Study MBBS in Abroad: Low Tuition Fees (MCI Affiliated Medical College) Click Here

Sri Venkateswara College 2020 Cut-Off List (Complete 1st to 5th)

Sri Venkateswara College

Sri Venkateswara College (Venky College) was established in the year 1961 and is considered as one of the finest colleges of South Campus (University of Delhi). The University of Delhi has announced Sri Venkateswara College 2020 cutoff. Let us have a look at Venky College 2020 Cutoff.

The Venky College 2020 Cutoff is the minimum marks prescribed by the selection board for the admission of students. Merit list will be designed on these Cutoff scores. Aspirants who apply for the Institute needs to clear the Cutoff for various courses.

Admission 2020 Helpdesk

Enter Your Details
[Page Index]
1. Duet 2020 Useful Resources
2. College Summary
3. Important Dates
4. Sri Venkateswara College 2020 cutoff
5. Sri Venkateswara College 2019 Cutoff
6. Sri Venkateswara College 2018 Cutoff
7. Contact Details
8. Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)
9. List of Top Colleges in India

DUET 2020 Useful Resources

Here you can explore some major important links related to DUET 2020 or DU UG admission

DUET 2020 Major NotificationClick Here
DUET 2020 Eligibility CriteriaClick Here
DUET 2020 Exam PatternClick Here
DUET 2020 SyllabusClick Here
DUET 2020 BooksClick Here
DUET 2020 Previous Year PaperClick Here
DUET 2020 Sample PaperClick Here
DUET 2020 Admit CardClick Here
DUET 2020 Test SeriesClick Here
DUET 2020 CutoffClick Here
DUET 2020 CounselingClick Here
DUET 2020 Seat MatrixClick Here

Sri Venkateswara College 2020 Cutoff

The SVC College 2020 Cutoff will be based on various parameters like numbers of appearing candidates, total numbers of seats, the difficulty level of the examination, and last year’s admission record.

College Summary

The SVC College 2020 Cutoff will be based on various parameters like numbers of appearing candidates, total numbers of seats, the difficulty level of the examination, and last year’s admission record.

Name of InstituteSri Venkateswara College (University of Delhi)
Popular NameSri Venkateswara Delhi, SVC Delhi
LocationDelhi
Institute TypeGovernment
Year of Establishment1961
Affiliated withDelhi University
Approved byUGC
Courses OfferedVarious UG & PG Courses
Review this collegeClick Here
Official Websitewww.svc.ac.in
CategoryColleges Affiliated to Delhi University
Study BBA/MBA in Delhi/NCRClick Here

The consecutive Cutoff marks will be announced by the University of Delhi. Aspirants are advised to check our portal for the next round of the Cutoff score. The Sri Venkateswara College 2020 cut-off is not being published.

Here are the important dates you should keep in mind to get to know more about DU Admission 2020.

Important Dates

EventDate
Availibility of DUET 2020 application form20 June 2020
Last date to submit DUET 2020 application form31 July 2020
Release of DUET admit card29 August 2020
Delhi University Entrance Exam Dates6th September to 11 September 2020
Declaration of DUET resultAnnounced Soon

Sri Venkateswara College of 2020 cutoff

Before we check the SVC College 2020 Cutoff (expected cutoff). Candidates are advised to read the most important instruction about SVC College Delhi 2020 Cutoff. So Let’s check out the most important instruction regarding Cutoff.

Important Instructions

Below we have mentioned the Instruction regarding Sri Venkateswara College 2020 Cutoff.

  • The Sri Venkateswara College 2020 Cutoff will be based on various parameters like numbers of appearing candidates, total numbers of seats, the difficulty level of the examination, and last year’s admission record.
  • The Cutoff marks will be announced to only those candidates who will qualify the DUET 2020.
  • The candidate who will secure the highest mark will get the top rank, whereas, the candidates with low marks will be allotted the lowest rank.
  • The Selection Board of DUET will not announce the Minimum Cutoff Marks for a specified Engineering Branch or College.
  • Board will announce the opening/first rank and closing/last rank for different Colleges under DU/Merit Base.
  • Candidates are advised to fill their preferences according to their merit in the entrance examination.

SVC College 2019 Cutoff

First Cut-off 2019

Art/Commerce/Science
CourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
B.A (Hons) Economics9896.25959293.594.5
B.A (Hons) Political Science96.7594.7591.7591.7590.7591
B.A (Hons) Sanskrit65.564.2563.560.560.560.5
B.A (Hons) Sociology96.2594.2591918990
B.A (Hons) English96.7594.759191.259092.5
B.Com (Hons)97.7595.59391.593.2593.25
B.Sc (Hons) Statistics9795.25929191.594.25
B.Sc (Hons) Bio-Chemistry96.669592919092
B.Sc (Hons) Biological Sciences95.3393.3391.3390.339092
B.Sc (Hons) Botany949289858590
B.Com96.759592.591.259393
B.A (Hons) Hindi84.2582.2579787980
B.Sc (Hons) Electronics96.3394.3391.33899090
B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry9694.3393.6690.669091
B.Sc (Hons) Zoology95.6693.6691.3388.3387.6691
B.A (Hons) History96.5949291.59091
B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics96.7594.7591.7590.590.594
B.Sc (Hons) Physics97.3396.6693909092
B.Sc (Life Sciences)939186848488

SVC College 2018 Cutoff

First List 2018

Art/Commerce
Course/CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.A (Hons) Economics97.7596.0095.0092.0093.5094.50
B.A
(Hons) English
96.2593.2590.0090.2589.0093.00
B.A
(Hons) Hindi
84.0082.0079.0078.0079.0080.00
B.A
(Hons) History
96.0093.0090.0090.0089.0090.00
B.A
(Hons) Political Science
96.593.5091919090
B.A
(Hons) Sanskrit
6564.0063.0060.0060.0060.00
B.A
(Hons) Sociology
96.0093.0090.009189.0089.00
B.A
Programme
95.5091.5088.2586.2586.2589.25
B.Com96.5095.0092.5091.2592.7592.75
B.Com (Hons)97.5095.5092.7591.5093.0093.00
Science
Course/CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.Sc
(Hons) Statistics
96.7595.0091.0090.0091.0094.00
B.Sc (Hons) Bio-Chemistry96.3394.6691.6690.6689.6692.00
B.Sc
(Hons) Biological Sciences
95.0093.0091.0090.0089.0092.00
B.Sc
(Hons) Botany
93.3391.3388.3384.3383.3389.33
B.Sc
(Hons) Chemistry
95.339493.3390.3390.0090.00
B.Sc
(Hons) Electronics
95.6693.6689.6688.3390.0090.00
B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics96.5094.591.5090.5090.5094.00
B.Sc
(Hons) Physics
9796.0092.0089.0090.0092.00
B.Sc
(Hons) Zoology
95.3393.3390.0088.0087.0090.00
B.Sc (Life Sciences)92.0090.0085.0084.0084.0087.00

Second Cutoff List 2018

Arts/Commerce
Course/CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.A (Hons) Economics97.2595.2593.0090.5091.0092.00
B.A
(Hons) English
94.7592.2589.0089.2588.0092.00
B.A
(Hons) Hindi
83.0081.0077.5077.0077.0078.00
B.A
(Hons) History
94.5092.0089.5089.5088.0089.00
B.A
(Hons) Political Science
95.593.00Closed90ClosedClosed
B.A
(Hons) Sanskrit
64.563.0062.0059.0059.0059.00
B.A
(Hons) Sociology
94.5092.0089.009088.0088.00
B.A
Programme
95.0091.0087.7585.758688.25
B.Com96.2594.7592.2590.2589.5089.50
B.Com (Hons)97.0095.0092.5091.0090.0090.00
Science
Course/CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.Sc
(Hons) Statistics
95.7594.0090.0089.5090.0093.00
B.Sc (Hons) Bio-Chemistry95.6694.3391.3390.0089.0091.00
B.Sc
(Hons) Biological Sciences
94.0092.0090.0089.3388.0091.00
B.Sc
(Hons) Botany
Closed90.0087.0083.0081.3387.33
B.Sc
(Hons) Chemistry
94.669391.3388.3389.0089.00
B.Sc
(Hons) Electronics
93.6691.6687.6686.3387.0088.00
B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics95.5093.590.5089.5089.0092.00
B.Sc
(Hons) Physics
96.3395.3391.0087.6689.0091.00
B.Sc
(Hons) Zoology
94.3392.3389.0087.0086.0089.00
B.Sc (Life Sciences)91.0089.0084.0083.0083.0086.00

Third Cutoff List 2018

Art/Commerce
Course/CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.A (Hons) Economics96.7594.2589.7588.5088.0090.00
B.A
(Hons) English
Closed91.7588.5088.5087.5091.00
B.A
(Hons) Hindi
82.2580.0076.5076.0076.0077.00
B.A
(Hons) History
93.5091.0089.0089.0087.0088.50
B.A
(Hons) Political Science
Closed92.75ClosedClosedClosedClosed
B.A
(Hons) Sanskrit
Closed61.5061.0058.0058.0058.00
B.A
(Hons) Sociology
93.2590.5088.00Closed86.5086.50
B.A
Programme
94.0090.5087.5085.25Closed88.00
B.Com96.0094.2591.7589.7587.5087.50
B.Com (Hons)96.5094.5092.0090.0088.0088.00
Science
Course/CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.Sc
(Hons) Statistics
Closed93.2589.0088.5089.0092.00
B.Sc (Hons) Bio-ChemistryClosedClosed90.3389.0088.0090.00
B.Sc
(Hons) Biological Sciences
93.0091.0088.6688.3386.0089.00
B.Sc
(Hons) Botany
92.3389.0085.3382.0080.0085.00
B.Sc
(Hons) Chemistry
ClosedClosed90.6687.6688.0088.00
B.Sc
(Hons) Electronics
92.3389.6684.6681.0082.0084.00
B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics95.00Closed89.5088.0087.0090.00
B.Sc
(Hons) Physics
Closed95.0090.6687.0088.0090.00
B.Sc
(Hons) Zoology
Closed91.6688.3386.3385.0088.00
B.Sc (Life Sciences)90.0087.0082.0081.0081.0083.00

Fourth Cutoff List 2018

Art/Commerce
Course/CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.A (Hons) Economics96.5092.2587.2587.0086.0088.00
B.A
(Hons) English
Closed90.7588.0088.0086.5089.00
B.A
(Hons) Hindi
81.7579.00Closed75.0073.0074.00
B.A
(Hons) History
Closed90.00ClosedClosed85.5087.00
B.A
(Hons) Political Science
95.2592.25ClosedClosedClosed89.50
B.A
(Hons) Sanskrit
Closed60.0059.5056.0056.0056.00
B.A
(Hons) Sociology
92.5089.5087.0087.0085.0085.00
B.A
Programme
92.5090.00Closed84.7584.5086.00
B.Com95.7593.0091.0086.7586.5086.50
B.Com (Hons)Closed93.2590.0087.0087.0087.00
Science
Course/CategoryGeneral (G)OBC (OBC)SC (SC)ST (ST)PwD (PwD)Kashmiri Migrants (KM)
B.Sc
(Hons) Statistics
Closed92.7586.0085.0087.5090.00
B.Sc (Hons) Bio-Chemistry95.33Closed90.0087.6687.0089.33
B.Sc
(Hons) Biological Sciences
92.6690.0088.0087.6684.0086.00
B.Sc
(Hons) Botany
91.6688.6684.00Closed79.0083.00
B.Sc
(Hons) Chemistry
ClosedClosed89.6686.6686.0086.00
B.Sc
(Hons) Electronics
Closed89.3383.0078.0080.0082.00
B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosed93.0088.0085.0085.0085.00
B.Sc
(Hons) Physics
Closed94.6690.3386.3387.0089.00
B.Sc
(Hons) Zoology
ClosedClosed87.3385.3384.0087.00
B.Sc (Life Sciences)88.6685.3380.6680.0079.0081.00

The Delhi University will announce consecutive cutoff for Sri Venkateswara College (Delhi University) in upcoming days. The admission procedure to the college will last till the month of July/August. Stay Updated with us to get the latest information on Sri Venkateswara College 2019 Cutoff Score.

Contact Details

Sri Venkateswara College

Benito Juarez Road
Dhaula Kuan,
New Delhi-110021.
Contact Number:-24112196
24118590, 24118535
E-mail Id:- principal@svc.ac.in
Website:- http://www.svc.ac.in

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q. Is SVC College Delhi a good Institute/College?

A. Yes, SVC College Delhi is the best College. It provides excellent exposure and placement and everything you need in the campus itself. With amazing infrastructure and facilities with highly educated professors

Q. From which university SVC College Delhi Affiliated?

A. SVC College Delhi affiliated with the Delhi University(DU)

Q. What is  SVC College Delhi Fee structure, it is expensive?

A. SVC College Delhi Fee Structure is affordable and the fees for all the programmes can be paid online

Q. Is University of Delhi private or government?

A. The University of Delhi, informally known as Delhi University (DU), is a collegiate public central university, the University of Delhi has since become India’s largest institution of higher learning and among the largest in the world. the national or sub-national government which private universities are not allowed to get.

Q. How can I get admission in DU 2020?

A. The university will conduct DUET for admission into various UG and PG programmes. However, students can also apply for admission on the basis of merit of qualifying degree.

Q. Will there be any disadvantage for gap year students?

A. No, there be any disadvantage for gap year students.

Q. Is there be any relaxation offered to women candidates?

A. Relaxation for women candidates varies from college to college and even from course. However, the upper limit has been fixed at 3%.

Q. How many colleges are under DU?

A. There are 90 colleges and 16 faculties affiliated to the University of Delhi, spread across delhi. North Campus and South Campus serve as the two main campuses of the University

List of Top Colleges in India

Courses NameLinks Here
Engineering Colleges in IndiaClick Here
Medical Colleges in IndiaClick Here
Architecture Colleges in IndiaClick Here
BAMS Colleges in IndiaClick Here
BHMS Colleges in IndiaClick Here
BSMS Colleges in IndiaClick Here
BYNS Colleges in IndiaClick Here
BUMS Colleges in IndiaClick Here
Dental Colleges in IndiaClick Here
Nursing Colleges in IndiaClick Here
Physiotherapy Colleges in IndiaClick Here
Veterinary Colleges in IndiaClick Here
Pharmacy Colleges in IndiaClick Here
LAW Colleges in IndiaClick Here
B.Ed Colleges in IndiaClick Here
Hotel Management Colleges in IndiaClick Here
Fashion Designing Colleges in IndiaClick Here
Polytechnic Colleges in IndiaClick Here

Success Mantra:
Never let yourself down…
Keep working Hard
Believe yourself

Best of Luck…!!! 

Application Form 2020

Disclaimer: If you have found any inappropriate or wrong information/data on the site, inform us by emailing at mail[@]edufever.com for rectification/deletion/updating of the same.

Do You Have Any Questions?? Ask Here for Quick Answer, Note: Write question with complete details for better answers

Leave a comment below or Join Edufever forum