NEET UG 2026 Counselling eBook

Maharashtra BAMS/BHMS/BUMS Merit List 2026 Released

Make us preferred source on Google

The State Common Entrance Test (CET) Cell, Government of Maharashtra, has released the merit lists for admission to BAMS, BHMS and BUMS courses based on NEET UG 2026 scores. The lists are dated October 24, 2026.

Edufever News

Don't Miss NEET 2026 News Update

Three lists have been published: the Final Merit List for the state quota (Group B), the Combined Provisional Merit List of All India Quota (15%) seats, and the Combined Registered Candidates List of All India Quota (15%) seats. Candidates can check their names on the official CET Cell website.

Maharashtra BAMS, BHMS, BUMS Merit Lists 2026: Overview

Looking for MBBS Abroad? Check Your Eligibility
🇬🇪 Georgia MBBS Eligibility Checker 2026
Check →
🇷🇺 Russia MBBS Eligibility Checker 2026
Check →
ListDetailsCandidates Listed
Final Merit List (Group B)State quota seats for BAMS, BHMS, BUMS34,195
Combined Provisional Merit List15% All India Quota seats in Private Unaided and Minority Institutes5,118
Combined Registered Candidates List15% All India Quota seats in Private Unaided and Minority Institutes5,118

Final Merit List for BAMS, BHMS, BUMS (State Quota)

The Final Merit List lists 34,195 candidates in order of NEET UG 2026 All India Rank. It includes each candidate’s NEET roll number, CET Cell online form number, name, gender, category, NRI status, specified reservation and candidature type. The list is based on the information filled in the registration form and e-verification of the uploaded documents. Course-wise eligibility for admission to health science courses will be as per the NEET UG 2026 Information Brochure.

15% All India Quota Provisional Merit List

The Combined Provisional Merit List covers 15% All India Quota seats in Private Unaided and Minority Institutes for BAMS, BHMS and BUMS courses only. It lists 5,118 candidates, with details such as NEET AIR, roll number, form number, gender, category, PWD status and remarks. Candidates whose documents were found invalid are marked with an asterisk (*) in the list.

Combined Registered Candidates List

This list shows all 5,118 candidates who registered for the 15% All India Quota seats in Private Unaided and Minority Institutes. The provisional merit list is prepared from these registrations.

S.noParticulars
1.Maharashtra AYUSH 2026: 15% AIQ Registered Candidates List
2.Maharashtra BAMS/BHMS/BUMS 2026 AIQ Provisional Merit List
3.Maharashtra BAMS/BHMS/BUMS Final Merit List 2026

How to Check the Maharashtra BAMS, BHMS, BUMS Merit List 2026

  1. Visit the official website of the Maharashtra State CET Cell.
  2. Open the AYUSH (BAMS/BHMS/BUMS) admission section for NEET UG 2026.
  3. Click on the merit list link you want to check.
  4. Download the PDF and search for your name, NEET roll number or CET Cell form number.
  5. Save a copy of the list for future reference.

Important Points for Candidates

  • NRI candidates: Admission is subject to approval from the ARA.
  • PWD candidates: Admission is subject to eligibility from the Medical Board.
  • Constitutional and specified reservation: Admission is subject to submission of documents.
  • Invalid documents: Candidates marked with an asterisk (*) in the 15% AIQ list have an invalid document.
  • Original certificate verification: Admission will take place only after verification of original certificates at the admitting college.
  • Reservation benefit: It will be available only after successful verification of the required documents.

UPDATED FOR 2026

NEET UG Counselling Guides 2026

📚

State-wise MBBS/BDS Counselling Guide 2026

State-wise counselling & admission guidance

Get Guide →
🌿

AACCC AYUSH NEET Counselling Guide 2026

AYUSH counselling & admission guidance

Get Guide →

Stay updated with the latest news! Follow us on X , WhatsApp Channel, Telegram, Facebook and Instagram for real-time updates, exclusive content, and more!

Disclaimer: The information provided here is gathered from various sources, and there may be discrepancies between the data presented and the actual information. If you identify any errors, please notify us via email at [mail[@]edufever.com] for review and correction. Read More

Share on:
Sweta Rawat Edufever Author

Sweta Rawat is an Education Content Writer at Edufever, specializing in AYUSH admissions, counselling, and college guidance. With over 2 years of experience in AYUSH counselling in India, she creates accurate and student-focused content on BAMS, BHMS, BUMS, BNYS, BSMS, and AYUSH counselling processes. Her work helps aspiring students stay informed about admissions, eligibility, fees, cut-offs, and the latest updates related to AYUSH education across India.

Leave a Comment

EDUFEVER ON THE GO

Download the
Edufever App

Stay updated with NEET news, counselling, admissions and medical colleges—all in one place.

Available for Android and iPhone

Edufever app showing medical and education news
Latest NEET &
education news
Counselling &
admission updates
Discover colleges
& courses
Medical Lead for boxzilla

Medical Admission 2026: Get Cutoff, Fees, Seats etc.

Talk to Counsellor

9999-703-444

Ask Your Queries