Uttarakhand NEET UG Cutoff 2026: Hemwati Nandan Bahuguna Uttarakhand Medical Education University will release the Uttarakhand NEET UG cutoff after the completion of the examination. The cutoff will determine admission to 85% state quota seats as well as private Medical and Dental colleges in the state. The Uttarakhand MBBS cutoff will be announced in two categories: All India Quota (AIQ) and State Quota. The cutoff for 15% All India Quota seats for MBBS/BDS courses will be released by the Medical Counselling Committee.
The Uttarakhand NEET UG Cutoff 2025 marks released by the state under the state quota offer access to those candidates who will not get a place in the All India Quota List to get a place in the state quota list. Candidates can also access the Uttarakhand NEET UG Counselling ebook 2024 for enhanced counselling support
[Page Index]
NEET UG Brief Description
Before discussing the complete details of Uttarakhand NEET UG Cutoff, let’s briefly describe NEET.
NEET UG Cutoff 2026 for MBBS In Uttarakhand
The following factors will influence the NEET UG cutoff scores for MBBS/BDS admissions in 2026:
- Difficulty level of the NEET question paper compared to last year.
- The number of MBBS seats increased in Uttarakhand Medical Colleges.
- Performance of NEET aspirants.
Uttarakhand NEET UG Cutoff 2026
Below, we have mentioned the Uttarakhand NEET UG Cutoff 2026. Let’s take a look.
| Category | Qualifying Percentile Criteria | Marks Range | Total Candidates |
| UR/EWS | ≥50th percentile | N/A | N/A |
| OBC | ≥40th but <50th percentile | N/A | N/A |
| SC | ≥40th but <50th percentile | N/A | N/A |
| ST | ≥40th but <50th percentile | N/A | N/A |
| UR/EWS & PwBD | ≥45th but <50th percentile | N/A | N/A |
| OBC & PwBD | ≥40th but <45th percentile | N/A | N/A |
| SC & PwBD | ≥40th but <45th percentile | N/A | N/A |
| ST & PwBD | ≥40th but <45th percentile | N/A | N/A |
Category-wise Number of Candidates Registered, Appeared and Qualified in NEET UG 2026
| Category | NEET UG 2026 | ||
| Registered | Appeared | Qualified | |
| OBC | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| SC | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| ST | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| General | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| EWS | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Uttarakhand NEET UG Cutoff 2025
Below, we have mentioned the Uttarakhand NEET UG Cutoff 2025. Let’s take a look.
| Category | Qualifying Percentile Criteria | Marks Range | Total Candidates |
| UR/EWS | ≥50th percentile | 686–144 | 11,01,151 |
| OBC | ≥40th but <50th percentile | 143–113 | 88,692 |
| SC | ≥40th but <50th percentile | 143–113 | 31,995 |
| ST | ≥40th but <50th percentile | 143–113 | 13,940 |
| UR/EWS & PwBD | ≥45th but <50th percentile | 143–127 | 472 |
| OBC & PwBD | ≥40th but <45th percentile | 126–113 | 216 |
| SC & PwBD | ≥40th but <45th percentile | 126–113 | 48 |
| ST & PwBD | ≥40th but <45th percentile | 126–113 | 17 |
Category-wise Number of Candidates Registered, Appeared and Qualified in NEET UG 2025
| Category | NEET UG 2025 | ||
| Registered | Appeared | Qualified | |
| OBC | 9,48,507 | 9,25,739 | 5,64,611 |
| SC | 3,33,646 | 3,22,538 | 1,68,873 |
| ST | 1,50,224 | 1,43,602 | 67,234 |
| General | 6,89,366 | 6,65,853 | 3,38,728 |
| EWS | 1,54,326 | 1,51,586 | 97,085 |
NEET UG Cutoff 2024
NTA has released the NEET UG 2024 Cutoff. You can check the percentile and no of students here.
| Category | NEET 2024 Cut-off Percentile | NEET UG cut off 2024 |
| General | 50th | 720-162 |
| General-PH | 45th | 161-144 |
| SC/ST/OBC | 40th | 161-127 |
| SC/OBC-PH | 40th | 143-127 |
| ST-PH | 40th | 142-127 |
Category-wise number of Candidates Registered, Appeared and Qualified in 2023 and 2024
| NEET (UG) – 2023 | NEET (UG) – 2024 | |||||
| Category | Registered | Appeared | Qualified | Registered | Appeared | Qualified |
| OBC | 890150 | 873173 | 525194 | 1054277 | 1026321 | 618525 |
| SC | 303318 | 294995 | 153674 | 356727 | 344309 | 178741 |
| ST | 132490 | 126121 | 56381 | 157115 | 150178 | 68501 |
| General | 607131 | 592110 | 312405 | 647260 | 625446 | 333929 |
| EWS | 154373 | 152197 | 98322 | 190700 | 186908 | 116157 |
| Total | 2087462 | 2038596 | 1145976 | 2406079 | 2333162 | 1315853 |
NEET UG Cutoff 2023
This Section will provide you with the NEET 2023 Announced Cutoff for Gen/SC/ST/OBC. Let’s check the NTA released Cutoff.
| Category | NEET UG 2023 cutoff | NEET UG cut-off marks | Number of Candidates |
| UR/EWS | 50th percentile | 720-137 | 1014372 |
| OBC | 40th Percentile | 136-107 | 88592 |
| SC | 40th Percentile | 136-107 | 29918 |
| ST | 40th Percentile | 136-107 | 12437 |
| UR / EWS & PH | 45th Percentile | 136-121 | 405 |
| OBC & PH | 40th Percentile | 120-107 | 179 |
| SC & PH | 40th Percentile | 120-107 | 50 |
| ST & PH | 40th Percentile | 120-108 | 23 |
Gender-wise No. of Candidates Registered, Appeared and Qualified during 2023
| Gender | Registered | Appeared | Qualified |
| Male | 902936 | 881967 | 490374 |
| Female | 1184513 | 1156618 | 655599 |
| Transgender | 13 | 11 | 3 |
| Total | 2087462 | 2038596 | 1145976 |
Uttarakhand NEET 2022 Expected Cutoff for 15% (AIQ) All India Quota Seats
This section provides information about the Uttarakhand Government Medical Colleges NEET 2022 cutoff (AIQ). You can check the complete cutoff details about the colleges here.
| College Name | Gen Score | Gen Rank | Gen PwD Score | Gen PwD Rank | SC Score | SC Rank | ST Score | ST Rank |
| Uttaranchal Hosp Trust, Mc, Haldwani | 585 – 605 | 9300 – 9800 | 335 – 355 | 198000 – 199000 | 485 – 505 | 54207 | 455 – 475 | 72400 – 73300 |
| Government Doon Medical College, Dehradun | 590 – 610 | 7700 – 8200 | 350 – 370 | 174500 – 175500 | 485 – 505 | 53700 – 54200 | 460 – 480 | 68400 – 69300 |
Private Medical Colleges- All India Quota
| College Name | UR Score | UR Rank | OBC Score | OBC Rank | SC Score | SC Rank | ST Score | ST Rank |
| Doon Medical College, Dehradun | 545 – 565 | 6800 – 7300 | – | – | 435 – 460 | 46800 – 47800 | 410 – 430 | 65200 – 66000 |
| Government Medical College, Haldwani | 540 – 565 | 7600 – 8000 | – | – | 435 – 455 | 48500 – 49500 | 410 – 430 | 64800 – 65300 |
| Veer Chandra Singh Garhwali Government Institute of Medical Science & Research, Srinagar | 540 – 560 | 8000 – 8500 | – | – | 435 – 455 | 48400 – 49300 | 410 – 430 | 64000 – 65000 |
Dental Colleges- All India Quota
| College Name | UR Score | UR Rank | OBC Score | OBC Rank | SC Score | SC Rank | ST Score | ST Rank |
| Seema Dental College & Hospital, Rishikesh | 220 – 240 | 299800 – 300600 | 150 -170 | 474500 – 475500 | 100 – 130 | 661000 – 662000 | 90 – 110 | 750000 – 751000 |
| Uttaranchal Dental College & Medical Research Institute, Dehradun | 90 – 120 | 729000 – 730000 | 90 – 115 | 735500 – 736500 | 90 – 120 | 741500 – 742500 | 100 – 125 | 691500 – 692500 |
Uttarakhand NEET UG 2022 Cutoff for 85% State Quota Seats.
This section provides information about the Uttarakhand Government Medical Colleges NEET UG 2022 cutoff State Quota. You can check the complete cutoff details about the colleges here.
Government Medical Colleges- State Quota
| College Name | EWS open Score | OBC Open Score | Gen open Score | EWS Open Rank | OBC Open Rank | OBC Open Rank | SC open Score | SC open Rank | ST open Score | ST open rank |
| Government Doon Medical College, Dehradun | 470 – 490 | 61600 – 62500 | 515 – 535 | 34600 – 35600 | 490 – 515 | 47000 – 48000 | 350 – 370 | 175000 – 176000 | 390 – 320 | 124000 – 125000 |
| Uttaranchal Hosp Trust, Mc, Haldwani | 500 – 530 | 41000 – 41900 | 535 – 555 | 25800 – 26600 | 530 – 550 | 27700- 28500 | 370 – 390 | 153000 – 154000 | 410 – 430 | 108500 – 109500 |
Private Medical Colleges- State Quota
| College Name | Gen Score | Gen AIR | OBC Score | OBC AIR | SC-women Score | SC Women AIR | ST-Open Score | ST-Open AIR | OBC-Women Score | OBC-Women AIR |
| Himalayan Institute Of Medical Sciences, Dehradun | 435 – 455 | 90500 – 91500 | 300 – 330 | 236700 – 237700 | 265 – 290 | 299000 – 300000 | 355 – 375 | 171500 – 172500 | 410 – 430 | 108500 – 109500 |
| Shri Guru Ram Rai Institute Of Medical And Health Sciences, Dehradun | 400 – 430 | 117500 – 118500 | 225-250 | 376500 – 377500 | 185 – 215 | 482500 – 483500 | 225 – 245 | 386500 – 387500 | 385 – 405 | 138000 – 139000 |
| Veer Chandra Singh Garhwali Medical And Research Institute, Srinagar | 525 – 545 | 30500 – 31000 | 520 – 540 | 34000 – 35000 | 390-410 | 131000 – 132000 | — | — | — | — |
Important Links
Here we provide information about the Uttarakhand Useful Resources State Counselling Process, Particular state seat matrix, fee structure, Cutoff and more. You can check the complete details below.


Want to know about eligibility for hims dehradun with 294 marks up domicile and ur open