Gujarat Homoeopathic Medical College Savli 2022-23: Admission, Course, Fee, Cutoff & More!

GHMC Savli

Gujarat Homoeopathic Medical College Savli is one of the reputed Private Homoeopathic Colleges in Gujarat. The college is popularly known as GHMC Savli and was founded in the year 1970. It is affiliated to Shri Govind Guru University Godhra and is approved by the Central Council of Homoeopathy.

Ayush NEET 2021: Updates
  • Get Latest Ayush NEET UG & State Wise Ayush NEET UG Counselling News via Edufever News

In this article, we will provide you with detailed information about Gujarat Homoeopathic College Savli (GHMC Savli) like Fee Structure, Course offered, Admission Procedure, Cut-off, Facilities available and complete college review.

PAGE INDEX]
1. College Summary
2. Courses Offered
3. Admission Process
4. Fee Structure
5. Cutoff
6. Counselling
7. Ranking and Reputation
8. Contact Address
9. Frequent Asked Questions

Gujarat Homoeopathic Medical College & Hospital Savli

This college was started to serve students with the best homoeopathic care and the college offers courses Bachelor of Homoeopathic Medicine and Surgery (B.H.M.S.). Now the college has become synonymous with one of the Best Homoeopathic Medical Colleges in Vadodara.

College Summary

Before we go to complete the college review, let us have a look at the major details of GHMC Savli.

Get Updated Fee, Cutoff, Seat Matrix of this Ayush Course

College NameGujarat Homoeopathic Medical College & Hospital Savli
Popular NameGujarat Homoeopathic College Savli, GHMC Savli
LocationSavli, Vadodara, Gujarat
Institute TypePrivate
Establishment1970
Affiliated withHemchandracharya North Gujarat University, Patan
Approved byCentral Council of Homoeopathy
Course OfferedBHMS (UG)
Genders AcceptedCo-Ed (male & female)
NEET Study 2022 Materials Click Here
Official Websitehttp://www.ghmcsavli.com/
CategoryBHMS Colleges in Gujarat
MBBS Abroad at 10 Lakh Enquire Now

Affiliation, Recognition, and Achievement

  • Affiliated with:- Hemchandracharya North Gujarat University, Patan
  • Approved by:- Central Council of Homoeopathy
  • Aid Status:- Private

Facilities

LibraryAuditorium
HostelCafeteria
LaboratoryHospital / Medical Facility

Courses Offered

The College offers quality Homeopathic programs under the supervision of highly qualified faculty and state of the art infrastructure. The College is famous for its undergraduate Homeopathic programs (BHMS) course.

UG Course

GraduationDuration
BHMS (Bachelor of Homoeopathic Medicine and Surgery)5 years 6 months.

Intake Capacity

CourseIntake
BHMS125

BHMS Syllabus

Following subjects are offered by most of the medical institutions in India:

SubjectsDescription
Materia MedicaThis subject is concerned with the theory and study of drugs that are used in the treatment of disease prescribed as per the Doctor. It includes pharmacology, clinical pharmacology and the history and physical and chemical properties of drugs. 
Organon of MedicineIn this subject, those principles are applied which are necessary to obtain the results.
AnatomyThis subject gives knowledge exposure about plants and animals and the interrelation of their parts.
Physiology & BiochemistryThis subject deals with the functions and activities of living organisms and their internal and external parts.
Community MedicineIn this subject, the health of the members of a community or a region is concerned.

Faculty & Staff

This College provides a good ratio of well trained and highly educated faculty members equipped with modern technology. It also provides sufficient numbers of non-technical staff to provide an ambience of self-learning to the students. As faculty members of Rajkot Homoeopathic Medical College Rajkot Gujarat are responsible for contributing and sustenance the standards of medical education in the institution. All the faculty of the campus comply with the relevant policies, which are given below:

  • Describe appropriate care based on the best available scientific evidence.
  • Reduce inappropriate variation in value-based practices
  • Provide more rational and practical behaviour towards the subject Taught.
  • Focussing more and more on continuing education
  • To promote efficient use of available resources
  • To act as the focus for quality control, including audit
  • To highlight shortcomings of existing literature and suggest appropriate future research

Admission Process

Admission to various Programmes at Parul University Vadodara is made on basis of the candidate’s performance in NEET.

Admission ProcessUG Course: NEET UG
PG Course: AIAPGET PG
Eligibility CriteriaFor UG Courses: NEET UG Eligibility Criteria
For PG Courses: AIAPGET Eligibility Criteria
Gujarat Ayush NEET 2021 CounsellingFor UG Courses: Gujarat Ayush NEET Counselling
For PG Courses:
Gujarat AIAPGET Counselling
Gujarat Ayush NEET 2021 CutoffClick Here
Gujarat Ayush NEET 2021 Seat MatrixClick Here
Gujarat Ayush BHMS Colleges FeeClick Here
Top 10 BHMS Colleges in Gujarat Click Here
VC: RM Group of Education

Fees Structure

Sr.No.ParticularsFirst B.H.M.S.II nd to  IV th B.H.M.S.
First TermSecond TermFirst TermSecond Term
1.Tuition Fee7500750075007500
2.Laboratory Fee1000.001000.001000.001000.00
3.Dissection Fee1000.001000.00
4.Hospital Fee  —1000.001000.00
5.College Exam Fee500.00500.00500.00500.00
6.Gymkhana Fee100.00100.00100.00100.00
7.Library Fee500.00500.00500.00500.00
8.Magazine Fee250.00250.00250.00250.00
9.Development Fee1150.001150.001150.001150.00
10.Seminar Fee500.00500.00500.00500.00
Total of Rs.12,500.0012,500.0013,500.0013,500.00
Other Charges
Sr.No.ParticularsRs.
1.I- Card Fee100.00
2.Library Deposit500.00
3.Caution Money Deposit500.00

Cutoff

The College Cut-off is the minimum marks prescribed by the selection board for the admission of students. The merit list will be designed on these Cutoff scores. Aspirants who apply for the Institute needs to clear the Cut-off for various courses.

  • Aspirants are required to obtain minimum qualifying percentile marks in NEET 2021 entrance examination to qualify for further admission process.
  • Candidates who belong to SC/ ST/ OBC are required to obtain marks equivalent to at least 40thpercentile to be considered for AIQ and state counselling process.
  • Aspirants who belong to UR category are required to score equivalent to at least 50thpercentile.

NEET 2021 result qualifying percentile & scores (Released)

CategoryQualifying CriteriaCut-off marks 2021Cut-off marks 2020
UR50th Percentile720-138720-147
OBC40th Percentile137-108146-113
SC40th Percentile137-108146-113
ST40th Percentile137-108146-113
UR / EWS & PH45th Percentile137-122146-129
OBC & PH40th Percentile121-108128-113
SC & PH40th Percentile121-108128-113
ST & PH40th Percentile121-108128-113

Graphical Represntation of NEET 2021 Cutoff

NEET 2021 Cutoff

Gujarat Ayush NEET Counselling 2021

A candidate can visit the official portal of the Admission Committee for Professional Undergraduate Medical Educational Courses (ACPUGMEC) to get themselves registered for NEET 2021 Gujarat State Counselling.

Counselling Process

  • PIN for online registration can be purchased through online payment of Rs. 200/- from the website (www.medadmgujarat.org)
  • After successfully online registration, candidates have to take prior appointment for the Documents Verification and Submission of self-attested photocopies of Documents at Help Center. Candidates themselves can select the Date and Help Center for Documents verification when printing the Registration Slip.
  • For Local Quota: Candidates who want to apply in Local Quota Seats of Smt. NHL Municipal Medical College, Ahmedabad or Surat Municipal Institute of Medical Education & Research, Surat. In addition to online registration, candidates must obtain a certificate that he/she is a local student of Ahmedabad/Surat city from the Dean of the respective institute, for this candidate has to contact the respective college.
  • For NRI Candidates only: After online application, they have to submit a Demand draft of Rs. 10,000/- in favour of ‘ACPUGMEC, payable at Gandhinagar’ as a processing fee at the office of ACPUGMEC, GMERS Medical College, Gandhinagar Only.
  • Any guidance about registration or further process mentioned in the registration slip (if applicable) candidate must visit the help centre. The list of help centre is mentioned on the website of the admission committee, www.medadmgujarat.org.
VC: RM Group of Education

Document Required

Candidates who will be allotted a seat to this college will be asked to report with the following documents to complete the admission formalities,

  • Admit Card
  • Scorecard or Rank Letter
  • Class 10 certificate and mark sheet (for date of birth)
  • Class 12 certificate and mark sheet
  • ID proof (Aadhar/PAN Card/Driving License/Passport)
  • Eight passports. size photographs
  • Provisional Allotment Letter
  • Caste Certificate if applicable
  • PWD Certificate (if applicable
  • Passport size Photograph
  • Fee Receipt

Ranking & Reputation

Name of InstituteGujarat Homoeopathic College Savli
ReputationExcellent
EducationGood
FacultyGood
InfrastructureExcellent

Contact Details

Gujarat Homoeopathic College Savli (GHMC Savli)
Address:
Smalaya-Savli Road, Near Old Bus Stand Savli, Gujarat 391770
Phone: 
02667 222 024
Email: info@ghmcsavli.com
Official website: http://www.ghmcsavli.com/

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q. How many seats are there for BAMS/BUMS/BHMS/BYNS/BSMS aspirants in Gujarat Homoeopathic Medical College Savli?

Ans. The total intake of BAMS/BUMS/BHMS/BYNS/BSMS aspirants in Gujarat Homoeopathic Medical College Savli is 125.

Q. Does Gujarat Homoeopathic Medical College Savli have a hostel?

Ans. No, Gujarat Homoeopathic Medical College Savli does not have hostel facilities provided.

Ayush Admission
Q. How to get admission to Gujarat Homoeopathic Medical College Savli?

Ans. Students have to score good marks in the NEET exam to get admission to Gujarat Homoeopathic Medical College Savli.

Q. Can I know the exact location of Gujarat Homoeopathic Medical College Savli?

Ans. Gujarat Homoeopathic Medical College Savli is located at Smalaya-Savli Road, Near Old Bus Stand Savli, Gujarat 391770.

Q. Is Gujarat Homoeopathic Medical College Savli is government or private?

Ans. Gujarat Homoeopathic Medical College Savli is a Private College.

4.3/5 - (15 votes)

Click here for more Education News


The Edufever News is now on Telegram. Click here to join our channel (@edufevernews) and stay updated with the latest Educational News in India.



Get the latest Ayush Admission updates

About Edufever Staff

We provide authentic with quality information here. For any queries & corrections comment below.

Leave a Comment

3 thoughts on “Gujarat Homoeopathic Medical College Savli 2022-23: Admission, Course, Fee, Cutoff & More!”

Ayush Newsletter

We never spam you.