Study MBBS in Abroad: Low Tuition Fees (MCI Affiliated Medical College) Click Here

Ram Lal Anand College 2020 Cutoff: Complete 1st to 8th Cutoff List

Ram Lal Anand College Cutoff, Ram Lal Anand College 2018 Cutoff, Ram Lal College 2018 Cutoff

Ram Lal Anand College was founded in the year 1964 by Late Shri Ram Lal Anand, a senior advocate in the Supreme Court of India. The college was initially managed by the Ram Lal Anand College Trust. It was later taken over by the University of Delhi. Since 1973, it has been run by the University of Delhi as a University Maintained Institution. The University of Delhi has announced Ram Lal Anand College 2020 cutoff. Let us have a look at Ram Lal College 2020 Cutoff.

The Ram Lal Anand College 2020 cutoff is the minimum marks prescribed by the selection board for the admission of students. Merit list will be designed on these Cutoff scores. Aspirants who apply for the Institute needs to clear the Cutoff for various courses.

Admission 2020 Helpdesk

Enter Your Details
[Page Index]
1. Duet 2020 Useful Resources
2. College Summary
3. Important Dates
4. Ram Lal Anand College Delhi 2020 Cutoff
5.
Ram Lal Anand College Delhi 2019 Cutoff
6.
Ram Lal Anand College Delhi 2018 Cutoff
7. Contact Details
8. Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)
9. List of Top Colleges in India

Duet 2020 Useful Resources

Here you can explore some major important links related to DUET 2020 or DU UG admission

DUET 2020 Major NotificationClick Here
DUET 2020 Eligibility CriteriaClick Here
DUET 2020 Exam PatternClick Here
DUET 2020 SyllabusClick Here
DUET 2020 BooksClick Here
DUET 2020 Previous Year PaperClick Here
DUET 2020 Sample PaperClick Here
DUET 2020 Admit CardClick Here
DUET 2020 Test SeriesClick Here
DUET 2020 CutoffClick Here
DUET 2020 CounselingClick Here
DUET 2020 Seat MatrixClick Here

Ram Lal Anand College 2020 Cutoff

College Summary

The Ram Lal College 2020 Cutoff will be based on various parameters like numbers of appearing candidates, total numbers of seats, the difficulty level of the examination, and last year’s admission record.

Name of InstituteRam Lal Anand College
Popular NameRLA College, Ram Lal College Delhi
LocationDelhi
Institute TypeGovernment
Year of Establishment1964
Affiliated withDelhi University
Approved byUGC
Courses OfferedVarious UG & PG Courses
Review this collegeClick Here
Official WebsiteRam Lal College
CategoryColleges affiliated by Delhi University
Study BBA/MBA in Delhi/NCRClick Here

Through this article, you can get complete information about the Ram Lal Anand College (University of Delhi) like Ram Lal College 2020 Cutoff List, Ram Lal College 2019 Cutoff List, Ram Lal College 2018 Cutoff List and Other Details.

The consecutive Cutoff marks will be announced by the University of Delhi. Aspirants are advised to check our portal for the next round of the Cutoff score. The Ram Lal Anand College 2020 cutoff is not being published.

Important Dates

EventDate
Availibility of DUET 2020 application form20 June 2020
Last date to submit DUET 2020 application form31 July 2020
Release of DUET admit card29 August 2020
Delhi University Entrance Exam Dates6th September to 11 September 2020
Declaration of DUET resultAnnounced Soon

Ram Lal Anand College 2020 cutoff

Before we check the Ram Lal Anand College 2020 Cutoff (expected cutoff). Candidates are advised to read the most important instruction about Ram Lal Anand College Delhi 2020 Cutoff. So Let’s check out the most important instruction regarding Cutoff.

Important Instructions

Below we have mentioned the Instruction regarding Ram Lal Anand College 2020 Cutoff.

  • The Ram Lal Anand College 2020 Cutoff will be based on various parameters like numbers of appearing candidates, total numbers of seats, the difficulty level of the examination, and last year’s admission record.
  • The Cutoff marks will be announced to only those candidates who will qualify the DUET 2020.
  • The candidate who will secure the highest mark will get the top rank, whereas, the candidates with low marks will be allotted the lowest rank.
  • The Selection Board of DUET will not announce the Minimum Cutoff Marks for a specified Engineering Branch or College.
  • Board will announce the opening/first rank and closing/last rank for different Colleges under DU/Merit Base.
  • Candidates are advised to fill their preferences according to their merit in the entrance examination.

Ram Lal Anand College 2019 Cutoff

Check out the University of Delhi Cutoff for Ram Lal Anand College.

First List 2019

Art/Commerce/Science
CourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
B.A (Hons) Hindi828078787580
B.A (Hons) Political Science918988888289
B.Com959387858593
B.A (Hons) History908685858088
B.Com (Hons)969488868694
B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science929086838590
B.Sc (Hons) Statistics95.59285838390
B.A (Hons) English959189888593
B.Sc (Hons) Geology949187838589
B.A (Hons) Hindi Patrikarita858381818083
B.Sc (Hons) Microbiology939188858588
B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics959288868690
B.A Programme (History / Political Science)908684838287
B.A Programme (Computer Application / Economics)908684838287
B.A Programme ( Economics / Mathematics)908684838287

Ram Lal Anand College 2018 Cutoff

Check out the University of Delhi Cutoff for Ram Lal Anand College.

First List 2018

Art/Commerce
Course/CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.A (Hons) English959190909093
B.A (Hons) Hindi838179797981
B.A (Hons) Hindi Patrikarita868482828284
B.A (Hons) History908786868088
B.A (Hons) Political Science918988888589
B.A Programme918786868789
B.Com959389898893
B.Com (Hons)969491918994
Science
Course/CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.Sc (Hons) Statistics959286868692
B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science929086838990
B.Sc (Hons) Geology949189879090
B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics959290888892
B.Sc (Hons) Microbiology929088888889

Second List 2018

Arts/Commerce
Course/CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.A (Hons) English928985837889
B.A (Hons) Hindi797775757577
B.A (Hons) Hindi Patrikarita858381818183
B.A (Hons) History878281807082
B.A (Hons) Political Science908786857585
B.A Programme868280787582
B.Com93.590.585837888
B.Com (Hons)94.591.586847990
Arts & Commerce Courses 2nd Cut-Off Remarks
B.A (Hons) English1% concession for girls
B.A (Hons) Hindi1% concession for girls
B.A (Hons) Hindi Patrikarita1% concession for girls
B.A (Hons) History1% concession for girls
B.A (Hons) Political Science1% concession for girls
B.A Programme1% concession for girls
B.Com1% concession for girls
B.Com (Hons)1% concession for girls
Science
Course/CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.Sc (Hons) Statistics94.58880757590
B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science908882787886
B.Sc (Hons) Geology93.669086838085
B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics929087858090
B.Sc (Hons) Microbiology918886858585
Science Courses 2nd Cut-Off Remarks
B.Sc (Hons) Statistics1% concession for girls
B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science1% concession for girls
B.Sc (Hons) Geology1% concession for girls
B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics1% concession for girls
B.Sc (Hons) Microbiology1% concession for girls

Fourth Cutoff List 2018

Art/Commerce
Course/CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.A
(Hons) English
Closed84.0080.0078.0068.0085.00
B.A
(Hons) Hindi
76.7573.0072.0071.0069.0073.00
B.A
(Hons) Hindi Patrikarita
82.7580.0078.5078.0078.0079.00
B.A
(Hons) History
85.0080.0077.00Closed55.0072.00
B.A
(Hons) Political Science
87.5082.0081.0079.0067.0077.00
B.A
Programme
83.0078.0076.0072.0067.0073.00
B.Com91.0085.0079.0074.0072.0080.00
B.Com (Hons)92.5086.0080.0075.0073.0081.00
Science
Course/CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.Sc
(Hons) Statistics
ClosedClosedClosed65.0065.0085.00
B.Sc
(Hons) Computer Science
ClosedClosedClosed65.0069.0082.00
B.Sc
(Hons) Geology
89.0086.0080.0078.0075.0078.00
B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosed80.0074.0072.0086.00
B.Sc (Hons) MicrobiologyClosedClosed83.3080.0077.00Closed

The Delhi University will announce consecutive cutoff for Ram Lal College Delhi (Delhi University) in upcoming days. The admission procedure to the college will last till the month of July/August. Stay Updated with us to get the latest information on Ram Lal College Delhi 2020 Cutoff Score.

Contact Details

Ram Lal Anand College Delhi
(RLA College Delhi)

Benito Juarez Marg, South Moti Bagh
South Campus, New Delhi
Delhi 110021, India
Campus size: 4 ha
Phone: +91 11 2411 2557
Website: http://rlacollege.edu.in

Frequently Asked Question (FAQ)

Q. Is Ram Lal Anand College Delhi a good Institute/College?

A. Yes, Ram Lal Anand College Delhi is the best College. It provides excellent exposure and placement and everything you need in the campus itself. With amazing infrastructure and facilities with highly educated professors.

Q. From which university Ram Lal Anand College Delhi Affiliated?

A. Ram Lal College Delhi affiliated with the Delhi University(DU)

Q. What is Ram Lal Anand College Delhi Fee structure, it is expensive?

A. Ram Lal Anand College Delhi Fee Structure is affordable and the fees for all the programmes can be paid online

Q. Is University of Delhi private or government?

A. The University of Delhi, informally known as Delhi University (DU), is a collegiate public central university, the University of Delhi has since become India’s largest institution of higher learning and among the largest in the world. the national or sub-national government which private universities are not allowed to get.

Q. How can I get admission in DU 2020?

A. The university will conduct DUET for admission into various UG and PG programmes. However, students can also apply for admission on the basis of merit of qualifying degree.

Q. Will there be any disadvantage for gap year students?

A. No, there be any disadvantage for gap year students.

Q. Is there be any relaxation offered to women candidates?

A. Relaxation for women candidates varies from college to college and even from course. However, the upper limit has been fixed at 3%.

Q. How many colleges are under DU?

A. There are 90 colleges and 16 faculties affiliated to the University of Delhi, spread across Delhi. North Campus and South Campus serve as the two main campuses of the University.

List of Top Colleges in India

Courses NameLinks Here
Engineering Colleges in IndiaClick Here
Medical Colleges in IndiaClick Here
Architecture Colleges in IndiaClick Here
BAMS Colleges in IndiaClick Here
BHMS Colleges in IndiaClick Here
BSMS Colleges in IndiaClick Here
BYNS Colleges in IndiaClick Here
BUMS Colleges in IndiaClick Here
Dental Colleges in IndiaClick Here
Nursing Colleges in IndiaClick Here
Physiotherapy Colleges in IndiaClick Here
Veterinary Colleges in IndiaClick Here
Pharmacy Colleges in IndiaClick Here
LAW Colleges in IndiaClick Here
B.Ed Colleges in IndiaClick Here
Hotel Management Colleges in IndiaClick Here
Fashion Designing Colleges in IndiaClick Here
Polytechnic Colleges in IndiaClick Here

Success Mantra:
Never let yourself down…
Keep working Hard
Believe yourself

Do you have any Delhi University Admission-related Query? Ask Here for Quick Answer

Best of Luck…!!! 

Application Form 2020

Disclaimer: If you have found any inappropriate or wrong information/data on the site, inform us by emailing at mail[@]edufever.com for rectification/deletion/updating of the same.

Do You Have Any Questions?? Ask Here for Quick Answer, Note: Write question with complete details for better answers

Leave a comment below or Join Edufever forum