Hons) History95.59492919093.5
B.A (Hons) Political Science96.759593.593.591.7593.75
B.A (Hons) Sanskrit706867676768
B.A (Hons) Urdu706560606060
B.A Programme969593939395
B.Com96.594.59287.758788
B.Com (Hons)97.595.592.758887.588.5
Science
Course/CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.Sc (Hons) Statistics96.594.2592909094.5
B.Sc (Hons) Botany94.669290908593
B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry96.3395.3391898595
B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics96.7594.7593919294
B.Sc (Hons) Physics96.669692898695
B.Sc (Hons) Zoology97.3395.3393.3392.3385.3395
B.Sc (Life Sciences)949188868289
B.Sc. Applied Physical Sciences with Analytical Methods in Chemistry & Biochemistry9391.6688858190
B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry939187848190
B.Sc. Physical Science with Computer93.339288858287

Second Cutoff List 2018

Arts/Commerce
Course/CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.A (Hons) Economics97.2595.2590.758989.2591.75
B.A (Hons) English969390899091
B.A (Hons) Geography9694.2594949292
B.A (Hons) Hindi8886.58482.5Closed84
B.A (Hons) History95.259391908893
B.A (Hons) Political Science969492.592.59192
B.A (Hons) SanskritClosed676565Closed65
B.A (Hons) UrduClosedClosed59.75Closed59.7559.75
B.A Programme94.759391.5908993
B.Com96.259491.7587.75Closed87
B.Com (Hons)9794.590.2582.580.587
Arts & Commerce Courses 2nd Cut-Off Remarks
B.A (Hons) Economicsone language +best three elective subjects (passed mathematics) (For further details see college web site & the bulletin of information of University of Delhi)
B.A (Hons) Englishone language English +best three elective subjects (For further details see the college web site & bulletin of information of University of Delhi)
B.A (Hons) Geographyone language +best three elective subjects (For further details see the college web site & bulletin of information of University of Delhi)
B.A (Hons) Hindione language Hindi +best three elective subjects (For further details see the college web site & bulletin of information of University of Delhi)
B.A (Hons) Historyone language + best three elective subjects (For further details see the college web site & bulletin of information of University of Delhi)
B.A (Hons) Political Scienceone language + best three elective subjects (For further details see the college web site & bulletin of information of University of Delhi)
B.A (Hons) Sanskritone language + best three elective subjects (For further details see the college web site & bulletin of information of University of Delhi)
B.A (Hons) Urduone language + best three elective subjects (For further details see the college web site & bulletin of information of University of Delhi)
B.A Programmeone language +best three elective subjects & advantage of 10% for B.A.(Prog.) with Bengali (For further details see the bulletin of information of University of Delhi)
B.Comone language +best three elective subjects(For further details see college web site & the bulletin of information of University of Delhi)
B.Com (Hons)one language +best three elective subjects(passed mathematics/ business mathematics) (For further details see college web site & bulletin of information of University of Delhi)
Science
Course/CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.Sc (Hons) Statistics9693.2590888993
B.Sc (Hons) Botany93.3390.3387878091
B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry95.6694.3389868090
B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics9694.2590888889
B.Sc (Hons) Physics96.3395.3391.33888594
B.Sc (Hons) Zoology969491898094
B.Sc (Life Sciences)93.669086.33847885
B.Sc. Applied Physical Sciences with Analytical Methods in Chemistry & Biochemistry92.3390.3385817586
B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry92.6690.6686837587
B.Sc. Physical Science with ComputerClosed91.6687848085
Science Courses 2nd Cut-Off Remarks
B.Sc (Hons) Statisticsone language+mathematics & best two elective subjects (For further details see college web site & the bulletin of information of University of Delhi)
B.Sc (Hons) BotanyPCB/BT (Physics, Chemistry, Biotechnology/biology) (For further details see college web site & the bulletin of information of University of Delhi)
B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryPCM (Physics, Chemistry, Mathematics) (For further details see college web site & the bulletin of information of University of Delhi
B.Sc (Hons) Mathematicsone language + mathematics & best two elective subjects (For further details see college web site & the bulletin of information of University of Delhi)
B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsPCM (Physics, Chemistry, Mathematics) (For further details see college web site & the bulletin of information of University of Delhi)
B.Sc (Hons) ZoologyPCB/BT (Physics, Chemistry, Biotechnology/biology) (For further details see college web site & the bulletin of information of University of Delhi)
B.Sc (Life Sciences)PCB/BT (Biotechnology)(Chemistry (For further details see college web site & the bulletin of information of University of Delhi)
B.Sc. Applied Physical Sciences with Analytical Methods in Chemistry & BiochemistryPCM (Physics, Chemistry, Mathematics) (For further details see college web site & the bulletin of information of University of Delhi
B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryPCM (Physics, Chemistry, Mathematics) (For further details see college web site & the bulletin of information of University of Delhi)
B.Sc. Physical Science with ComputerPCM (Physics, Chemistry/Computer Sci, Mathematics) (For further details see college web site & the bulletin of information of University of Delhi)

Third List 2018

Arts/Commerce
CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.A (Hons) Economics96.7594.2589.7588.5087.0089.25
B.A
(Hons) English
95.0091.0089.0088.0088.5090.00
B.A (Hons) Geography95.75Closed93.2593.0091.0091.00
B.A
(Hons) Hindi
Closed84.5083.0078.00Closed80.00
B.A
(Hons) History
94.5092.00ClosedClosed86.0092.00
B.A
(Hons) Political Science
Closed93.2591.5092.0090.5091.00
B.A
(Hons) Sanskrit
Closed66.0060.0060.00Closed63.00
B.A
(Hons) Urdu
ClosedClosed59.00ClosedClosed59.00
B.A
Programme
94.5092.5091.2589.7588.5092.00
B.ComClosedClosed91.25ClosedClosed86.25
B.Com (Hons)Closed94.0089.7580.5078.5087.00
Science
Course/CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.Sc
(Hons) Statistics
ClosedClosed89.0085.0088.0092.00
B.Sc
(Hons) Botany
ClosedClosedClosed84.6675.6689.00
B.Sc
(Hons) Chemistry
95.3394.0087.0083.0079.0086.00
B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics95.75ClosedClosedClosed85.0087.00
B.Sc
(Hons) Physics
96.0094.6690.3386.0083.0090.00
B.Sc
(Hons) Zoology
95.0092.3389.3387.00Closed93.00
B.Sc (Life Sciences)92.6689.6685.6681.5077.6684.00
B.Sc.
Applied Physical Sciences with Analytical Methods in Chemistry & Biochemistry
92.0090.0083.0079.0074.0084.00
B.Sc.
Physical Science with Chemistry
Closed90.6684.0081.0073.0085.00
B.Sc.
Physical Science with Computer
Closed91.3386.0083.00Closed82.00

Fourth Cutoff List 2018

Art/Commerce
Course/CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed92.7588.2586.5083.2587.50
B.A
(Hons) English
ClosedClosed88.50Closed85.0087.00
B.A (Hons) GeographyClosed93.7592.7592.0089.0089.00
B.A
(Hons) Hindi
87.50ClosedClosed76.0085.0078.00
B.A
(Hons) History
Closed91.25ClosedClosedClosed91.00
B.A
(Hons) Political Science
Closed92.0090.5091.0089.0089.00
B.A
(Hons) Sanskrit
Closed65.0059.0059.00Closed62.00
B.A
(Hons) Urdu
ClosedClosed59.00ClosedClosed59.00
B.A
Programme
93.7590.0089.5089.0087.0088.75
B.Com96.25Closed91.00ClosedClosed86.25
B.Com (Hons)96.7593.5089.2580.0078.0086.75
Science
Course/CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.Sc
(Hons) Statistics
Closed93.0088.0082.0087.0091.00
B.Sc
(Hons) Botany
93.00ClosedClosed83.6670.6685.00
B.Sc
(Hons) Chemistry
95.0093.6686.0079.0077.0085.00
B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics95.50ClosedClosedClosed82.0085.50
B.Sc
(Hons) Physics
95.6694.3390.0085.0081.0091.00
B.Sc
(Hons) Zoology
94.0091.3387.3384.00Closed89.00
B.Sc (Life Sciences)91.00Closed84.0077.0075.0082.00
B.Sc.
Applied Physical Sciences with Analytical Methods in Chemistry & Biochemistry
91.0089.0081.3377.0072.0081.00
B.Sc.
Physical Science with Chemistry
Closed90.3381.0078.0068.0082.66
B.Sc.
Physical Science with Computer
Closed91.0085.0081.00Closed82.00

Fifth List 2018

Art/Commerce
CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.A (Hons) Economics96.5091.7587.2585.0080.2586.50
B.A
(Hons) English
Closed90.50ClosedClosed83.0085.00
B.A (Hons) GeographyClosedClosedClosed90.0087.0087.00
B.A
(Hons) Hindi
87.00Closed82.00Closed82.5077.00
B.A
(Hons) History
Closed91.00ClosedClosedClosed90.00
B.A
(Hons) Political Science
ClosedClosedClosedClosed86.5087.00
B.A
(Hons) Sanskrit
Closed64.00Closed58.00Closed60.00
B.A
(Hons) Urdu
ClosedClosed59.00Closed58.0060.00
B.A
Programme
93.50Closed89.0088.0085.0085.00
B.Com96.2594.0090.50ClosedClosed86.25
B.Com (Hons)96.5093.0088.5077.5076.5086.50
Arts & Commerce Courses 5th Cut-Off Remarks
B.A (Hons) Economicsone language
+best three elective subjects (passed mathematics) (For further details see college web site & the bulletin of information of University of Delhi)
B.A (Hons) Englishone language English +best three elective subjects (For further details see the college web site & bulletin of information of University of Delhi)
B.A (Hons) Geographyone language
+best three elective subjects (For further details see the bulletin of information of University
of Delhi)
B.A (Hons) Hindione language Hindi +best three elective subjects (For further details see the college web site & bulletin of information of University of Delhi)
B.A (Hons) Historyone language
+best three elective subjects (For further details see the bulletin of information of University of Delhi)
B.A (Hons) Political Scienceone language
+best three elective subjects (For further details see the bulletin of information of University of Delhi)
B.A (Hons) Sanskritone language
+ best three elective subjects (For further details see the college web site & bulletin of information of University of Delhi)
B.A (Hons) Urduone language + best three elective subjects (For further details see the college web site & bulletin of information of University of Delhi)
B.A Programmeone language +best three elective subjects & advantage of 10% for B.A.(Prog.) with Bengali (For further details see the bulletin of information of University of Delhi)
B.Comone language
+best three elective subjects(For further details see college web site & the bulletin of information of University of Delhi)
B.Com (Hons)one language +best three elective subjects(passed mathematics/ business mathematics) (For further details see college web site & bulletin of information of University of Delhi)
Science
CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.Sc
(Hons) Statistics
Closed92.7587.0080.0085.0090.00
B.Sc
(Hons) Botany
92.6690.00Closed82.66Closed83.00
B.Sc
(Hons) Chemistry
Closed93.33Closed78.0076.0085.00
B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics95.25ClosedClosed87.7581.5085.25
B.Sc
(Hons) Physics
ClosedClosedClosed84.0079.0087.00
B.Sc
(Hons) Zoology
Closed91.00Closed81.00Closed87.00
B.Sc (Life Sciences)Closed89.0083.0075.0073.0081.00
B.Sc.
Applied Physical Sciences with Analytical Methods in Chemistry & Biochemistry
89.6687.0079.0074.0070.0081.00
B.Sc.
Physical Science with Chemistry
Closed90.0079.5076.0063.0082.66
B.Sc.
Physical Science with Computer
ClosedClosed84.6680.33Closed83.33
Science Courses 5th Cut-Off Remarks
B.Sc (Hons) Statisticsone language+mathematics & best two elective subjects (For further details see college web site & the bulletin of information of University of Delhi)
B.Sc (Hons) BotanyPCB/BT (Physics, Chemistry, Biotechnology/biology) (For further details see college web site & the bulletin of information of University of Delhi)
B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryPCM (Physics, Chemistry, Mathematics) (For further details see college web site & the bulletin of information of University of Delhi)
B.Sc (Hons) Mathematicsone language + mathematics & best two elective subjects (For further details see college web site & the bulletin of information of University of Delhi)
B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsPCM (Physics, Chemistry, Mathematics) (For further details see college web site & the bulletin of information of University of Delhi)
B.Sc (Hons) ZoologyPCB/BT (Physics, Chemistry, Biotechnology/biology) (For further details see college web site & the bulletin of information of University of Delhi)
B.Sc (Life Sciences)PCB/BT (Bio-
technology)(Chemistry (For further details see college web site & the bulletin of information of University of Delhi)
B.Sc. Applied Physical Sciences with Analytical Methods in Chemistry & BiochemistryPCM
(Physics, Chemistry, Mathematics) (For further details see college web site & the bulletin of information of University of Delhi)
B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryPCM (Physics, Chemistry, Mathematics) (For further details see college web site & the bulletin of information of University of Delhi)
B.Sc. Physical Science with ComputerPCM
(Physics, Chemistry/Computer Sci, Mathematics) (For further details see college web site & the bulletin of information of University of Delhi)

The Delhi University will announce consecutive 2020 cutoff for Kirori Mal College (Delhi University) in upcoming days. The admission procedure to the college will last till the month of July/August. Stay Updated with us to get the latest information on Kirori Mal College 2020 Cutoff Score.

Contact Details

KIRORI MAL COLLEGE
(KMC Delhi)

University of Delhi
North Campus,
Delhi-110007,
India 011 – 27667861
Fax: 011 – 27666579

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q. Is Kirori Mal College Delhi a good Institute/College?

A. Yes, Kirori Mal College Delhi is the best College. It provides excellent exposure and placement and everything you need in the campus itself. The best thing is that Kirori Mal College offers you superb arrangements with amazing infrastructure and facilities with highly educated professors.

Q. From which university Kirori Mal College Delhi Affiliated?

A. Kirori Mal College Delhi is affiliated with Delhi University (DU).

Q. What is Kirori Mal College Delhi fee structure? Is it expensive?

A. Kirori Mal College Delhi fee structure is affordable and the fees for all the programmes can be paid online.

Q. Is the University of Delhi private or government?

A. The University of Delhi, informally known as Delhi University (DU), is a collegiate public central university, the University of Delhi has since become India’s largest institution of higher learning and among the largest in the world. the national or sub-national government which private universities are not allowed to get.

Q. How can I get admission in DU 2020?

A. The university will conduct DUET for admission into various UG and PG programmes. However, students can also apply for admission on the basis of merit of qualifying degree.

Q. Will there be any disadvantage for gap year students?

A. No, there be any disadvantage for gap year students.

Q. Is there be any relaxation offered to women candidates?

A. Relaxation for women candidates varies from college to college and even from course. However, the upper limit has been fixed at 3%.

Q. How many colleges are under DU?

A. There are 90 colleges and 16 faculties affiliated to the University of Delhi, spread across Delhi. North Campus and South Campus serve as the two main campuses of the University.

List of Top Colleges in India

Courses NameLinks Here
Engineering Colleges in IndiaClick Here
Medical Colleges in IndiaClick Here
Architecture Colleges in IndiaClick Here
BAMS Colleges in IndiaClick Here
BHMS Colleges in IndiaClick Here
BSMS Colleges in IndiaClick Here
BYNS Colleges in IndiaClick Here
BUMS Colleges in IndiaClick Here
Dental Colleges in IndiaClick Here
Nursing Colleges in IndiaClick Here
Physiotherapy Colleges in IndiaClick Here
Veterinary Colleges in IndiaClick Here
Pharmacy Colleges in IndiaClick Here
LAW Colleges in IndiaClick Here
B.Ed Colleges in IndiaClick Here
Hotel Management Colleges in IndiaClick Here
Fashion Designing Colleges in IndiaClick Here
Polytechnic Colleges in IndiaClick Here

Success Mantra:
Never let yourself down
Keep working Hard
Believe yourself

Best of Luck…!!! 

Application Form 2020

Disclaimer: If you have found any inappropriate or wrong information/data on the site, inform us by emailing at mail[@]edufever.com for rectification/deletion/updating of the same.

Do You Have Any Questions?? Ask Here for Quick Answer, Note: Write question with complete details for better answers

Leave a comment below or Join Edufever forum