NEET UG 2026 Counselling eBook

Bihar UGMAC Round 3 Seat Allotment Result 2026 Out

Make us preferred source on Google

The Round 3 seat allotment result of Bihar UGMAC 2026 (Under Graduate Medical Admission Counselling) has been released on 14 October 2026. The 34-page result lists 2,310 allotments across MBBS, BDS, BVSc & AH and B.F.Sc courses. A separate document gives the opening and closing ranks for Round 3. Candidates can check both on the official Bihar UGMAC counselling website.

Edufever News

Don't Miss NEET 2026 News Update

Bihar UGMAC Round 3 result at a glance

ParticularsDetails
CounsellingUGMAC 2026 (Bihar)
RoundRound 3
Result date14 October 2026
Total allotments2,310
Courses coveredMBBS, BDS, BVSc & AH, B.F.Sc

How many seats were allotted?

Looking for MBBS Abroad? Check Your Eligibility
🇬🇪 Georgia MBBS Eligibility Checker 2026
Check →
🇷🇺 Russia MBBS Eligibility Checker 2026
Check →

According to the allotment list, the 2,310 seats break down by status as follows:

StatusCandidates
New allotment667
Upgraded731
Retained912

By course, the allotments are:

CourseApproximate allotments
MBBS2,101
BVSc & AH93
BDS71
B.F.Sc (including self-finance)45

These figures are our own tally from the PDF, so please check them against the official document before publishing.

Bihar UGMAC Round 3 Seat Allotment Result 2026 PDF

Bihar UGMAC Round 3 Opening and Closing Rank 2026 PDF

What does the allotment result show?

For each candidate the result gives:

  • UGMAC ID, NEET roll number and application number
  • NEET all India rank and NEET marks
  • Name, gender and category
  • UR rank, category rank, RCG rank and DQ rank
  • Allotted institute and course
  • Allotted category and seat type (General or Female seat)
  • Remark, such as “Against UR seat” or “Jump over on EBC seat”
  • Status: New Allotment, Upgraded or Retained

Bihar UGMAC Round 3 opening and closing ranks 2026

The cutoff document shows the NEET rank, UR rank and category rank range for each college, seat type and category. Some examples for MBBS, General seat, UR category:

CollegeNEET opening rankNEET closing rank
P.M.C. Patna7,3027,374
I.G.I.M.S. Patna7,3788,503
N.M.C. Patna7,66611,241
D.M.C. Laheriasarai10,19613,181
ESIC MC & H, Bihta, Patna11,68715,148
S.K.M.C. Muzaffarpur12,80715,670
J.L.N.M.C. Bhagalpur13,25715,957

Private colleges show much wider ranges. For example, K.M.C. Katihar closed at NEET rank 1,74,506, while Buddha Hospital and Research Institute, Gaya closed at 11,88,632 for UR seats.

BDS: P.D.C. Patna (General, UR) had a NEET rank range of 34,362 to 38,161. Buddha Institute of Dental Science and Hospital closed at 5,06,596, and Mithila Minority Dental College and Hospital closed at 7,96,964.

The document also gives ranks for categories such as BC, EBC, EWS, SC, ST, RCG and DQ, and for NRI, MM, SM and WQ seats where applicable. Female seats are listed separately in the government colleges.

Colleges covered

Government MBBS colleges: P.M.C. Patna, N.M.C. Patna, I.G.I.M.S. Patna, ESIC MC & H Bihta, A.N.M.M.C. Gaya, B.M.I.M.S. Pawapuri, D.M.C. Laheriasarai, G.M.C. Purnea, G.M.C. Bettiah, Government Medical College Chapra, J.K.T.M.C. & H. Madhepura, J.L.N.M.C. Bhagalpur, S.K.M.C. Muzaffarpur and Shri Ram Janki Medical College, Samastipur.

Private MBBS colleges: K.M.C. Katihar, Madhubani Medical College, Mahabodhi Medical College, Netaji Subhas Medical College, Shyamlal Chandrashekhar Medical College Khagaria, Viraat Ramayan Institute of Medical Sciences and several others.

Other courses: BDS at P.D.C. Patna, Buddha Institute of Dental Science, Mithila Minority Dental College and Sarjug Dental College. BVSc & AH at B.V.C. Patna and COVAS Kishanganj. B.F.Sc at the College of Fisheries, Kishanganj.

How to check the Bihar UGMAC Round 3 result

  1. Visit the official Bihar UGMAC counselling website.
  2. Open the Seat Allotment Result of UGMAC-2026 Round-3 link.
  3. Search for your UGMAC ID, NEET roll number or name in the PDF.
  4. Check your allotted institute, allotted category and status.
  5. Compare your ranks with the Opening and Closing Rank of UGMAC-2026 Round-3 document.

What should candidates do next?

  • Read the status carefully. New Allotment, Upgraded and Retained candidates may have different next steps.
  • Look at the remark column to see whether the seat was allotted against a UR, BC, EBC, EWS or other seat.
  • Follow the official counselling notices for the reporting, fee payment and document verification schedule. These dates are not in the result or rank documents.
  • Keep all original certificates ready, including category and domicile certificates.

UPDATED FOR 2026

NEET UG Counselling Guides 2026

📚

State-wise MBBS/BDS Counselling Guide 2026

State-wise counselling & admission guidance

Get Guide →
🌿

AACCC AYUSH NEET Counselling Guide 2026

AYUSH counselling & admission guidance

Get Guide →

Stay updated with the latest news! Follow us on X , WhatsApp Channel, Telegram, Facebook and Instagram for real-time updates, exclusive content, and more!

Disclaimer: The information provided here is gathered from various sources, and there may be discrepancies between the data presented and the actual information. If you identify any errors, please notify us via email at [mail[@]edufever.com] for review and correction. Read More

Share on:
Sweta Rawat Edufever Author

Sweta Rawat is an Education Content Writer at Edufever, specializing in AYUSH admissions, counselling, and college guidance. With over 2 years of experience in AYUSH counselling in India, she creates accurate and student-focused content on BAMS, BHMS, BUMS, BNYS, BSMS, and AYUSH counselling processes. Her work helps aspiring students stay informed about admissions, eligibility, fees, cut-offs, and the latest updates related to AYUSH education across India.

Leave a Comment

EDUFEVER ON THE GO

Download the
Edufever App

Stay updated with NEET news, counselling, admissions and medical colleges—all in one place.

Available for Android and iPhone

Edufever app showing medical and education news
Latest NEET &
education news
Counselling &
admission updates
Discover colleges
& courses
Medical Lead for boxzilla

Medical Admission 2026: Get Cutoff, Fees, Seats etc.

Talk to Counsellor

9999-703-444

Ask Your Queries