Lady Shri Ram College 2020-21 Cutoff: Complete 1st to 5th Cutoff List

Lady Shri Ram College for Women(LSR College) was established in the year 1956 by late Sir Shri Ram in memory of his wife. Lady Sriram College is widely considered as one of the finest institutions for Social Sciences, Humanities, and Commerce, while also offering a B.Sc. Program in Statistics. It is to be noted that the University of Delhi has announced Lady Shri Ram College 2020 cutoff. Let us have a look at LSR College Delhi 2020 Cutoff.

The LSR College 2020 Cutoff is the minimum marks prescribed by the selection board for the admission of students. Merit list will be designed on these Cutoff scores. Aspirants who apply for the Institute needs to clear the Cutoff for various courses.

[Page Index]
1. Duet 2020 Useful Resources
2. College Summary
3. Important Dates
4. Lady Shri Ram College 2020 cutoff
5. Lady Shri Ram College 2019 Cutoff
6. Lady Shri Ram College 2018 Cutoff
7. Contact Details
8. Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)
9. List of Top Colleges in India

DUET 2020 Useful Resources

Here you can explore some major important links related to DUET 2020 or DU UG admission

DUET 2021 Major NotificationClick Here
DUET 2021 Eligibility CriteriaClick Here
DUET 2021 Exam PatternClick Here
DUET 2021 SyllabusClick Here
DUET 2021 BooksClick Here
DUET 2021 Previous Year PaperClick Here
DUET 2021 Sample PaperClick Here
DUET 2021 Admit CardClick Here
DUET 2021 Test SeriesClick Here
DUET 2021 CutoffClick Here
DUET 2021 CounselingClick Here
DUET 2021 Seat MatrixClick Here

College Summary

The Lady Shri Ram College Delhi 2020 Cut-off will be based on various parameters like numbers of appearing candidates, total numbers of seats, the difficulty level of the examination, and last year admission record.

Subscribe to get Latest Update by entering your details below

Name of InstituteLady Shri Ram College Delhi
Popular NameLady Shri Ram College for Women Delhi, LSR College Delhi
LocationDelhi
Year of Establishment1956
Institution TypeGovernment
Affiliated withDelhi University
Approved byUGC
Courses OfferedVarious UG and PG courses
Review this collegeClick Here
Official WebsiteLady Shri Ram College
CategoryColleges affiliated by Delhi University
Study BBA/MBA in Delhi/NCRClick Here

The consecutive Cutoff marks will be announced by the University of Delhi. Aspirants are advised to check our portal for the next round of the Cutoff score. The Lady Shri Ram College 2020.

rmgoe ads

Here are the important dates you should keep in mind to get to know more about DU Admission 2020.

Important Dates

EventDate
Availibility of DUET 2020 application form20 June 2020
Last date to submit DUET 2020 application form31 July 2020
Release of DUET admit card29 August 2020
Delhi University Entrance Exam Dates6th September to 11 September 2020
Declaration of DUET resultAnnounced Soon

Lady Shri Ram College 2020 Cutoff

The Lady Shri Ram College 2020 Cutoff will be based on various parameters like numbers of appearing candidates, total numbers of seats, the difficulty level of the examination, and last year’s admission record.

Important Instructions

The candidates applying for Delhi University are advised to check these important Instruction Related to Lady Shri Ram College Cutoff.

  • The Delhi University 2020 Cutoff will be based on various parameters like numbers of appearing candidates, total numbers of seats, the difficulty level of the examination, and last year’s admission record.
  • The Cutoff marks will be announced to only those candidates who will qualify the DUET 2020.
  • The candidate who will secure the highest mark will get the top rank, whereas, the candidates with low marks will be allotted the lowest rank.
  • The Selection Board of DUET will not announce the Minimum Cutoff Marks for a specified Branch or College.
  • Board will announce the opening/first rank and closing/last rank for different Colleges under DU.
  • Candidates are advised to fill their preferences according to their merit in the entrance examination.

Lady Shri Ram College 2020 1st Cut Off

CourseGENOBCSCSTPwDEWSKM
B.A Programme (Computer Applications + Economics)97.2594.5092.0091.0091.5095.0091.50
B.A Programme (Computer Applications + Mathematics)96.5094.0092.0091.0090.0096.0092.00
B.A Programme (Economics + History)99.0098.0097.0096.0095.0097.0097.00
B.A Programme (Economics + Mathematics)97.7595.0092.5091.0091.0096.0094.00
B.A Programme (Economics + Political Science)99.2599.0097.0096.0095.0099.0096.00
B.A Programme (History + Political Science)99.0098.0096.0095.0094.0098.0097.00
B.A Programme (History + Sociology)98.5096.5095.0094.0094.0097.0096.00
B.A Programme (Political Science + Psychology)99.0098.0097.0097.0095.0097.0096.00
B.A Programme (Psychology + Sociology)98.7597.7596.7596.7594.7596.7596.00
B.A. (Hons.) Economics100.0099.7599.5099.5099.0099.7599.00
B.A. (Hons.) English99.0097.5095.5095.0093.5098.0096.00
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi91.0089.0087.0085.0085.0090.0085.00
B.A. (Hons.) History99.5099.0098.0098.5095.0099.0097.00
B.A. (Hons.) Journalism99.5098.0097.5098.0098.0097.0097.00
B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy98.0097.0095.0096.0095.0097.0097.00
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science100.0099.0098.0098.5096.0099.0098.00
B.A. (Hons.) Psychology100.0099.0098.5098.5098.7599.0098.75
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit70.0068.0068.0068.0068.0069.5068.00
B.A. (Hons.) Sociology99.2597.5096.5096.5096.0097.0097.00
B.Com (Hons.)99.7599.5099.0099.0099.0099.5099.25
B.Sc (Hons.) Mathematics97.2596.5093.0092.0090.0096.5093.50
B.Sc (Hons.) Statistics99.7599.0096.0095.0099.0099.5099.00

Lady Shri Ram College 2020 2nd Cut Off

CourseGENOBCSCSTPwDEWSKM
B.A Programme (Computer Applications + Mathematics)Closed93.7591.7590.75NA95.75NA
B.A Programme (History + Political Science)99.00ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed96.75
B.A Programme (Economics + Political Science)Closed98.75ClosedClosedClosed98.75NA
B.A Programme (Economics + History)98.75Closed96.7595.75NAClosedNA
B.A Programme (Political Science + Psychology)ClosedClosed96.75ClosedNAClosedNA
B.A Programme (Psychology + Sociology)Closed97.50Closed96.50ClosedClosedNA
B.A Programme (History + Sociology)ClosedClosedClosedClosedNA96.75NA
B.A Programme (Economics + Mathematics)ClosedClosedClosedClosedNAClosedNA
B.A Programme (Computer Applications + Economics)ClosedClosed91.7590.75NAClosedClosed
B.Sc (Hons.) Statistics99.0098.5095.0094.0098.5098.7598.50
B.Sc (Hons.) MathematicsClosed96.2593.0091.7590.0096.5093.50
B.A. (Hons.) Journalism99.2597.7597.2597.7597.7596.7597.00
B.A. (Hons.) Sociology98.5096.7596.0096.2595.5096.5096.50
B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed68.0067.7567.0067.7569.2567.00
B.A. (Hons.) Psychology99.7598.7598.0098.0098.5098.7598.75
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science99.7598.5097.5098.0095.5098.5097.50
B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy97.7596.0093.0094.0094.0096.0096.50
B.A. (Hons.) History99.0097.2596.7597.0094.5097.2596.00
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi91.0088.7586.5084.7584.5089.7584.50
B.A. (Hons.) English98.7597.2595.0094.7593.5097.5095.50
B.Com (Hons.)99.5099.2598.5098.5098.7599.2599.25
B.A. (Hons.) Economics99.0097.7596.5095.5095.0097.7596.00

Lady Shri Ram College 2020 3rd Cut Off

CourseGENOBCSCSTPwDEWSKM
B.A Programme (Psychology + Sociology)ClosedClosed96.5096.25ClosedClosedNA
B.A Programme (Political Science + Psychology)ClosedClosed96.50ClosedNAClosedNA
B.A Programme (History + Sociology)98.50ClosedClosedClosedNA96.50NA
B.A Programme (History + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed96.50
B.A Programme (Economics + Political Science)Closed98.50ClosedClosedClosed98.50NA
B.A Programme (Economics + Mathematics)ClosedClosedClosedClosedNAClosedNA
B.A Programme (Economics + History)98.50Closed96.5095.50NAClosedNA
B.A Programme (Computer Applications + Economics)ClosedClosed91.5090.50NAClosedNA
B.A Programme (Computer Applications + Mathematics)Closed93.5091.2590.25NA95.25NA
B.Sc (Hons.) Statistics98.0097.7594.0093.0097.5097.7597.50
B.Sc (Hons.) MathematicsClosed95.7592.7590.7589.7596.0093.50
B.A. (Hons.) Journalism99.0097.0097.0097.5097.5096.5097.00
B.A. (Hons.) Sociology98.0096.0095.2596.0095.0095.7596.25
B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed68.0067.7566.0067.0068.0066.00
B.A. (Hons.) Psychology99.5098.5097.5097.5098.2598.2598.75
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science99.2598.0096.7597.2595.5097.5097.25
B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy96.7594.0090.0092.0093.5095.0096.00
B.A. (Hons.) History98.2596.2595.7596.5094.0096.5095.50
B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosed87.7585.5084.2583.7589.5084.00
B.A. (Hons.) English98.5097.0094.7594.5093.5097.0095.25
B.Com (Hons.)98.2598.0095.2594.0096.0097.7596.00
B.A. (Hons.) Economics98.2597.0095.2594.2593.7596.2594.50

Lady Shri Ram College 2020 4th Cut Off

CourseGENOBCSCSTPwDEWSKM
B.A Programme (Psychology + Sociology)ClosedClosed96.0095.75ClosedClosedNA
B.A Programme (Political Science + Psychology)Closed97.5096.00ClosedNAClosedNA
B.A Programme (History + Sociology)98.00ClosedClosedClosedNA96.00NA
B.A Programme (Economics + Political Science)Closed98.00ClosedClosedClosed98.00NA
B.A Programme (History + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed96.25
B.A Programme (Economics + History)98.00Closed96.0095.00NAClosedNA
B.A Programme (Computer Applications + Mathematics)Closed93.0090.7589.75NA94.50NA
B.A Programme (Computer Applications + Economics)ClosedClosed91.0090.00NAClosedNA
B.A Programme (Economics + Mathematics)ClosedClosedClosedClosedNAClosedNA
B.Sc (Hons.) Statistics97.0096.0092.5091.5096.5096.5097.00
B.Sc (Hons.) MathematicsClosed95.5092.0089.7589.2595.7593.25
B.A. (Hons.) Journalism98.5096.5096.0097.0097.2596.0096.75
B.A. (Hons.) Sociology98.0095.0094.5095.5094.5094.7596.00
B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed68.0065.0066.0067.0067.0066.00
B.A. (Hons.) Psychology99.2598.0097.0097.0098.0097.7598.50
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science99.0097.0095.7596.7595.2597.0097.00
B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosed92.5089.0091.0093.0094.0095.75
B.A. (Hons.) History97.7595.2593.5094.7593.5094.7595.00
B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosed86.0084.5083.5083.2589.0083.50
B.A. (Hons.) English98.2596.2594.0094.2593.5096.5095.00
B.Com (Hons.)98.0095.7593.0089.0095.0097.0095.75
B.A. (Hons.) EconomicsClosed96.0093.5091.7591.7596.0094.00

Delhi University College 2020 Cutoff (1st Cutoff)

ParticularDownload Here
1st Cut-Off – Arts & CommerceClick Here
1st Cut-Off – ScienceClick Here
1st Cut-Off – BA (Prog.) Click Here

Delhi University College 2020 Cutoff (2nd Cutoff)

ParticularDownload Here
2nd Cut-Off – Arts & CommerceClick Here
2nd Cut-Off – ScienceClick Here
2nd Cut-Off – BA (Prog.) Click Here

Delhi University College 2020 Cutoff (3rd Cutoff)

ParticularDownload Here
3rd Cut-Off – Arts & CommerceClick Here
3rd Cut-Off – ScienceClick Here
3rd Cut-Off – BA (Prog.) Click Here

Delhi University College 2020 Cutoff (4th Cutoff)

ParticularDownload Here
4th Cut-Off – Arts & CommerceClick Here
4th Cut-Off – ScienceClick Here
4th Cut-Off – BA (Prog.) Click Here

Lady Shri Ram College 2019 cutoff

First Cut-off 2019

Art/Commerce/Science
CourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
B.A (Hons) English97.7595949391.594.5
B.A (Hons) Economics989591.58988.595
B.A (Hons) Hindi868280767779.5
B.A (Hons) History9792.759292.58892
B.A (Hons) Political Science989694.595.259095
B.A (Hons) Philosophy938987878689
B.A (Hons) Journalism97.59492929094
B.A (Hons) Sanskrit666262606060
B.Sc (Hons) Statistics9793.2588868593.25
B.A (Hons) Psychology98.7596.2595.25969696.5
B.A (Hons) Sociology9793.591.7591.759093
B.Com (Hons)9895.591898995
B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics96.7593.592908793.5

Lady Shri Ram College 2018 Cutoff

Check out the University of Delhi Cutoff for Lady Shri Ram College for Women.

First List 2018

Art/Commerce
Course/CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.A (Hons) Economics97.759592.5908995
B.A (Hons) English97.595.594.594.759295
B.A (Hons) Hindi868380798080
B.A (Hons) History96.593.2592.75948893
B.A (Hons) Journalism97.7595.594.5949095.5
B.A (Hons) Philosophy949088888689
B.A (Hons) Political Science97.75969595.58995.5
B.A (Hons) Psychology98.2596.595.7596.591.596.5
B.A (Hons) Sanskrit666363606060
B.A (Hons) Sociology96.2593.59293.59093.5
B.A Programme98.759593.593.590.590.5
B.Com (Hons)97.259592909095
Science
Course/CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.Sc (Hons) Statistics9793.589898993.5
B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics96.7593.7593908893.75

Second Cutoff List 2018

Arts/Commerce
Course/CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed94.759289.58894.5
B.A (Hons) English97.2593.593949092
B.A (Hons) Hindi85.758279.578.7579.7579
B.A (Hons) HistoryClosed93.259293.758692
B.A (Hons) Journalism97.5959493.58994.5
B.A (Hons) Philosophy92.588.586868486
B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosed95.7594.595.588.7594.5
B.A (Hons) PsychologyClosed96.2595.596.25ClosedClosed
B.A (Hons) Sanskrit65.56262565858
B.A (Hons) SociologyClosedClosed91.592.589.7592
B.A Programme97.7594.592.592.5Closed90.25
B.Com (Hons)Closed94.7591888994
Arts & Commerce Courses 2nd Cut-Off Remarks
B.A ProgrammeTHIS CUT OFF PERTAINS TO GROUP II COMBINATION OF SUBJECTS. GROUP III CUT OFF IS LOWER. TWO COMBINATIONS OF SUBJECTS FROM GROUP II ARE CLOSED. PLEASE CONTACT THE COLLEGE FOR FURTHER DETAILS.
Science
Course/CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.Sc (Hons) StatisticsClosed93.2588878893
B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics96.593.592.5Closed87.593

Third List 2018

Arts/Commerce

Course/CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.A (Hons) Economics97.50Closed91.5088.2586.0093.50
B.A
(Hons) English
97.2592.0091.5091.7586.0089.00
B.A
(Hons) Hindi
Closed81.00Closed77.0078.0077.00
B.A
(Hons) History
Closed93.0091.2593.7584.0090.50
B.A
(Hons) Journalism
97.2594.5093.2592.2587.5093.00
B.A (Hons) Philosophy92.2587.5084.5084.0082.0084.00
B.A
(Hons) Political Science
Closed95.7593.5095.2588.5093.00
B.A (Hons) PsychologyClosed96.0095.0095.75ClosedClosed
B.A
(Hons) Sanskrit
ClosedClosed60.0053.0055.0055.00
B.A
(Hons) Sociology
ClosedClosed90.2591.2589.0090.00
B.A
Programme
96.7594.2592.5092.00Closed90.00
B.Com (Hons)Closed94.5089.7585.7586.2592.00
Science
Course/CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.Sc
(Hons) Statistics
97.00Closed87.0085.5086.0092.00
B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics96.00Closed91.00Closed85.0091.00

Fourth List 2018

Art/Commerce
Course/CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed94.2590.5086.7583.0091.50
B.A
(Hons) English
ClosedClosed89.7590.2584.0088.00
B.A
(Hons) Hindi
Closed80.00Closed75.0076.0075.00
B.A
(Hons) History
Closed93.0090.0093.2582.0089.00
B.A
(Hons) Journalism
Closed94.0092.5091.0087.0091.00
B.A (Hons) Philosophy92.0085.0082.0082.0080.00Closed
B.A
(Hons) Political Science
ClosedClosed92.2594.5088.0091.00
B.A (Hons) PsychologyClosed95.7594.0095.00ClosedClosed
B.A
(Hons) Sanskrit
ClosedClosed58.0051.0053.0053.00
B.A
(Hons) Sociology
ClosedClosedClosed91.0088.5089.00
B.A
Programme
93.5092.0089.0088.50Closed86.00
B.Com (Hons)Closed92.5087.7582.7583.0090.00
Science
Course/CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.Sc
(Hons) Statistics
97.0093.2585.0083.5084.0090.00
B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosed88.00Closed82.0089.00

Fifth List 2018

Art/Commerce
CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosedClosed90.0083.0079.0088.50
B.A
(Hons) English
ClosedClosed88.2589.2582.0087.25
B.A
(Hons) Hindi
Closed78.50Closed73.0075.0075.75
B.A
(Hons) History
Closed92.7588.75Closed80.0087.50
B.A
(Hons) Journalism
Closed93.5092.0090.0086.5090.50
B.A (Hons) PhilosophyClosed83.5080.0081.2579.0083.00
B.A
(Hons) Political Science
ClosedClosed91.2593.5087.2590.00
B.A (Hons) PsychologyClosed95.5093.5093.50Closed96.00
B.A
(Hons) Sanskrit
Closed61.0056.0050.0052.0055.50
B.A
(Hons) Sociology
ClosedClosedClosed90.50Closed88.00
B.A
Programme
Closed91.0088.5088.0090.0084.50
B.Com (Hons)ClosedClosedClosed80.0080.0088.00
Arts & Commerce Courses 5th Cut-Off Remarks
B.A ProgrammeFOLLOWING COMBINATIONS OF GROUP III ARE OPEN TO ADMISSION:- 1. COMPUTER APPLICATION & MATHEMATICS 2. COMPUTER APPLICATION & HISTORY
Science
CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.Sc
(Hons) Statistics
96.7593.0084.0082.0082.0088.00
B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosed93.2586.00Closed80.0087.00

The Delhi University will announce consecutive cutoff for Lady Sriram College (Delhi University) in upcoming days. The admission procedure to the college will last till the month of July/August. Stay Updated with us to get the latest information on Lady Sriram College 2020 Cutoff Score.

Contact Details

Lady Shri Ram College Delhi
(LSR College Delhi)
Lajpat Nagar-IV, New Delhi – 110024, India
Phones: 91-11-26434459, 45494949
Fax: 91-11-26216951
Email: lsrc@lsr.edu.in
Website:https://lsr.edu.in/

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q. Is Lady Shri Ram College Delhi a good Institute/College?

A. Yes, Lady Shri Ram College Delhi is the best College. It provides excellent exposure and placement and everything you need in the campus itself. The best thing is that Lady Shri Ram College offers you superb arrangements with amazing infrastructure and facilities with highly educated professors.

Q. From which university Lady Shri Ram College Delhi Affiliated?

A. Lady Shri Ram College Delhi is affiliated with Delhi University (DU).

Q. What is Lady Shri Ram College Delhi fee structure? Is it expensive?

A. Lady Shri Ram College Delhi fee structure is affordable and the fees for all the programmes can be paid online.

Q. Is the University of Delhi private or government?

A. The University of Delhi, informally known as Delhi University (DU), is a collegiate public central university, the University of Delhi has since become India’s largest institution of higher learning and among the largest in the world. the national or sub-national government which private universities are not allowed to get.

Q. How can I get admission in DU 2020?

A. The university will conduct DUET for admission into various UG and PG programmes. However, students can also apply for admission on the basis of merit of qualifying degree.

Q. Will there be any disadvantage for gap year students?

A. No, there be any disadvantage for gap year students.

Q. Is there be any relaxation offered to women candidates?

A. Relaxation for women candidates varies from college to college and even from course. However, the upper limit has been fixed at 3%.

Q. How many colleges are under DU?

A. There are 90 colleges and 16 faculties affiliated to the University of Delhi, spread across Delhi. North Campus and South Campus serve as the two main campuses of the University.

List of Top Colleges in India

Success Mantra:
Never let yourself down…
Keep working Hard
Believe yourself

Best of Luck…!!! 

Rate this post

Click here for more Education News


The Edufever News is now on Telegram. Click here to join our channel (@edufevernews) and stay updated with the latest Educational News in India.


About Jayant Jain

I am a Sociology graduate from Delhi University, working on cutoff released by various colleges and universities in India. Do you have any queries, Comment below.

Leave a Comment

स्कॉलरशिप के लिए अपनी जानकारी दें