UPCET Cutoff 2022: Expected, Previous Year, College-wise, Branch-wise cut-off & More!

Dr A.P.J. Abdul Kalam Technical University, Lucknow, has removed organising UPSEE from 2021 for B.Tech admission in Uttar Pradesh Colleges. The university will now offer admission to all UPSEE 2022 participating colleges through JEE Main score. The Previous Year UPSEE (UPCET) Cutoff was based on various parameters like numbers of appearing candidates, total numbers of seats, and the difficulty level of the examination. This article describes UPCET 2022 and UPSEE Cutoff’s various undergraduate engineering programs at AKTU University.

[PAGE INDEX]
1. Quick Fact
2. UPCET (UPSEE) 2022 Cutoff
3. JEE Main 2021 Cutoff
4. UPCET Cutoff Branch-wise Previous Year
5. UPCET 2020 Cut-off
6. Frequently Asked Questions

Quick Facts

The UPCET 2022 gives detailed information about the exam duration, the number of questions asked, the medium of question paper and more. The detailed information is listed below:

FeaturesSpecification
Name of ExaminationUttar Pradesh Combined Entrance Examination
Short Exam NameUPCET 2022
Conducted byNational Testing Agency
Frequency of ConductOnce a year
Level of ExaminationState Level
LanguagesEnglish & Hindi
Mode of ApplicationOnline
Participating Colleges807

Cutoff

In this section, we are providing detailed information about UPCET Cutoff and also provide last year’s cutoff of UPSEEE for an idea about the cutoff as you all know that the Dr A.P.J. Abdul Kalam Technical University, Lucknow, has removed organising UPSEE from 2021 for B.Tech admission in Uttar Pradesh Colleges. So we are providing detailed information about the JEE Mains 2022 cutoff. Let’ Have a look.

UPCET (UPSEE) 2022 Cutoff

CoursesUPCET 2022 Cutoff
B.TechClick Here
B.ArchComing Soon
B. Pharm.Coming Soon
B.Des./BHMCT/BFAD/BFA/B. Voc.Coming Soon
MBA(Integrated)/MCA(Integrated)/M Tech (Integrated) First YearComing Soon
B. Tech./B.Pharm. Lateral Entry 2nd YearComing Soon
MBAComing Soon
MCAComing Soon

JEE Main 2021 Cutoff

CATEGORYMIN_PS_TOTMAX_PS_TOT
EWS66.221484587.8950071
OBC-NCL68.023444787.8950071
SC46.882533887.8950071
ST34.672899987.8474721
UR87.8992241100
UR-PH0.009637587.8273359

UPCET Cutoff Branch-wise Previous Year

Course NameOpening RankClosing Rank
Computer Science Engineering306127585
Mechanical Engineering155127845
Electrical Engineering412127407
Electronics Engineering149104262
Information Technology343127124
Aeronautical Engineering437786747
Civil Engineering678127764
Bio-Technology Engineering216402
Chemical Engineering701125216
Electronics and Communication Engineering107126914

UPSEE Cutoff 2020

RoundsUPSEE Cutoff Download Link
Round 1Click Here
Round 2Click Here
Round 3Click Here
Round 4Click Here

UPSEE Cutoff 2019

UPSEE Cutoff 2019Opening and closing rank
Round 1Click here
Round 2Click here
Round 3Click here
Round 4Click here

General Cutoff Round 1

COURSECOLLEGE ACCEPTEDOpening RankClosing Rank
B.Tech (Lateral) Mechanical EngineeringInstitute of Engineering and Technology- [IET] – Lucknow110
B.Tech (Lateral) Mechanical EngineeringKamla Nehru Institute of Technology – [KNIT] – Sultanpur3552
B.Tech (Lateral) Mechanical EngineeringUniversity of Lucknow – Lucknow56267
B.Tech (Lateral) Mechanical EngineeringBundelkhand Institute of Engineering & Technology – [BIET] – Jhansi5867
B.Tech (Lateral) Mechanical EngineeringRajkiya Engineering College – Banda7070
B.Tech (Lateral) Mechanical EngineeringRajkiya Engineering College – [REC] – Gorakhpur7171
B.Tech (Lateral) Mechanical EngineeringRajkiya Engineering College -[RECM] – Mainpuri91101
B.Tech (Lateral) Mechanical EngineeringJSS Academy of Technical Education – [JSSATE] – Noida1191286
B.Tech (Lateral) Mechanical EngineeringFeroze Gandhi Institute of Engineering and Technology – [FGIET] – Rae Bareli131284
B.Tech (Lateral) Mechanical EngineeringAjay Kumar Garg Engineering College – [AKGEC] – Ghaziabad1381452
B.Tech (Lateral) Mechanical EngineeringDr Bhim Rao Ambedkar University – [DBRAU] – Agra167609
B.Tech (Lateral) Mechanical EngineeringMahatma Jyotiba Phule Rohilkhand University – [MJPRU] – Bareilly184404
B.Tech (Lateral) Mechanical EngineeringKIET Group of Institutions – [KIET] – Ghaziabad2862241
B.Tech (Lateral) Mechanical EngineeringPurvanchal University / Veer Bahadur Singh Purvanchal University – Jaunpur331331
B.Tech (Lateral) Mechanical EngineeringSir Chhotu Ram Institute of Engineering and Technology – [SCRIET] – Meerut463899
B.Tech (Lateral) Mechanical EngineeringGalgotias College of Engineering and Technology – [GCET] – Greater Noida5112702
B.Tech (Lateral) Mechanical EngineeringEshan Group of Institution – Mathura647647
B.Tech (Lateral) Mechanical EngineeringKamla Nehru Institute of Physical and Social Sciences – [KNIPSS] – Sultanpur6582213
B.Tech (Lateral) Mechanical EngineeringMeerut Institute of Engineering and Technology – [MIET] – Meerut8515694
B.Tech (Lateral) Mechanical EngineeringG L Bajaj Institute of Technology and Management – Greater Noida9655958
B.Tech (Lateral) Mechanical EngineeringShambhunath Institute of Engineering and Technology – [SIET] – Allahabad9914311
B.Tech (Lateral) Mechanical EngineeringAshoka Institute of Technology and Management – [AITM] – Varanasi10221022
B.Tech (Lateral) Mechanical EngineeringPranveer Singh Institute of Technology – [PSIT] – Kanpur11115282
B.Tech (Lateral) Mechanical EngineeringShri Ramswaroop Memorial College of Engineering and Management – [SRMCM] – Lucknow11134680
B.Tech (Lateral) Mechanical EngineeringAzad Institute of Engineering and Technology – [AIET] – Lucknow11204863
B.Tech (Lateral) Mechanical EngineeringInstitute of Technology and Management – [ITM] – Gorakhpur12351235
B.Tech (Lateral) Mechanical EngineeringAnand Engineering College – [AEC] – Agra12775571
B.Tech (Lateral) Mechanical EngineeringBN College of Engineering and Technology – [BNCET] – Lucknow12971297
MBA Human Resource ManagementG L Bajaj Institute of Technology and Management – Greater Noida24233
MBA Human Resource ManagementInstitute of Engineering and Technology- [IET] – Lucknow364
MBA Human Resource ManagementJhunjhunwala Business School – [JBS] – Faizabad103706
MBA Human Resource ManagementIMS Engineering College – [IMSEC] – Ghaziabad316094
MBA Human Resource ManagementPranveer Singh Institute of Technology – [PSIT] – Kanpur683119
MBA Human Resource ManagementDeen Dayal Upadhyaya Gorakhpur University – [DDU] – Gorakhpur782413
MBA Human Resource ManagementGalgotias Institute of Management and Technology – [GIMT] – Greater Noida2253687
MBA Human Resource ManagementCSJM Kanpur University – [CSJMU] – Kanpur2701115
MBA Human Resource ManagementDr Virendra Swarup Institute of Professional Studies – [VSIPS] – Kanpur4214011
MBA Human Resource ManagementBabu Banarasi Das National Institute of Technology & Management – [BBDNITM] – Lucknow5296060
MBA Human Resource ManagementDr Shakuntala Misra National Rehabilitation University – Lucknow5506352
MBA Human Resource ManagementSRM Business School – [SRMBS] – Lucknow5725768
MBA Human Resource ManagementCentral Institute of Management and Technology – [CIMT] – Lucknow620620
MBA Human Resource ManagementBabu Banarasi Das Northern India Institute of Technology – [BBDNIITM] – Lucknow6526248
MBA Human Resource ManagementSchool of Management Sciences – [SMS] – Varanasi11246218
MBA Human Resource ManagementBSA College of Engineering and Technology – [BSACET] – Mathura11501150
MBA Human Resource ManagementSMS Institute of Technology – [SMSIT] – Lucknow12441244
MBA Human Resource ManagementAxis Institute of Planning & Management – [AIPM] – Kanpur13111311
MBA Human Resource ManagementKanpur Institute of Technology – [KIT] – Kanpur14445860
MBA International BusinessG L Bajaj Institute of Technology and Management – Greater Noida24233
MBA International BusinessPranveer Singh Institute of Technology – [PSIT] – Kanpur683119
MBA International BusinessBundelkhand University – Jhansi1284206
MBA International BusinessGalgotias Institute of Management and Technology – [GIMT] – Greater Noida2253687
MBA International BusinessGalgotias College of Engineering and Technology – [GCET] – Greater Noida3273389
MBA International BusinessJaipuria Institute of Management – Ghaziabad5265006
MBA International BusinessBabu Banarasi Das National Institute of Technology & Management – [BBDNITM] – Lucknow5296060
MBA International BusinessDr Shakuntala Misra National Rehabilitation University – Lucknow5506352
MBA International BusinessSRM Business School – [SRMBS] – Lucknow5725768
MBA International BusinessCentral Institute of Management and Technology – [CIMT] – Lucknow620620
MBA International BusinessBabu Banarasi Das Northern India Institute of Technology – [BBDNIITM] – Lucknow6526248
MBA International BusinessBSA College of Engineering and Technology – [BSACET] – Mathura11501150
MBA International BusinessSMS Institute of Technology – [SMSIT] – Lucknow12441244
MBA International BusinessAxis Institute of Planning & Management – [AIPM] – Kanpur13111311
MBA International BusinessSherwood College of Management – [SCM] – Lucknow13475277
MBA International BusinessKanpur Institute of Technology – [KIT] – Kanpur14445860
MBA MarketingG L Bajaj Institute of Technology and Management – Greater Noida24233
MBA MarketingInstitute of Engineering and Technology- [IET] – Lucknow364
MBA MarketingJhunjhunwala Business School – [JBS] – Faizabad103706
MBA MarketingIMS Engineering College – [IMSEC] – Ghaziabad316094
MBA MarketingBundelkhand Institute of Engineering & Technology – [BIET] – Jhansi97467
MBA MarketingGalgotias Institute of Management and Technology – [GIMT] – Greater Noida2253687
MBA MarketingCSJM Kanpur University – [CSJMU] – Kanpur2701115
MBA MarketingGalgotias College of Engineering and Technology – [GCET] – Greater Noida3273389
MBA MarketingDr Virendra Swarup Institute of Professional Studies – [VSIPS] – Kanpur4214011
MBA MarketingJaipuria Institute of Management – Ghaziabad5265006
MBA MarketingBabu Banarasi Das National Institute of Technology & Management – [BBDNITM] – Lucknow5296060
MBA MarketingDr Shakuntala Misra National Rehabilitation University – Lucknow5506352
MBA MarketingSRM Business School – [SRMBS] – Lucknow5725768
MBA MarketingCentral Institute of Management and Technology – [CIMT] – Lucknow620620
MBA MarketingBabu Banarasi Das Northern India Institute of Technology – [BBDNIITM] – Lucknow6526248
MBA MarketingMahatma Jyotiba Phule Rohilkhand University – [MJPRU] – Bareilly8133939
MBA MarketingSchool of Management Sciences – [SMS] – Varanasi11246218
MBA MarketingBSA College of Engineering and Technology – [BSACET] – Mathura11501150
MBA MarketingSMS Institute of Technology – [SMSIT] – Lucknow12441244
MBA MarketingAxis Institute of Planning & Management – [AIPM] – Kanpur13111311
MBA MarketingSherwood College of Management – [SCM] – Lucknow13475277
MBA MarketingKanpur Institute of Technology – [KIT] – Kanpur14445860
B.Pharm (Lateral)Uttar Pradesh University of Medical Sciences – [UPUMS] – Etawah23
B.Pharm (Lateral)Mahatma Jyotiba Phule Rohilkhand University – [MJPRU] – Bareilly815
B.Pharm (Lateral)Hygia Institute of Pharmaceuticals Education and Research – Lucknow1111
B.Pharm (Lateral)CSJM Kanpur University – [CSJMU] – Kanpur1921
B.Pharm (Lateral)Dr Bhim Rao Ambedkar University – [DBRAU] – Agra2230
B.Pharm (Lateral)Purvanchal University / Veer Bahadur Singh Purvanchal University – Jaunpur2325
B.Pharm (Lateral)Goel Institute of Pharmacy & Sciences – [GIPS] – Lucknow31120
B.Pharm (Lateral)Ashoka Institute of Technology and Management – [AITM] – Varanasi3333
B.Pharm (Lateral)Pranveer Singh Institute of Technology – [PSIT] – Kanpur3564
B.Pharm (Lateral)Shri Ram Murti Smarak College of Engineering and Technology – [SRMSCET] – Bareilly3636
B.Pharm (Lateral)Babu Banarasi Das Northern India Institute of Technology – [BBDNIITM] – Lucknow39100
B.Pharm (Lateral)Kanpur Institute of Technology – [KIT] – Kanpur51145
B.Pharm (Lateral)Raja Balwant Singh Engineering Technical Campus – [FETRBS] – Agra65126
B.Pharm (Lateral)BBS Institute of Pharmaceutical and Allied Sciences – [BBSIPAS] – Greater Noida9494
B.Pharm (Lateral)Dr K.N. Modi Institute of Pharmaceutical Education and Research – [KNMIPER] – Modinagar118118

General Cutoff Round 2

COURSECOLLEGE ACCEPTEDOpening RankClosing Rank
B.Pharm (Lateral)Uttar Pradesh University of Medical Sciences – [UPUMS] – Etawah23
B.Pharm (Lateral)CSJM Kanpur University – [CSJMU] – Kanpur519
B.Pharm (Lateral)Mahatma Jyotiba Phule Rohilkhand University – [MJPRU] – Bareilly817
B.Pharm (Lateral)Hygia Institute of Pharmaceuticals Education and Research – Lucknow1111
B.Pharm (Lateral)Goel Institute of Pharmacy & Sciences – [GIPS] – Lucknow65126
B.Pharm (Lateral)Pharmacy College – [PCA] – Azamgarh9191
B.Pharm (Lateral)Purvanchal University / Veer Bahadur Singh Purvanchal University – Jaunpur9494
B.Pharm (Lateral)Babu Banarasi Das Northern India Institute of Technology – [BBDNIITM] – Lucknow99151
B.Pharm (Lateral)Raj Kumar Goel Institute of Technology – [RKGIT] – Ghaziabad110110
B.Pharm (Lateral)Future Institute of Pharmacy – Bareilly159159
B.Pharm (Lateral)Dr Bhim Rao Ambedkar University – [DBRAU] – Agra167167
B.Pharm (Lateral)Kamla Nehru Institute of Management and Technology – Sultanpur184509
B.Pharm (Lateral)HIMT College of Pharmacy – Greater Noida234393
B.Pharm (Lateral)Azad Institute of Pharmacy and Research – [AIPR] – Lucknow3061286
B.Pharm (Lateral)Pranveer Singh Institute of Technology – [PSIT] – Kanpur331331
B.Pharm (Lateral)Shivdan Singh Institute of Technology and Management – [SSITM] – Aligarh3581022
B.Pharm (Lateral)Raja Balwant Singh Engineering Technical Campus – [FETRBS] – Agra34304841
B.Tech Agricultural EngineeringACN College of Engineering and Management Studies – Aligarh23
B.Tech Agricultural EngineeringR.R. Institute of Modern Technology – [RRIMT] – Lucknow367
B.Tech Agricultural EngineeringSaroj Institute of Technology and Management – [SITM] – Lucknow519
B.Tech Agricultural EngineeringAligarh College of Engineering and Technology – [ACET] – Aligarh2533
B.Tech Agricultural EngineeringVivekananda College of Technology and Management – [VCTM] – Aligarh3036
B.Tech Agricultural EngineeringMarathwada Institute of Technology – [MIT] – Bulandshahr116116
B.Tech Agricultural EngineeringShivdan Singh Institute of Technology and Management – [SSITM] – Aligarh145145
B.Tech (Lateral) Mechanical EngineeringInstitute of Engineering and Technology- [IET] – Lucknow218
B.Tech (Lateral) Mechanical EngineeringShri Ramswaroop Memorial College of Engineering and Management – [SRMCM] – Lucknow1111
B.Tech (Lateral) Mechanical EngineeringKanpur Institute of Technology – [KIT] – Kanpur132317
B.Tech (Lateral) Mechanical EngineeringMaharana Pratap Engineering College – [MPEC] – Kanpur314650
B.Tech (Lateral) Mechanical EngineeringVivekananda College of Technology and Management – [VCTM] – Aligarh3552
B.Tech (Lateral) Mechanical EngineeringShambhunath Institute of Engineering and Technology – [SIET] – Allahabad495226
B.Tech (Lateral) Mechanical EngineeringKamla Nehru Institute of Technology – [KNIT] – Sultanpur6773
B.Tech (Lateral) Mechanical EngineeringG L Bajaj Institute of Technology and Management – Greater Noida1192241
B.Tech (Lateral) Mechanical EngineeringBabu Banarasi Das Engineering College – [BBDEC] – Lucknow131284
B.Tech (Lateral) Mechanical EngineeringBabu Banarasi Das Northern India Institute of Technology – [BBDNIITM] – Lucknow1382156
B.Tech (Lateral) Mechanical EngineeringBSA College of Engineering and Technology – [BSACET] – Mathura2864605
B.Tech (Lateral) Mechanical EngineeringBundelkhand Institute of Engineering & Technology – [BIET] – Jhansi3091811
B.Tech (Lateral) Mechanical EngineeringFaculty of Engineering and Technology, Agra College – Agra3371377
B.Tech (Lateral) Mechanical EngineeringABES Engineering College – Ghaziabad393393
B.Tech (Lateral) Mechanical EngineeringInderprastha Engineering College – [IPEC] – Ghaziabad4111877
B.Tech (Lateral) Mechanical EngineeringABES Institute of Technology – [ABESIT] – Ghaziabad5115612
B.Tech (Lateral) Mechanical EngineeringRaj Kumar Goel Institute of Technology – [RKGIT] – Ghaziabad5461740
B.Tech (Lateral) Mechanical EngineeringRaja Balwant Singh Engineering Technical Campus – [FETRBS] – Agra5571611
B.Tech (Lateral) Mechanical EngineeringFeroze Gandhi Institute of Engineering and Technology – [FGIET] – Rae Bareli8515694
B.Tech (Lateral) Mechanical EngineeringShri Ram Murti Smarak College of Engineering and Technology – [SRMSCET] – Bareilly933933
B.Tech (Lateral) Mechanical EngineeringMahatma Jyotiba Phule Rohilkhand University – [MJPRU] – Bareilly9594087
B.Tech (Lateral) Mechanical EngineeringAmbalika Institute of Management and Technology – [AIMT] – Lucknow9914311
B.Tech (Lateral) Mechanical EngineeringBBS College of Engineering and Technology – [BBSCET] – Allahabad11201120
B.Tech (Lateral) Mechanical EngineeringPranveer Singh Institute of Technology – [PSIT] – Kanpur15433064
B.Tech (Lateral) Mechanical EngineeringKamla Nehru Institute of Physical and Social Sciences – [KNIPSS] – Sultanpur15815680
B.Tech (Lateral) Mechanical EngineeringUnited College of Engineering & Research – [UCER] – Allahabad17341941
B.Tech (Lateral) Mechanical EngineeringKIET Group of Institutions – [KIET] – Ghaziabad18681868
B.Tech (Lateral) Mechanical EngineeringAzad Institute of Engineering and Technology – [AIET] – Lucknow20205313
B.Tech (Lateral) Mechanical EngineeringRajkiya Engineering College -[RECM] – Mainpuri24422813
B.Tech (Lateral) Mechanical EngineeringMeerut Institute of Engineering and Technology – [MIET] – Meerut29114812
B.Tech (Lateral) Mechanical EngineeringUniversity of Lucknow – Lucknow29972997
B.Tech (Lateral) Mechanical EngineeringRajkiya Engineering College – [REC] – Gorakhpur30263026
B.Tech (Lateral) Mechanical EngineeringGL Bajaj Group of Institutions – [GLBGI] – Mathura30775922
B.Tech (Lateral) Mechanical EngineeringDr Bhim Rao Ambedkar University – [DBRAU] – Agra33613361
B.Tech (Lateral) Mechanical EngineeringLucknow Institute of Technology – [LIT] – Lucknow33903390
B.Tech (Lateral) Mechanical EngineeringJSS Academy of Technical Education – [JSSATE] – Noida34865958
B.Tech (Lateral) Mechanical EngineeringAshoka Institute of Technology and Management – [AITM] – Varanasi35103510
B.Tech (Lateral) Mechanical EngineeringBabu Banarasi Das National Institute of Technology & Management – [BBDNITM] – Lucknow35155908
B.Tech (Lateral) Mechanical EngineeringBuddha Institute of Technology- [BIT] – Gorakhpur39056018
B.Tech (Lateral) Mechanical EngineeringPurvanchal University / Veer Bahadur Singh Purvanchal University – Jaunpur41674167
B.Tech (Lateral) Mechanical EngineeringInstitute of Technology and Management – [ITM] – Gorakhpur42674267
B.Tech (Lateral) Mechanical EngineeringAryan Institute of Technology – [AIT] – Ghaziabad47014701
B.Tech (Lateral) Mechanical EngineeringRajkiya Engineering College – Banda47114711
B.Tech (Lateral) Mechanical EngineeringGalgotias College of Engineering and Technology – [GCET] – Greater Noida58765876
B.Tech (Lateral) Mechanical EngineeringSir Chhotu Ram Institute of Engineering and Technology – [SCRIET] – Meerut58905890
M.C.A (Lateral)Kanpur Institute of Technology – [KIT] – Kanpur218
M.C.A (Lateral)Institute of Engineering and Technology- [IET] – Lucknow36
M.C.A (Lateral)Kamla Nehru Institute of Technology – [KNIT] – Sultanpur814
M.C.A (Lateral)KIET Group of Institutions – [KIET] – Ghaziabad15162
M.C.A (Lateral)Greater Noida Institute of Technology – [GNIOT] – Greater Noida2169
M.C.A (Lateral)JSS Academy of Technical Education – [JSSATE] – Noida2169
M.C.A (Lateral)Ajay Kumar Garg Engineering College – [AKGEC] – Ghaziabad231127
M.C.A (Lateral)Dr Bhim Rao Ambedkar University – [DBRAU] – Agra1521839
M.C.A (Lateral)Khandelwal College of Management Science and Technology – [KCMT] – Bareilly185275
M.C.A (Lateral)Galgotias College of Engineering and Technology – [GCET] – Greater Noida185275
M.C.A (Lateral)Institute of Management Studies – [IMS] – Ghaziabad1911176
M.C.A (Lateral)HI-Tech Institute of Engineering and Technology – [HIET] – Ghaziabad2011752
M.C.A (Lateral)Meerut Institute of Engineering and Technology – [MIET] – Meerut2041468
M.C.A (Lateral)Shri Ramswaroop Memorial College of Engineering and Management – [SRMCM] – Lucknow2041468
M.C.A (Lateral)Sir Chhotu Ram Institute of Engineering and Technology – [SCRIET] – Meerut2191003
M.C.A (Lateral)Institute of Management Studies – [IMS] – Noida2901436
M.C.A (Lateral)Pranveer Singh Institute of Technology – [PSIT] – Kanpur2901436
M.C.A (Lateral)Aligarh College of Engineering and Technology – [ACET] – Aligarh364721
M.C.A (Lateral)Lal Bahadur Shastri Institute of Management and Development Studies – [LBSIMDS] – Lucknow364721
M.C.A (Lateral)United Institute of Management – [UIM] – Allahabad3651777
M.C.A (Lateral)ABES Engineering College – Ghaziabad3691425
M.C.A (Lateral)International Institute for Special Education – [IISE] – Lucknow3811919
M.C.A (Lateral)Rajarshi School of Management & Technology – [RSMT] – Varanasi3811919
M.C.A (Lateral)Dr Virendra Swarup Institute of Computer Studies – [VSICS] – Kanpur4781005
M.C.A (Lateral)Purvanchal University / Veer Bahadur Singh Purvanchal University – Jaunpur5001324
M.C.A (Lateral)Shivdan Singh Institute of Technology and Management – [SSITM] – Aligarh530530
M.C.A (Lateral)H.R. Group of Institutions – [HRIT] – Ghaziabad6291351
M.C.A (Lateral)Dewan Institute of Management Studies – [DIMS] – Meerut780780
M.C.A (Lateral)Saroj Institute of Technology and Management – [SITM] – Lucknow780780
M.C.A (Lateral)G L Bajaj Institute of Technology and Management – Greater Noida7851930
M.C.A (Lateral)Shri Ram Group of Colleges – [SRGC] – Muzaffarnagar829829

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q. What is the UPCET 2022 cutoff?

A. UPCET cutoff is a minimum percentage of marks that candidates need to secure to qualify for counselling.

Subscribe to get Latest Update by entering your details below

Q. What does the UPCET cutoff list consist of?

A. UPCET cutoff list consists of opening and closing ranks of candidates belonging to different categories. All candidates whose ranks fall within the bracket mentioned in the cutoff list must participate in the UPCET counselling process.

rmgoe ads
Q. Is UPCET 2022 cutoff equal for all categories?

A. No, NTA will release separate cutoff lists for different categories (General, OBC, SC, and ST).

5/5 - (4 votes)

Click here for more Education News


The Edufever News is now on Telegram. Click here to join our channel (@edufevernews) and stay updated with the latest Educational News in India.


About Edufever Staff

We provide authentic with quality information here. For any queries & corrections comment below.

Leave a Comment

2 thoughts on “UPCET Cutoff 2022: Expected, Previous Year, College-wise, Branch-wise cut-off & More!”

  1. My rank in upcet 2021 is GN=74 and obc rank=20.
    Pls tell whether I get IET Lucknow or kamla Nehru University Kanpur or any other reputed govt college…..

    Reply

Admission 2022: Get Updates, Scholarship, Seat Vacancy, Cutoff etc.

स्कॉलरशिप के लिए अपनी जानकारी दें