Satyawati College 2020 Cut-Off List (Complete 1st to 8th)

Satyawati College is a constituent College of the University of Delhi. The college was established in the year 1972 by the Government of Delhi. The College is named after a great freedom fighter, Behen (Sister) Satyawati, grand­-daughter of Swami Shradhanand. The University of Delhi has announced Satyawati College 2020 cutoff. Let us have a look at Satyawati College 2020 Cutoff.

The Satyawati College 2020 Cutoff is the minimum marks prescribed by the selection board for the admission of students. Merit list will be designed on these Cutoff scores. Aspirants who apply for the Institute needs to clear the Cutoff for various courses.

[Page Index]
1. Duet 2020 Useful Resources
2. College Summary
3. Important Dates
4. Satyawati College 2020 cutoff
5. Satyawati College 2019 Cutoff
6. Satyawati College 2018 Cutoff
7. Contact Details
8. Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)
9. List of Top Colleges in India

DUET 2020 Useful Resources

Here you can explore some major important links related to DUET 2020 or DU UG admission

DUET 2021 Major NotificationClick Here
DUET 2021 Eligibility CriteriaClick Here
DUET 2021 Exam PatternClick Here
DUET 2021 SyllabusClick Here
DUET 2021 BooksClick Here
DUET 2021 Previous Year PaperClick Here
DUET 2021 Sample PaperClick Here
DUET 2021 Admit CardClick Here
DUET 2021 Test SeriesClick Here
DUET 2021 CutoffClick Here
DUET 2021 CounselingClick Here
DUET 2021 Seat MatrixClick Here

Satyawati College Cutoff

The Satyawati College 2020 Cutoff will be based on various parameters like numbers of appearing candidates, a total number of seats, the difficulty level of the examination, and last year’s admission record.

Subscribe to get Latest Update by entering your details below

College Summary

The Satyawati 2020 Cutoff will be based on various parameters like numbers of appearing candidates, total numbers of seats, the difficulty level of the examination, and last year admission record.

rmgoe ads
Name of InstituteSatyawati College
Popular NameSatyawati College Delhi
LocationDelhi
Institute TypeGovernment
Year of Establishment1972
Affiliated withDelhi University
Approved byUGC
Courses OfferedVarious UG & PG Courses
Review this collegeClick Here
Official WebsiteSatyawati College
CategoryColleges affiliated by Delhi University
Study BBA/MBA in Delhi/NCRClick Here

The consecutive Cutoff marks will be announced by the University of Delhi. Aspirants are advised to check our portal for the next round of the Cutoff score. The Satyawati College 2020 cut-off is not being published.

Here are the important dates you should keep in mind to get to know more about DU Admission 2020.

Important Dates

EventDate
Availibility of DUET 2020 application form20 June 2020
Last date to submit DUET 2020 application form31 July 2020
Release of DUET admit card29 August 2020
Delhi University Entrance Exam Dates6th September to 11 September 2020
Declaration of DUET resultAnnounced Soon

Satyawati College 2020 cutoff

Before we check the Satyawati College 2020 Cutoff (expected cutoff). Candidates are advised to read the most important instruction about Satyawati College Delhi 2020 Cutoff. So Let’s check out the most important instruction regarding Cutoff.

Important Instructions

Below we have mentioned the Instruction regarding Satyawati College 2020 Cutoff.

  • The Satyawati College 2020 Cutoff will be based on various parameters like numbers of appearing candidates, total numbers of seats, the difficulty level of the examination, and last year’s admission record.
  • The Cutoff marks will be announced to only those candidates who will qualify the DUET 2020.
  • The candidate who will secure the highest mark will get the top rank, whereas, the candidates with low marks will be allotted the lowest rank.
  • The Selection Board of DUET will not announce the Minimum Cutoff Marks for a specified Engineering Branch or College.
  • Board will announce the opening/first rank and closing/last rank for different Colleges under DU/Merit Base.
  • Candidates are advised to fill their preferences according to their merit in the entrance examination.

Satyawati College 2020 1st Cutoff

satyawati college 1 cutoff

Satyawati College 2020 2ndCutoff

satyawati college 2 cutoff

Satyawati College 2020 BA 2rd Cutoff

sayawati college BA 2  cutoff

Satyawati College 2020 3rd Cutoff

satyawati college 3 cutoff

Satyawati College 2020 4thCutoff

NOTE: To Download Satyawati College 4th Cutoff Click Here

Delhi University College 2020 Cutoff (1st Cutoff)

ParticularDownload Here
1st Cut-Off – Arts & CommerceClick Here
1st Cut-Off – ScienceClick Here
1st Cut-Off – BA (Prog.) Click Here

Delhi University College 2020 Cutoff (2nd Cutoff)

ParticularDownload Here
2nd Cut-Off – Arts & CommerceClick Here
2nd Cut-Off – ScienceClick Here
2nd Cut-Off – BA (Prog.) Click Here

Delhi University College 2020 Cutoff (3rd Cutoff)

ParticularDownload Here
3rd Cut-Off – Arts & CommerceClick Here
3rd Cut-Off – ScienceClick Here
3rd Cut-Off – BA (Prog.) Click Here

Delhi University College 2020 Cutoff (4th Cutoff)

ParticularDownload Here
4th Cut-Off – Arts & CommerceClick Here
4th Cut-Off – ScienceClick Here
4th Cut-Off – BA (Prog.) Click Here

Satyawati College 2019 Cutoff

Check out the University of Delhi Cutoff for Satyawati College in the year of 2019.

First List 2019.

Art/Commerce (Morning)/Science
CourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWD
B.A (Hons) Political Science9388838380
B.A (Hons) Sanskrit6058565654
B.A (Hons) Urdu6055504545
B.A Programme9085828280
B.Com9388787666
B.A (Hons) English94.590828275
B.A (Hons) Economics9590807870
B.A (Hons) Hindi8579757473
B.Com (Hons)9590807870
B.A Programme with SKT8583818077
B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics9592888882
B.A (Hons) History8985808077

Satyawati College 2018 Cutoff

Check out the University of Delhi Cutoff for Satyawati College in the year of 2018.

First List 2018.

Art/Commerce (Morning)
Course/CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.A (Hons) Economics9592858070NA
B.A (Hons) English9694888875NA
B.A (Hons) Hindi8174737272NA
B.A (Hons) History8784787875NA
B.A (Hons) Political Science9388838380NA
B.A (Hons) Sanskrit5856545452NA
B.A (Hons) Urdu6058564545NA
B.A Programme9088878585NA
B.Com9491808070NA
B.Com (Hons)9694848275NA
Science
Course/CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics94.592878780NA

Second List 2018

Arts/Commerce
Course/CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.A (Hons) Economics94.2590.5837565NA
B.A (Hons) English9491.5868673NA
B.A (Hons) Hindi78727167ClosedNA
B.A (Hons) History86.583.577.577.5ClosedNA
B.A (Hons) Political Science9186.581.581.578.5NA
B.A (Hons) Sanskrit57.2555535150NA
B.A (Hons) Urdu5957504444NA
B.A Programme8785848281NA
B.Com92.589797868NA
B.Com (Hons)9592.582.58070NA
Science
Course/CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics9390868578NA

Fourth Cutoff List 2018

Arts/Commerce
Course/CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.A (Hons) Economics93.0085.0080.0065.0050.00NA
B.A
(Hons) English
89.0086.0083.0082.0071.00NA
B.A
(Hons) Hindi
ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedNA
B.A
(Hons) History
ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedNA
B.A
(Hons) Political Science
90.50ClosedClosedClosedClosedNA
B.A
(Hons) Sanskrit
Closed53.5052.0045.0044.00NA
B.A
(Hons) Urdu
57.5055.5041.0040.0040.00NA
B.A
Programme
84.5080.0078.0075.0075.00NA
B.ComClosed83.0075.0070.0054.00NA
B.Com (Hons)92.5085.0076.0071.0055.00NA
Science
Course/CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosed80.00Closed62.00NA

The Delhi University will announce consecutive cutoff for Satyawati College (Delhi University) in upcoming days. The admission procedure to the college will last till the month of July/August. Stay Updated with us to get the latest information on Satyawati College 2019 Cutoff Score.

Contact Details

Satyawati College Delhi

Address:
Satyawati College Evening
Ashok Vihar, Phase III, New Delhi, Delhi 110052
Phone: 011 2744 6953
Principal: Dr Manjula Das
Number of students: 2,000
Founded: 1972
Official web page: Click here

Frequently Asked Question (FAQ)

Q. Is Satyawati College Delhi a good Institute/College?

A. Yes, Satyawati College Delhi is the best College. It provides excellent exposure and placement and everything you need in the campus itself. With amazing infrastructure and facilities with highly educated professors.

Q. From which university Satyawati College Delhi Affiliated?

A. Satyawati College Delhi affiliated with the Delhi University(DU)

Q. What is Satyawati College Delhi Fee structure, it is expensive?

A. Satyawati College Delhi Fee Structure is affordable and the fees for all the programmes can be paid online

Q. Is University of Delhi private or government?

A. The University of Delhi, informally known as Delhi University (DU), is a collegiate public central university, the University of Delhi has since become India’s largest institution of higher learning and among the largest in the world. the national or sub-national government which private universities are not allowed to get.

Q. How can I get admission in DU 2020?

A. The university will conduct DUET for admission into various UG and PG programmes. However, students can also apply for admission on the basis of merit of qualifying degree.

Q. Will there be any disadvantage for gap year students?

A. No, there be any disadvantage for gap year students.

Q. Is there be any relaxation offered to women candidates?

A. Relaxation for women candidates varies from college to college and even from course. However, the upper limit has been fixed at 3%.

Q. How many colleges are under DU?

A. There are 90 colleges and 16 faculties affiliated to the University of Delhi, spread across Delhi. North Campus and South Campus serve as the two main campuses of the University

List of Top Colleges in India

Success Mantra:
Never let yourself down…
Keep working Hard
Believe yourself

Best of Luck…!!! 

Rate this post

Click here for more Education News


The Edufever News is now on Telegram. Click here to join our channel (@edufevernews) and stay updated with the latest Educational News in India.


About Jayant Jain

I am a Sociology graduate from Delhi University, working on cutoff released by various colleges and universities in India. Do you have any queries, Comment below.

Leave a Comment

2 thoughts on “Satyawati College 2020 Cut-Off List (Complete 1st to 8th)”

स्कॉलरशिप के लिए अपनी जानकारी दें