Shaheed Rajguru College 2020 Cutoff List (Complete 1st to 8th)

Shaheed Rajguru College of Applied Sciences for Women affiliated to the University of Delhi and fully funded by Govt. of NCT of Delhi. The college was established in the year 1989. The University of Delhi has announced Shaheed Rajguru College of Applied Sciences for Women 2020 cutoff. Let us have a look at Shaheed Rajguru College 2020 Cutoff.

Shaheed Rajguru College 2020 Cutoff is the minimum marks prescribed by the selection board for the admission of students. Merit list will be designed on these Cutoff scores. Aspirants who apply for the Institute needs to clear the Cutoff for various courses.

[Page Index]
1. Duet 2020 Useful Resources
2. College Summary
3. Important Dates
4. Shaheed Rajguru College of Applied Sciences for Women Delhi 2020 Cutoff
5. Shaheed Rajguru College of Applied Sciences for Women 2019 Cutoff
6. Shaheed Rajguru College of Applied Sciences for Women 2018 Cutoff
7. Contact Details
8. Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)
9. List of Top Colleges in India

Duet 2020 Useful Resources

Here you can explore some major important links related to DUET 2020 or DU UG admission

DUET 2021 Major NotificationClick Here
DUET 2021 Eligibility CriteriaClick Here
DUET 2021 Exam PatternClick Here
DUET 2021 SyllabusClick Here
DUET 2021 BooksClick Here
DUET 2021 Previous Year PaperClick Here
DUET 2021 Sample PaperClick Here
DUET 2021 Admit CardClick Here
DUET 2021 Test SeriesClick Here
DUET 2021 CutoffClick Here
DUET 2021 CounselingClick Here
DUET 2021 Seat MatrixClick Here

Shaheed Rajguru College 2020 Cutoff

College Summary

The Shaheed Rajguru College 2020 Cutoff will be based on various parameters like numbers of appearing candidates, total numbers of seats, the difficulty level of the examination, and last year’s admission record.

Subscribe to get Latest Update by entering your details below

Name of InstituteShaheed Rajguru College of Applied Sciences For Women Delhi
Popular NameShaheed Rajguru College Delhi, SRCASW Delhi
LocationDelhi
Institute TypeGovernment
Year of Establishment1989
Affiliated withDelhi University
Approved byUGC, NAAC
Courses OfferedVarious UG Courses
Review this collegeClick Here
Official WebsiteShaheed Rajguru College
CategoryColleges Affiliated to Delhi University
Study BBA/MBA in Delhi/NCRClick Here

Through this article, you can get complete information about the Shaheed Rajguru College of Applied Sciences For Women Delhi (University of Delhi) like Shaheed Rajguru College Delhi 2019 Cutoff List, Shaheed Rajguru College Delhi 2018 Cutoff List and Other Details.

rmgoe ads

The consecutive Cutoff marks will be announced by the University of Delhi. Aspirants are advised to check our portal for the next round of the Cutoff score. The Shaheed Rajguru College of Applied Sciences For Women Delhi 2020 cutoff is published.

Here are the important dates you should keep in mind to get to know more about DU Admission 2020.

Important Dates

EventDate
Availibility of DUET 2020 application form20 June 2020
Last date to submit DUET 2020 application form31 July 2020
Release of DUET admit card29 August 2020
Delhi University Entrance Exam Dates6th September to 11 September 2020
Declaration of DUET resultAnnounced Soon

Shaheed Rajguru College Evening 2020 cutoff

Before we check the Shaheed Rajguru College 2020 Cutoff (expected cutoff). Candidates are advised to read the most important instruction about Shaheed Rajguru College Delhi 2020 Cutoff. So Let’s check out the most important instruction regarding Cutoff.

Important Instructions

Below we have mentioned the Instruction regarding Shaheed Rajguru College 2020 Cutoff.

  • The Shaheed Rajguru College 2020 Cutoff will be based on various parameters like the numbers of appearing candidates, total numbers of seats, the difficulty level of the examination, and last year’s admission record.
  • The Cutoff marks will be announced to only those candidates who will qualify the DUET 2020.
  • The candidate who will secure the highest mark will get the top rank, whereas, the candidates with low marks will be allotted the lowest rank.
  • The Selection Board of DUET will not announce the Minimum Cutoff Marks for a specified Engineering Branch or College.
  • Board will announce the opening/first rank and closing/last rank for different Colleges under DU/Merit Base.
  • Candidates are advised to fill their preferences according to their merit in the entrance examination.

Shaheed Rajguru College of Applied Sciences for Women 2020 Cutoff

ParticularDownload Here
1st Cutoff Click Here
2nd CutoffClick Here
3rd Cutoff Click Here
4th CutoffClick Here

Delhi University College 2020 Cutoff (1st Cutoff)

ParticularDownload Here
1st Cutoff (Science)Click Here
1st Cutoff (Commerce and Arts)Click Here
1st Cutoff (BA Program)Click Here

Delhi University College 2020 Cutoff (2nd Cutoff)

ParticularDownload Here
2nd Cut-Off – Arts & CommerceClick Here
2nd Cut-Off – ScienceClick Here
2nd Cut-Off – BA (Prog.)Click Here

Delhi University College 2020 Cutoff (3rd Cutoff)

ParticularDownload Here
3rd Cut-Off – Arts & CommerceClick Here
3rd Cut-Off – ScienceClick Here
3rd Cut-Off – BA (Prog.) Click Here

Delhi University College 2020 Cutoff (4th Cutoff)

ParticularDownload Here
4th Cut-Off – Arts & CommerceClick Here
4th Cut-Off – ScienceClick Here
4th Cut-Off – BA (Prog.) Click Here

Shaheed Rajguru College of Applied Sciences for Women 2019 Cutoff

Check out the University of Delhi Cutoff for Shaheed Rajguru College.

First List 2019

Art/Commerce/Science
CourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
B.Sc (Hons) Biomedical Science93.39189878888
B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry928982758082
B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science929086808484
B.Sc (Hons) Electronics868280757580
B.Sc (Hons) Food Technology908477707080
B.Sc (Hons) Instrumentation868179747476
B.A (Hons) Psychology96.594.592908990
B.Sc (Hons) Microbiology929088858585
B.Sc (Hons) Physics928982758084
B.Sc (Hons) Bio-Chemistry949188868787
B.Sc (Hons) Statistics929087858585
B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics929086808484

Shaheed Rajguru College of Applied Sciences for Women 2018 Cutoff

Check out the University of Delhi Cutoff for Shaheed Rajguru College.

First List 2018

Art/Commerce
Course/CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.A (Hons) Psychology969492908990
Science
Course/CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.Sc (Hons) Statistics959290908590
B.Sc (Hons) Bio-Chemistry949188868787
B.Sc (Hons) Biomedical Science949390889090
B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry928982758082
B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science959287858490
B.Sc (Hons) Electronics868280757580
B.Sc (Hons) Food Technology918882807878
B.Sc (Hons) Instrumentation888583808080
B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics928982758082
B.Sc (Hons) Microbiology929090908590
B.Sc (Hons) Physics92.58984788084

Second List 2018

Arts/Commerce
Course/CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.A (Hons) Psychology94.59291898889
Science
Course/CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.Sc (Hons) Statistics938880757582
B.Sc (Hons) Bio-Chemistry929087858686
B.Sc (Hons) Biomedical Science9391.6687848888
B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry918777707582
B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science928885818087
B.Sc (Hons) Electronics857876707077
B.Sc (Hons) Food Technology908580757580
B.Sc (Hons) Instrumentation858280787878
B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics918780707582
B.Sc (Hons) Microbiology898785858285
B.Sc (Hons) Physics90.338578707581

Third List 2018

Arts/Commerce
CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.A (Hons) Psychology93.0085.0083.0080.0087.0087.00
Science
Course/CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.Sc
(Hons) Statistics
91.0086.0078.0074.0073.0080.00
B.Sc (Hons) Bio-Chemistry90.0088.0085.0083.0085.0085.00
B.Sc
(Hons) Biomedical Science
92.0090.0085.0080.0085.0085.00
B.Sc
(Hons) Chemistry
ClosedClosed75.0065.0065.0081.00
B.Sc
(Hons) Computer Science
90.0086.0083.0078.0078.0084.00
B.Sc
(Hons) Electronics
Closed77.0073.0063.0057.0076.00
B.Sc
(Hons) Food Technology
Closed84.00Closed70.0070.0080.00
B.Sc (Hons) Instrumentation82.0078.0075.0072.0072.0072.00
B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosed86.7578.0067.0073.0080.00
B.Sc (Hons) MicrobiologyClosed82.0080.0080.0078.0080.00
B.Sc
(Hons) Physics
Closed84.0076.0065.0072.0079.00

Fourth Cutoff List 2018

Arts/Commerce
Course/CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.Sc
(Hons) Statistics
90.5080.0075.0070.0070.0079.00
B.Sc (Hons) Bio-Chemistry88.0086.0083.0078.0080.0080.00
B.Sc
(Hons) Biomedical Science
91.6789.3383.0075.0075.0080.00
B.Sc
(Hons) Chemistry
90.6086.60ClosedClosed60.0080.00
B.Sc
(Hons) Computer Science
88.0083.0080.0075.0075.0080.00
B.Sc
(Hons) Electronics
Closed76.5069.0058.0055.0073.00
B.Sc
(Hons) Food Technology
89.5083.00Closed67.0065.0078.00
B.Sc (Hons) Instrumentation80.0074.0070.0062.0070.0070.00
B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics90.0086.00Closed65.0070.0079.00
B.Sc (Hons) MicrobiologyClosedClosed79.6076.0075.0075.00
B.Sc
(Hons) Physics
ClosedClosed75.0063.0070.0077.00
Science
Course/CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.A (Hons) Psychology91.0082.7580.0076.0085.0085.00

The Delhi University will announce consecutive cutoff for Shaheed Rajguru College of Applied Sciences for Women (Delhi University) in upcoming days. The admission procedure to the college will last till the month of July/August. Stay Updated with us to get the latest information on Shaheed Rajguru College 2020 Cutoff Score.

Contact Details

Shaheed Rajguru College Of Applied Sciences For Women
(University Of Delhi)

Vasundhara Enclave, East Delhi
New Delhi, Delhi 110096
Phone: 011 2262 3503
Web-page: Official Site

Frequently Asked Question (FAQ)

Q. Is Shaheed Rajguru College Delhi a good Institute/College?

A. Yes, Shaheed Rajguru College Delhi is the best College. It provides excellent exposure and placement and everything you need in the campus itself. With amazing infrastructure and facilities with highly educated professors

Q. From which university Shaheed Rajguru College Delhi Affiliated?

A. Shaheed Rajguru College Delhi affiliated with the Delhi University(DU)

Q. What is Shaheed Rajguru College Delhi Fee structure, it is expensive?

A. Shaheed Rajguru College Delhi Fee Structure is affordable and the fees for all the programmes can be paid online

Q. Is University of Delhi private or government?

A. The University of Delhi, informally known as Delhi University (DU), is a collegiate public central university, the University of Delhi has since become India’s largest institution of higher learning and among the largest in the world. the national or sub-national government which private universities are not allowed to get.

Q. How can I get admission in DU 2020?

A. The university will conduct DUET for admission into various UG and PG programmes. However, students can also apply for admission on the basis of merit of qualifying degree.

Q. Will there be any disadvantage for gap year students?

A. No, there be any disadvantage for gap year students.

Q. Is there be any relaxation offered to women candidates?

A. Relaxation for women candidates varies from college to college and even from course. However, the upper limit has been fixed at 3%.

Q. How many colleges are under DU?

A. There are 90 colleges and 16 faculties affiliated to the University of Delhi, spread across Delhi. North Campus and South Campus serve as the two main campuses of the University

Rate this post

Click here for more Education News


The Edufever News is now on Telegram. Click here to join our channel (@edufevernews) and stay updated with the latest Educational News in India.


About Jayant Jain

I am a Sociology graduate from Delhi University, working on cutoff released by various colleges and universities in India. Do you have any queries, Comment below.

Leave a Comment

स्कॉलरशिप के लिए अपनी जानकारी दें